2022 Sunfish International Masters Championship
Clearwater Yacht Club | March 13-15, 2022

Sunfish (69 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 13, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
176443Eugene Schmitt Bay Waveland Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 1
259541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff [Grand Master] /0.00 2
31717PaulJon Patin Sayville YC [Master] /0.00 3
411Doug Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club [Master] /0.00 4
581559Mike Ingham RCC/ SSS [Master] /0.00 5
678829Dan Norton DLYC [Master] /0.00 6
77Jim Koehler South Bay Watersports Assc [Grand Master] /0.00 7
85091Andy Beeckman Newport Harbor Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 8
941916Eric Eiffert Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Grand Master] /0.00 9
1057923Mike Fortner Rochester Canoe Club [Master] /0.00 10
1181715Charles Shipway Menemsha Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 11
1260858Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 12
134875Paul Dierze Topsfield Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 13
146Dominic Simonetti Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Master] /0.00 14
15808Robert (Bob) Findlay SSS & LBYC [Grand Master] /0.00 15
16395Larry Schmitz mbyc [Grand Master] /0.00 16
174752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA [Grand Master] /0.00 17
1824603Dave Dunn Halifax Sailing Association [Grand Master] /0.00 18
1981221Artur Zembowicz BCYC [Master] /0.00 19
2078394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 20
2181501Stephen Szymanski CSC, Columbia Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 21
222311Elaine Parshall Columbia Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 22
235019Susan Tillman Berg Wawasee Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 23
248450rita steele SSS [Great Grand Master] /0.00 24
254830Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA) [Grand Master] /0.00 25
2681526David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 26
274736Bob Slook Oriental Dinghy Club [Grand Master] /0.00 27
2870572Benjamin Simons Columbia Sailing Club, CSC [Apprentice Master] /0.00 28
2978020Doug Warren Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 29
3080361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 30
3180550Charlie Rahn Coconut Grove Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 31
3266Laurence Mass CYC [Master] /0.00 32
3381984Marius Satas LBYC [Grand Master] /0.00 33
3481574Ed Ruark DIYC [Grand Master] /0.00 34
355087Linda Leader Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Grand Master] /0.00 35
3681022Lynne Randall Davis Island YC [Grand Master] /0.00 36
373930Janet Kreutzer Windlasses / Dunedin Boat Club, FL [Master] /0.00 37
3881717Laura Jeffers None [Apprentice Master] /0.00 38
3910164Lisa Brown Ehrhart Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ Fleet NEH [Master] /0.00 39
4073182Christine Russo Windlasses [Grand Master] /0.00 40
4181498Joy Sheets Dunedin Boat Club [Grand Master] /0.00 41
42110Louis Gordon Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
43271joe blouin DIYC [Great Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
44346Jack Loving Gulfstream Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
451955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
463727Pamela Treloar Davis Island [Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
475069Sharon Williams Dunedin Boat Club [Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
4825508Carolyn Jelnicky Windlasses [Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
4949333Chris Gates Melbourne Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
5072548James Edwards Columbia Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
5175417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club [Great Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
5280367George Sechrist Blackbeard SC/FHYC [Senior Master] RET/0.00 70
5380547Libbie Tillman FitzGerald Wawasee YC [Master] RET/0.00 70
5480588John Young Columbia Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
5581614Chris Carroll SSS [Master] RET/0.00 70
563806Bruce Kreutzer Dunedin Boat Club, FL [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
575020Philip Lange Rochester Canoe Club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
585090ROSEMARY MCMULLEN Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
595095Susan St.John Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Master] DNS/0.00 70
605785Lee Parks Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6131486Greg Gust rcyc [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6275057LUIS OLIVEIRA Gulfstream Sailing Club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6376356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6478274Charlie Cushing Davis Island Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6579407Donald Fritz Jolly Roger Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6680095Ann Carroll Bitter Ends [Senior Master] DNS/0.00 70
6781605Dale Dunston Sarasota Sailing Squadron and Lake Placid Sunfish Fleet [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6888810JUDITH LAZO Cooper River Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6976098Tangi Bohlmann Windlass [Master] RET-BF/0.00 70

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 13, 2022 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Rick Lillie

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network