2022 Sunfish US Nationals at Midwinters Championship
Clearwater Yacht Club | March 18-20, 2022

Sunfish Class (50 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 18, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
120Diego Silvestre Asovela /0.00 1
276443Eugene Schmitt Bay Waveland Yacht Club /0.00 2
311Doug Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club /0.00 3
45091Andy Beeckman Newport Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 4
581614Chris Carroll SSS /0.00 5
659541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff /0.00 6
778829Dan Norton DLYC /0.00 7
84Josselyn Casandra Echeverría montesdeoca Asovela /0.00 8
977029Dan Karnovsky Menemsha Pond /0.00 9
105019Susan Tillman Berg Wawasee Yacht Club /0.00 10
118450Ryan Messina Connetquot River Dinghy Club /0.00 11
1260858Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club /0.00 12
1382634Lee Montes wet pants sailing association/Menantic YC/Connetquot RiverDC /0.00 13
14808Robert (Bob) Findlay SSS & LBYC /0.00 14
157Jim Koehler South Bay Watersports Asso /0.00 15
1624603Dave Dunn Halifax Sailing Association /0.00 16
17271joe blouin DIYC /0.00 17
185099Caroline Young Davis Island Yacht Club /0.00 18
194444Emily Wagner DIYC /0.00 19
20395Larry Schmitz mbyc /0.00 20
214752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA /0.00 21
224875Paul Dierze Topsfield Yacht Club /0.00 22
2376356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club /0.00 23
241955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club /0.00 24
256Dominic Simonetti Sarasota Sailing Squadron /0.00 25
2677721Peter Fraker South Bay Watersports Assc /0.00 26
2778394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club /0.00 27
2880547Libbie Tillman FitzGerald Wawasee YC /0.00 28
2981618Kira Munger Rochester Canoe Club/SSA /0.00 29
304830Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA) /0.00 30
315785Lee Parks Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club /0.00 31
3281185William Sanderson Mohican Sailing Club /0.00 32
3378557Michael Stratton Hueston Sailing /0.00 33
3475417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club /0.00 34
3578020Doug Warren Lake Bluff Yacht Club /0.00 35
365095Susan St.John Sarasota Sailing Squadron /0.00 36
3781649Matthew Glover Lake Bluff Yacht Club /0.00 37
3888810Judy Lazo Cooper River Yacht Club /0.00 38
3910164Lisa Brown Ehrhart Sarasota Sailing Saquadron/ Fleet NEH /0.00 39
4080361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club /0.00 40
41110Louis Gordon Lake Bluff Yacht Club /0.00 41
4281498Joy Sheets Dunedin Boat Club /0.00 42
433930Janet Kreutzer Windlasses / Dunedin Boat Club, FL /0.00 43
445090ROSEMARY MCMULLEN Sarasota Sailing Squadron /0.00 44
4581022Amy Adkins Pymatuning Yacht Club DNF/0.00 51
4678274Steve Adkins Pymatuning Yacht Club DNF/0.00 51
4766Laurence Mass CYC DNC/0.00 51
4831486greg gust rcyc DNC/0.00 51
4981715Charles Shipway Menemsha Yacht Club DNC/0.00 51
5081984Marius Satas LBYC DNC/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 18, 2022 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Rick Lillie

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network