Melges 15 Winter Series Event 1
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | January 08-09, 2022

Melges 15 (61 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 09, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1004Harry Melges and Nina Lochonco Lake Geneva Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 1
2066Eddie Cox Lake Geneva Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 2
3295Harris Padegs and Jean-Michel Bus Chatham YC Open Division /0.00 3
4143James O'Gwen Seaside Park Yacht Club Youth /0.00 4
5176Emily Haig LEHYC Open Division - Woman /0.00 5
6045Finn Burdick Lake Geneva Yacht Club Youth /0.00 6
7276Brian Simkins Centerport Yacht Club Master (age 50-59) /0.00 7
8169Cole Allsopp Annapolis Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 8
9262John and Nicoletta Amendola Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master (age 50-59) /0.00 9
10086Dana Haig Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club Open Division - Woman /0.00 10
11166Kate Cox White Bear sailing school Open Division - Woman /0.00 11
12232Will VancCleef BYSC Master (age 50-59) /0.00 12
13219Mike Schroff Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 13
14148Kevin Alcock LGYC Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 14
15226Jeff Sullivan Rochester Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 15
16146Toby Sullivan White Bear Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 16
17006Paul Reilly and Kyle Navin LGYC Mega Master (age 70 and above) /0.00 17
18297Rob Britts DIYC Open Division /0.00 18
19252Scott Barbano Brant Beach Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 19
20236Maija Andert SPYC Youth - Woman /0.00 20
21158Chris Fretz LEHYC Open Division /0.00 21
22085Oliver Gray Lake Geneva Youth /0.00 22
23266Rob Hudson de Tarnowsky Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 23
24015Katie Hanley Minnetonka Yacht Club Female Youth Youth /0.00 24
25155Dave and Donna Hillmyer Sarasota Sailing Squadron Open Division /0.00 25
26134Walter Lenhard LEHYC Master (age 50-59) /0.00 26
27I 52Joshua Lacroix LGYC Open Division /0.00 27
28141Rich Horton Columbia Sailing Club Open Division /0.00 28
29021Martha Hughes Minnetonka Yacht Club Youth - Woman /0.00 29
30257Michael Faugust SSS/Ephraim YC Master (age 50-59) /0.00 30
31011Marie McKee and Michelle Lee SSS Female Mega Master (age 70 and above) /0.00 31
32249John Potter BYSC Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 32
33145Conor Hayes Winnipesaukee Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 33
34147Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Cub Master (age 50-59) /0.00 34
35095John Lieber Pewaukee Yacht Club Youth /0.00 35
36224Jim Ward Edgewater YC/Sandusky SC Open Division /0.00 36
37059James and Ashley Byrne Shore Acres Yacht Club / Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 37
38286Robert Wheler Ojibway Club, Pointe au Baril Master (age 50-59) /0.00 38
39274David Sedgwick Royal Canadian yacht Club Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 39
40119Richard and Phyllis Elsishans Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 40
41167Mark and Dylan Gorman SSS Master (age 50-59) /0.00 41
42221Billy Farmer RYC Open Division /0.00 42
43003Jeff Nicholas and Candace McGovern Clear Lake Yacht Club Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 43
44022Andrew Van Sickle South Shore Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 44
45259William Misenheimer and Jennifer Cregar Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master (age 50-59) /0.00 45
46150Piper Laing Minnetonka Yacht Club Youth - Woman /0.00 46
47156Ray and Ginger Markham Sarasota Sailing Squadron Mega Master (age 70 and above) /0.00 47
48013Lance and Alyssa Thomas Sarasota Sailing Squadron Open Division /0.00 48
49291John VanZee Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 49
50244Gerrie Gresham Columbia Sailing Club Open Division /0.00 50
51292Steve Quiriconi Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 51
52120Ted Weihe Sarasota Sailing Squadron Mega Master (age 70 and above) /0.00 52
53088Michael Sigel Minnetonka Yacht Club Master (age 50-59) /0.00 53
54154Herb Larrabee SSS Mega Master (age 70 and above) /0.00 54
55DNC 008Paul Krak Arntson Tahoe Yacht Club Grand Master (age 60-69) DNC/0.00 62
56025Maria Castle OYC Youth - Woman DNC/0.00 62
57DNC 140Richard Wagner Little Egg Harbor Grand Master (age 60-69) DNC/0.00 62
58DNC 255Damian Beisner Lake Lanier Sailing Club Youth DNC/0.00 62
59DNC 269David Guggenheim SYC Grand Master (age 60-69) DNC/0.00 62
60243Rene Ward LLSC Master (age 50-59) NSC/0.00 62
61281Robert Peters East Coast Sailboats Open Division NSC/0.00 62

Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 09, 2022 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network