Melges 15 Winter Series Event 1
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | January 08-09, 2022

Melges 15 (61 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 09, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1086Dana Haig Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club Open Division - Woman /0.00 1
2066Eddie Cox Lake Geneva Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 2
3249John Potter BYSC Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 3
4143James O'Gwen Seaside Park Yacht Club Youth /0.00 4
5176Emily Haig LEHYC Open Division - Woman /0.00 5
6295Harris Padegs and Jean-Michel Bus Chatham YC Open Division /0.00 6
7257Michael Faugust SSS/Ephraim YC Master (age 50-59) /0.00 7
8166Kate Cox White Bear sailing school Open Division - Woman /0.00 8
9146Toby Sullivan White Bear Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 9
10147Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Cub Master (age 50-59) /0.00 10
11219Mike Schroff Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 11
12224Jim Ward Edgewater YC/Sandusky SC Open Division /0.00 12
13045Finn Burdick Lake Geneva Yacht Club Youth /0.00 13
14252Scott Barbano Brant Beach Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 14
15155Dave and Donna Hillmyer Sarasota Sailing Squadron Open Division /0.00 15
16232Will VancCleef BYSC Master (age 50-59) /0.00 16
17276Brian Simkins Centerport Yacht Club Master (age 50-59) /0.00 17
18145Conor Hayes Winnipesaukee Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 18
19003Jeff Nicholas and Candace McGovern Clear Lake Yacht Club Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 19
20158Chris Fretz LEHYC Open Division /0.00 20
21262John and Nicoletta Amendola Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master (age 50-59) /0.00 21
22021Martha Hughes Minnetonka Yacht Club Youth - Woman /0.00 22
23221Billy Farmer RYC Open Division /0.00 23
24169Cole Allsopp Annapolis Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 24
25I 52Joshua Lacroix LGYC Open Division /0.00 25
26236Maija Andert SPYC Youth - Woman /0.00 26
27148Kevin Alcock LGYC Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 27
28022Andrew Van Sickle South Shore Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 28
29059James and Ashley Byrne Shore Acres Yacht Club / Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 29
30259William Misenheimer and Jennifer Cregar Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master (age 50-59) /0.00 30
31085Oliver Gray Lake Geneva Youth /0.00 31
32088Michael Sigel Minnetonka Yacht Club Master (age 50-59) /0.00 32
33134Walter Lenhard LEHYC Master (age 50-59) /0.00 33
34226Jeff Sullivan Rochester Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 34
35119Richard and Phyllis Elsishans Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 35
36274David Sedgwick Royal Canadian yacht Club Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 36
37266Rob Hudson de Tarnowsky Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master (age 60-69) /0.00 37
38286Robert Wheler Ojibway Club, Pointe au Baril Master (age 50-59) /0.00 38
39006Paul Reilly and Kyle Navin LGYC Mega Master (age 70 and above) /0.00 39
40013Lance and Alyssa Thomas Sarasota Sailing Squadron Open Division /0.00 40
41167Mark and Dylan Gorman SSS Master (age 50-59) /0.00 41
42150Piper Laing Minnetonka Yacht Club Youth - Woman /0.00 42
43011Marie McKee and Michelle Lee SSS Female Mega Master (age 70 and above) /0.00 43
44244Gerrie Gresham Columbia Sailing Club Open Division /0.00 44
45156Ray and Ginger Markham Sarasota Sailing Squadron Mega Master (age 70 and above) /0.00 45
46141Rich Horton Columbia Sailing Club Open Division /0.00 46
47095John Lieber Pewaukee Yacht Club Youth /0.00 47
48004Harry Melges and Nina Lochonco Lake Geneva Yacht Club Open Division DNS/0.00 62
49DNC 008Paul Krak Arntson Tahoe Yacht Club Grand Master (age 60-69) DNC/0.00 62
50DNC 140Richard Wagner Little Egg Harbor Grand Master (age 60-69) DNC/0.00 62
51DNC 255Damian Beisner Lake Lanier Sailing Club Youth DNC/0.00 62
52DNC 269David Guggenheim SYC Grand Master (age 60-69) DNC/0.00 62
53015Katie Hanley Minnetonka Yacht Club Female Youth Youth DNS/0.00 62
54025Maria Castle OYC Youth - Woman DNS/0.00 62
55120Ted Weihe Sarasota Sailing Squadron Mega Master (age 70 and above) DNS/0.00 62
56154Herb Larrabee SSS Mega Master (age 70 and above) DNS/0.00 62
57243Rene Ward LLSC Master (age 50-59) DNS/0.00 62
58281Robert Peters East Coast Sailboats Open Division DNS/0.00 62
59291John VanZee Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master (age 60-69) DNS/0.00 62
60292Steve Quiriconi Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master (age 60-69) DNS/0.00 62
61297Rob Britts DIYC Open Division DNS/0.00 62

Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 09, 2022 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network