2022 Sunfish International Masters Championship
Clearwater Yacht Club | March 13-15, 2022

Sunfish (69 boats)

Race 8
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 15, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
176443Eugene Schmitt Bay Waveland Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 1
211Doug Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club [Master] /0.00 2
31717PaulJon Patin Sayville YC [Master] /0.00 3
481559Mike Ingham RCC/ SSS [Master] /0.00 4
578829Dan Norton DLYC [Master] /0.00 5
660858Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 6
759541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff [Grand Master] /0.00 7
85091Andy Beeckman Newport Harbor Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 8
981717Laura Jeffers None [Apprentice Master] /0.00 9
1024603Dave Dunn Halifax Sailing Association [Grand Master] /0.00 10
117Jim Koehler South Bay Watersports Assc [Grand Master] /0.00 11
124875Paul Dierze Topsfield Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 12
13271joe blouin DIYC [Great Grand Master] /0.00 13
1481614Chris Carroll SSS [Master] /0.00 14
1580547Libbie Tillman FitzGerald Wawasee YC [Master] /0.00 15
1681715Charles Shipway Menemsha Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 16
1757923Mike Fortner Rochester Canoe Club [Master] /0.00 17
184736Bob Slook Oriental Dinghy Club [Grand Master] /0.00 18
1975057LUIS OLIVEIRA Gulfstream Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 19
20808Robert (Bob) Findlay SSS & LBYC [Grand Master] /0.00 20
2141916Eric Eiffert Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Grand Master] /0.00 21
2266Laurence Mass CYC [Master] /0.00 22
2376356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 23
244752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA [Grand Master] /0.00 24
255019Susan Tillman Berg Wawasee Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 25
2680367George Sechrist Blackbeard SC/FHYC [Senior Master] /0.00 26
272311Elaine Parshall Columbia Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 27
2881574Ed Ruark DIYC [Grand Master] /0.00 28
294830Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA) [Grand Master] /0.00 29
303727Pamela Treloar Davis Island [Grand Master] /0.00 30
31395Larry Schmitz mbyc [Grand Master] /0.00 31
3280588John Young Columbia Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 32
335785Lee Parks Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 33
3481221Artur Zembowicz BCYC [Master] /0.00 34
3570572Benjamin Simons Columbia Sailing Club, CSC [Apprentice Master] /0.00 35
3610164Lisa Brown Ehrhart Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ Fleet NEH [Master] /0.00 36
378450rita steele SSS [Great Grand Master] /0.00 37
3881501Stephen Szymanski CSC, Columbia Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 38
3949333Chris Gates Melbourne Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 39
401955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 40
4180361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 41
4278394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 42
4378020Doug Warren Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 43
4488810JUDITH LAZO Cooper River Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 44
4581526David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 45
4681022Lynne Randall Davis Island YC [Grand Master] /0.00 46
4781984Marius Satas LBYC [Grand Master] /0.00 47
4875417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 48
49110Louis Gordon Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 49
503930Janet Kreutzer Windlasses / Dunedin Boat Club, FL [Master] /0.00 50
515095Susan St.John Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Master] /0.00 51
525069Sharon Williams Dunedin Boat Club [Grand Master] /0.00 52
535087Linda Leader Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Grand Master] /0.00 53
545090ROSEMARY MCMULLEN Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Grand Master] /0.00 54
5581498Joy Sheets Dunedin Boat Club [Grand Master] /0.00 55
566Dominic Simonetti Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Master] UFD/0.00 70
57346Jack Loving Gulfstream Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
583806Bruce Kreutzer Dunedin Boat Club, FL [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
595020Philip Lange Rochester Canoe Club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6025508Carolyn Jelnicky Windlasses [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6131486Greg Gust rcyc [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6272548James Edwards Columbia Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6373182Christine Russo Windlasses [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6476098Tangi Bohlmann Windlass [Master] DNS/0.00 70
6578274Charlie Cushing Davis Island Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6679407Donald Fritz Jolly Roger Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6780095Ann Carroll Bitter Ends [Senior Master] DNS/0.00 70
6880550Charlie Rahn Coconut Grove Sailing Club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6981605Dale Dunston Sarasota Sailing Squadron and Lake Placid Sunfish Fleet [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 15, 2022 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Rick Lillie

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network