2022 Sunfish International Masters Championship
Clearwater Yacht Club | March 13-15, 2022

Sunfish (69 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 13, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
159541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff [Grand Master] /0.00 1
21717PaulJon Patin Sayville YC [Master] /0.00 2
311Doug Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club [Master] /0.00 3
481559Mike Ingham RCC/ SSS [Master] /0.00 4
54752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA [Grand Master] /0.00 5
681715Charles Shipway Menemsha Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 6
76Dominic Simonetti Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Master] /0.00 7
82311Elaine Parshall Columbia Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 8
978829Dan Norton DLYC [Master] /0.00 9
104875Paul Dierze Topsfield Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 10
1176443Eugene Schmitt Bay Waveland Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 11
1260858Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 12
135019Susan Tillman Berg Wawasee Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 13
1457923Mike Fortner Rochester Canoe Club [Master] /0.00 14
15808Robert (Bob) Findlay SSS & LBYC [Grand Master] /0.00 15
1681221Artur Zembowicz BCYC [Master] /0.00 16
1776356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 17
18395Larry Schmitz mbyc [Grand Master] /0.00 18
1941916Eric Eiffert Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Grand Master] /0.00 19
20271joe blouin DIYC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 20
2181717Laura Jeffers None [Apprentice Master] /0.00 21
221955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 22
2380367George Sechrist Blackbeard SC/FHYC [Senior Master] /0.00 23
244736Bob Slook Oriental Dinghy Club [Grand Master] /0.00 24
2580361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 25
2680547Libbie Tillman FitzGerald Wawasee YC [Master] /0.00 26
275091Andy Beeckman Newport Harbor Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 27
2824603Dave Dunn Halifax Sailing Association [Grand Master] /0.00 28
2966Laurence Mass CYC [Master] /0.00 29
3081501Stephen Szymanski CSC, Columbia Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 30
3181574Ed Ruark DIYC [Grand Master] /0.00 31
3280588John Young Columbia Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 32
337Jim Koehler South Bay Watersports Assc [Grand Master] /0.00 33
3481605Dale Dunston Sarasota Sailing Squadron and Lake Placid Sunfish Fleet [Grand Master] /0.00 34
3510164Lisa Brown Ehrhart Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ Fleet NEH [Master] /0.00 35
3649333Chris Gates Melbourne Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 36
3772548James Edwards Columbia Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 37
3880550Charlie Rahn Coconut Grove Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 38
394830Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA) [Grand Master] /0.00 39
4081526David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 40
4170572Benjamin Simons Columbia Sailing Club, CSC [Apprentice Master] /0.00 41
423727Pamela Treloar Davis Island [Grand Master] /0.00 42
4378394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 43
4478020Doug Warren Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 44
4575417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 45
463930Janet Kreutzer Windlasses / Dunedin Boat Club, FL [Master] /0.00 46
4725508Carolyn Jelnicky Windlasses [Grand Master] /0.00 47
4876098Tangi Bohlmann Windlass [Master] /0.00 48
4973182Christine Russo Windlasses [Grand Master] /0.00 49
505069Sharon Williams Dunedin Boat Club [Grand Master] /0.00 50
5181498Joy Sheets Dunedin Boat Club [Grand Master] /0.00 51
5281984Marius Satas LBYC [Grand Master] /0.00 52
538450rita steele SSS [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
543806Bruce Kreutzer Dunedin Boat Club, FL [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
555020Philip Lange Rochester Canoe Club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
565087Linda Leader Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
575090ROSEMARY MCMULLEN Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
585095Susan St.John Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Master] DNS/0.00 70
595785Lee Parks Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6031486Greg Gust rcyc [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6175057LUIS OLIVEIRA Gulfstream Sailing Club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6278274Charlie Cushing Davis Island Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6379407Donald Fritz Jolly Roger Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6480095Ann Carroll Bitter Ends [Senior Master] DNS/0.00 70
6581022Lynne Randall Davis Island YC [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6688810JUDITH LAZO Cooper River Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
67346Jack Loving Gulfstream Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
6881614Chris Carroll SSS [Master] RET-BF/0.00 70
69110Louis Gordon Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] RET-BF/0.00 70

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 13, 2022 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Rick Lillie

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network