Melges 15 Winter Series Event 1
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | January 08-09, 2022

Melges 15 (61 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 09, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1066Eddie Cox Lake Geneva Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 1
2004Harry Melges and Nina Lochonco Lake Geneva Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 2
3252Scott Barbano Brant Beach Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 3
4143James O'Gwen Seaside Park Yacht Club Youth /0.00 4
5086Dana Haig Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club Open Division - Woman /0.00 5
6166Kate Cox White Bear sailing school Open Division - Woman /0.00 6
7219Mike Schroff Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 7
8176Emily Haig LEHYC Open Division - Woman /0.00 8
9045Finn Burdick Lake Geneva Yacht Club Youth /0.00 9
10169Cole Allsopp Annapolis Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 10
11232Will VancCleef BYSC Master (age 50-59) /0.00 11
12146Toby Sullivan White Bear Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 12
13262John and Nicoletta Amendola Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master (age 50-59) /0.00 13
14134Walter Lenhard LEHYC Master (age 50-59) /0.00 14
15158Chris Fretz LEHYC Open Division /0.00 15
16155Dave and Donna Hillmyer Sarasota Sailing Squadron Open Division /0.00 16
17249John Potter BYSC Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 17
18148Kevin Alcock LGYC Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 18
19295Harris Padegs and Jean-Michel Bus Chatham YC Open Division /0.00 19
20085Oliver Gray Lake Geneva Youth /0.00 20
21I 52Joshua Lacroix LGYC Open Division /0.00 21
22276Brian Simkins Centerport Yacht Club Master (age 50-59) /0.00 22
23006Paul Reilly and Kyle Navin LGYC Mega Master (age 70 and above) /0.00 23
24224Jim Ward Edgewater YC/Sandusky SC Open Division /0.00 24
25226Jeff Sullivan Rochester Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 25
26257Michael Faugust SSS/Ephraim YC Master (age 50-59) /0.00 26
27059James and Ashley Byrne Shore Acres Yacht Club / Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 27
28167Mark and Dylan Gorman SSS Master (age 50-59) /0.00 28
29274David Sedgwick Royal Canadian yacht Club Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 29
30236Maija Andert SPYC Youth - Woman /0.00 30
31015Katie Hanley Minnetonka Yacht Club Female Youth Youth /0.00 31
32244Gerrie Gresham Columbia Sailing Club Open Division /0.00 32
33095John Lieber Pewaukee Yacht Club Youth /0.00 33
34021Martha Hughes Minnetonka Yacht Club Youth - Woman /0.00 34
35286Robert Wheler Ojibway Club, Pointe au Baril Master (age 50-59) /0.00 35
36221Billy Farmer RYC Open Division /0.00 36
37291John VanZee Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 37
38003Jeff Nicholas and Candace McGovern Clear Lake Yacht Club Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 38
39088Michael Sigel Minnetonka Yacht Club Master (age 50-59) /0.00 39
40141Rich Horton Columbia Sailing Club Open Division /0.00 40
41120Ted Weihe Sarasota Sailing Squadron Mega Master (age 70 and above) /0.00 41
42119Richard and Phyllis Elsishans Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 42
43022Andrew Van Sickle South Shore Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 43
44011Marie McKee and Michelle Lee SSS Female Mega Master (age 70 and above) /0.00 44
45147Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Cub Master (age 50-59) /0.00 45
46259William Misenheimer and Jennifer Cregar Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master (age 50-59) /0.00 46
47266Rob Hudson de Tarnowsky Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 47
48013Lance and Alyssa Thomas Sarasota Sailing Squadron Open Division /0.00 48
49243Rene Ward LLSC Master (age 50-59) /0.00 49
50156Ray and Ginger Markham Sarasota Sailing Squadron Mega Master (age 70 and above) /0.00 50
51150Piper Laing Minnetonka Yacht Club Youth - Woman /0.00 51
52281Robert Peters East Coast Sailboats Open Division RET/0.00 62
53DNC 008Paul Krak Arntson Tahoe Yacht Club Grand Master (age 60-69) DNC/0.00 62
54DNC 140Richard Wagner Little Egg Harbor Grand Master (age 60-69) DNC/0.00 62
55DNC 255Damian Beisner Lake Lanier Sailing Club Youth DNC/0.00 62
56DNC 269David Guggenheim SYC Grand Master (age 60-69) DNC/0.00 62
57025Maria Castle OYC Youth - Woman DNS/0.00 62
58154Herb Larrabee SSS Mega Master (age 70 and above) DNS/0.00 62
59292Steve Quiriconi Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master (age 60-69) DNS/0.00 62
60297Rob Britts DIYC Open Division DNS/0.00 62
61145Conor Hayes Winnipesaukee Yacht Club Open Division NSC/0.00 62

Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 09, 2022 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network