CYC Pacific NW Offshore International Yacht Race 2022
Corinthian Yacht Club of Portland | May 12-15, 2022

PHRF, Division A (1 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 13, 2022 10:05:00, A: 650 B: 480  -   Course Rating: RLC
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
169830David Raney RageCorinthian Yacht Club of Portland -57 [A][Overall] 1|09:51:54 23:46:54 -12:45:44 36:32:38 00:00:00 /0.00 3

All boats scored at the full course finish except PHRF-D class which was scored at the Duntze Rock gate as no boats completed the full course.

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 13, 2022 10:05:00, , A: 650 B: 480   -   Course Rating: RLC
Principal Race Officer: Eric Rimkus

Information is final.


PHRF, Division Overall (14 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 13, 2022 10:05:00, A: 650 B: 480  -   Course Rating: RLC
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
169830David Raney RageCorinthian Yacht Club of Portland -57 [A][Overall] 1|09:51:54 23:46:54 -12:45:44 36:32:38 00:00:00 /0.00 3
2707Stuart Horak SyrenaBowen Island Yacht Club 117 [C][Overall] 1|19:43:22 33:38:22 -02:59:11 36:37:33 00:04:55 /0.00 4
3519Matt Davis Free Bowl of SoupCYC Portland, PYC 93 [C][Overall] 1|18:39:23 32:34:23 -04:22:38 36:57:01 00:24:23 /0.00 5
462David De Lanoy FortunaSTYC 72 [B][Overall] 1|19:12:13 33:07:13 -05:52:48 39:00:01 02:27:23 /0.00 6
579075Ben Emery PenelopeRCYC 108 [C][Overall] 1|21:31:08 35:26:08 -03:44:11 39:10:19 02:37:41 /0.00 7
679058Ronald Hendricks Gone With The WindPAYC 108 [C][Overall] 1|21:44:14 35:39:14 -03:45:34 39:24:48 02:52:10 /0.00 8
7459Doug Pihlaja AbstractCYC 93 [C][Overall] 1|20:56:46 34:51:46 -04:41:06 39:32:52 03:00:14 /0.00 9
846270John Colby IrisPortland Yacht Club 99 [C][Overall] 1|21:27:53 35:22:53 -04:20:19 39:43:12 03:10:34 /0.00 10
974427Jim Innes Red SheillaRoyal Vancouver Yacht Club 66 [B][Overall] 1|19:30:05 33:25:05 -06:21:55 39:47:00 03:14:22 /0.00 11
1060919Dean Conti EquusThree Tree Point YC 63 [B][Overall] 1|19:29:07 33:24:07 -06:34:55 39:59:02 03:26:24 /0.00 12
1147Jim Calnon PathfinderRCYC 51 [B][Overall] 1|19:06:12 33:01:12 -07:24:00 40:25:12 03:52:34 /0.00 13
1269022Robert Hodson JugoPortland Yacht Club 57 [B][Overall] 1|19:07:01 33:02:01 -09:40:36 42:42:37 06:09:59 NSC/0.00 18
1311211Scott Campbell RIVAPYC 36 [B][Overall] 1|19:58:32 33:53:32 -08:49:05 42:42:37 06:09:59 RET-BF/0.00 18
14116Gary Brown Get Set GoRCYC 75 [C][Overall] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME 06:09:59 RET-BF/0.00 18

All boats scored at the full course finish except PHRF-D class which was scored at the Duntze Rock gate as no boats completed the full course.

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 13, 2022 10:05:00, , A: 650 B: 480   -   Course Rating: RLC
Principal Race Officer: Eric Rimkus

Information is final.


PHRF, Division B (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 13, 2022 10:05:00, A: 650 B: 480  -   Course Rating: RLC
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
162David De Lanoy FortunaSTYC 72 [B][Overall] 1|19:12:13 33:07:13 -05:52:48 39:00:01 00:00:00 /0.00 6
274427Jim Innes Red SheillaRoyal Vancouver Yacht Club 66 [B][Overall] 1|19:30:05 33:25:05 -06:21:55 39:47:00 00:46:59 /0.00 11
360919Dean Conti EquusThree Tree Point YC 63 [B][Overall] 1|19:29:07 33:24:07 -06:34:55 39:59:02 00:59:01 /0.00 12
447Jim Calnon PathfinderRCYC 51 [B][Overall] 1|19:06:12 33:01:12 -07:24:00 40:25:12 01:25:11 /0.00 13
569022Robert Hodson JugoPortland Yacht Club 57 [B][Overall] 1|19:07:01 33:02:01 -09:40:36 42:42:37 03:42:36 NSC/0.00 18
611211Scott Campbell RIVAPYC 36 [B][Overall] 1|19:58:32 33:53:32 -08:49:05 42:42:37 03:42:36 RET-BF/0.00 18

All boats scored at the full course finish except PHRF-D class which was scored at the Duntze Rock gate as no boats completed the full course.

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 13, 2022 10:05:00, , A: 650 B: 480   -   Course Rating: RLC
Principal Race Officer: Eric Rimkus

Information is final.


PHRF, Division C (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 13, 2022 10:05:00, A: 650 B: 480  -   Course Rating: RLC
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1707Stuart Horak SyrenaBowen Island Yacht Club 117 [C][Overall] 1|19:43:22 33:38:22 -02:59:11 36:37:33 00:00:00 /0.00 4
2519Matt Davis Free Bowl of SoupCYC Portland, PYC 93 [C][Overall] 1|18:39:23 32:34:23 -04:22:38 36:57:01 00:19:28 /0.00 5
379075Ben Emery PenelopeRCYC 108 [C][Overall] 1|21:31:08 35:26:08 -03:44:11 39:10:19 02:32:46 /0.00 7
479058Ronald Hendricks Gone With The WindPAYC 108 [C][Overall] 1|21:44:14 35:39:14 -03:45:34 39:24:48 02:47:15 /0.00 8
5459Doug Pihlaja AbstractCYC 93 [C][Overall] 1|20:56:46 34:51:46 -04:41:06 39:32:52 02:55:19 /0.00 9
646270John Colby IrisPortland Yacht Club 99 [C][Overall] 1|21:27:53 35:22:53 -04:20:19 39:43:12 03:05:39 /0.00 10
7116Gary Brown Get Set GoRCYC 75 [C][Overall] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME 06:05:04 RET-BF/0.00 18

All boats scored at the full course finish except PHRF-D class which was scored at the Duntze Rock gate as no boats completed the full course.

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 13, 2022 10:05:00, , A: 650 B: 480   -   Course Rating: RLC
Principal Race Officer: Eric Rimkus

Information is final.


PHRF, Division D (3 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 13, 2022 10:05:00, A: 650 B: 480  -   Course Rating: RLC
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1USA 61267Nathan Kundtz EqulibriumCorinthian Yacht Club of Seattle 156 [D] 1|08:14:04 22:09:04 -00:29:15 22:38:19 00:00:00 /0.00 1
279106Richard Elstrom AjaAYC 171 [D] 1|10:39:00 24:34:00 00:02:16 24:31:44 01:53:25 /0.00 2
31Stephen and Michael McCarthy Annie MEncinal YC Alameda 150 [D] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 18

All boats scored at the full course finish except PHRF-D class which was scored at the Duntze Rock gate as no boats completed the full course.

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 13, 2022 10:05:00, , A: 650 B: 480   -   Course Rating: RLC
Principal Race Officer: Eric Rimkus

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network