2022 Sunfish International Masters Championship
Clearwater Yacht Club | March 13-15, 2022

Sunfish (69 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 15, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11717PaulJon Patin Sayville YC [Master] /0.00 1
25091Andy Beeckman Newport Harbor Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] /0.00 2
378829Dan Norton DLYC [Master] /0.00 3
481559Mike Ingham RCC/ SSS [Master] /0.00 4
511Doug Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club [Master] /0.00 5
67Jim Koehler South Bay Watersports Assc [Grand Master] /0.00 6
757923Mike Fortner Rochester Canoe Club [Master] /0.00 7
881221Artur Zembowicz BCYC [Master] /0.00 8
981614Chris Carroll SSS [Master] /0.00 9
1059541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff [Grand Master] /0.00 10
1170572Benjamin Simons Columbia Sailing Club, CSC [Apprentice Master] /0.00 11
1260858Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 12
1324603Dave Dunn Halifax Sailing Association [Grand Master] /0.00 13
1480361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 14
1575057LUIS OLIVEIRA Gulfstream Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 15
1681501Stephen Szymanski CSC, Columbia Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 16
1741916Eric Eiffert Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Grand Master] /0.00 17
184752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA [Grand Master] /0.00 18
1978394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 19
204875Paul Dierze Topsfield Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 20
2166Laurence Mass CYC [Master] /0.00 21
224830Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA) [Grand Master] /0.00 22
2381526David Krausz Columbia Sailing Club [Master] /0.00 23
246Dominic Simonetti Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Master] /0.00 24
2581717Laura Jeffers None [Apprentice Master] /0.00 25
268450rita steele SSS [Great Grand Master] /0.00 26
27808Robert (Bob) Findlay SSS & LBYC [Grand Master] /0.00 27
2881984Marius Satas LBYC [Grand Master] /0.00 28
292311Elaine Parshall Columbia Sailing Club [Grand Master] /0.00 29
303930Janet Kreutzer Windlasses / Dunedin Boat Club, FL [Master] /0.00 30
3178020Doug Warren Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] /0.00 31
3276356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] /0.00 32
3381574Ed Ruark DIYC [Grand Master] /0.00 33
344736Bob Slook Oriental Dinghy Club [Grand Master] /0.00 34
355019Susan Tillman Berg Wawasee Yacht Club [Master] /0.00 35
361955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] UFD/0.00 70
37110Louis Gordon Lake Bluff Yacht Club [Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
38271joe blouin DIYC [Great Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
395087Linda Leader Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
405785Lee Parks Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club [Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
4110164Lisa Brown Ehrhart Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ Fleet NEH [Master] RET/0.00 70
4249333Chris Gates Melbourne Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
4375417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club [Great Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
4476443Eugene Schmitt Bay Waveland Yacht Club [Apprentice Master] RET/0.00 70
4580367George Sechrist Blackbeard SC/FHYC [Senior Master] RET/0.00 70
4680547Libbie Tillman FitzGerald Wawasee YC [Master] RET/0.00 70
4780588John Young Columbia Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
4881022Lynne Randall Davis Island YC [Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
4988810JUDITH LAZO Cooper River Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] RET/0.00 70
50346Jack Loving Gulfstream Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
51395Larry Schmitz mbyc [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
523727Pamela Treloar Davis Island [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
533806Bruce Kreutzer Dunedin Boat Club, FL [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
545020Philip Lange Rochester Canoe Club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
555069Sharon Williams Dunedin Boat Club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
565090ROSEMARY MCMULLEN Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
575095Susan St.John Sarasota Sailing Squadron [Master] DNS/0.00 70
5825508Carolyn Jelnicky Windlasses [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
5931486Greg Gust rcyc [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6072548James Edwards Columbia Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6173182Christine Russo Windlasses [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6276098Tangi Bohlmann Windlass [Master] DNS/0.00 70
6378274Charlie Cushing Davis Island Yacht Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6479407Donald Fritz Jolly Roger Sailing Club [Great Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6580095Ann Carroll Bitter Ends [Senior Master] DNS/0.00 70
6680550Charlie Rahn Coconut Grove Sailing Club [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6781605Dale Dunston Sarasota Sailing Squadron and Lake Placid Sunfish Fleet [Grand Master] DNS/0.00 70
6881715Charles Shipway Menemsha Yacht Club [Master] DNF/0.00 70
6981498Joy Sheets Dunedin Boat Club [Grand Master] DNF/0.00 70

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 15, 2022 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Rick Lillie

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network