2022 Sunfish US Nationals at Midwinters Championship
Clearwater Yacht Club | March 18-20, 2022

Sunfish Class (50 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 19, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
15099Caroline Young Davis Island Yacht Club /0.00 1
25019Susan Tillman Berg Wawasee Yacht Club /0.00 2
380547Libbie Tillman FitzGerald Wawasee YC /0.00 3
411Doug Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club /0.00 4
578829Dan Norton DLYC /0.00 5
6271joe blouin DIYC /0.00 6
776443Eugene Schmitt Bay Waveland Yacht Club /0.00 7
859541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff /0.00 8
981618Kira Munger Rochester Canoe Club/SSA /0.00 9
104830Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA) /0.00 10
1181614Chris Carroll SSS /0.00 11
12395Larry Schmitz mbyc /0.00 12
138450Ryan Messina Connetquot River Dinghy Club /0.00 13
1460858Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club /0.00 14
1582634Lee Montes wet pants sailing association/Menantic YC/Connetquot RiverDC /0.00 15
164Josselyn Casandra Echeverría montesdeoca Asovela /0.00 16
171955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club /0.00 17
184875Paul Dierze Topsfield Yacht Club /0.00 18
194752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA /0.00 19
2020Diego Silvestre Asovela /0.00 20
2180361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club /0.00 21
226Dominic Simonetti Sarasota Sailing Squadron /0.00 22
235091Andy Beeckman Newport Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 23
2410164Lisa Brown Ehrhart Sarasota Sailing Saquadron/ Fleet NEH /0.00 24
255785Lee Parks Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club /0.00 25
2677029Dan Karnovsky Menemsha Pond /0.00 26
277Jim Koehler South Bay Watersports Asso /0.00 27
2876356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club /0.00 28
2975417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club /0.00 29
3078394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club /0.00 30
314444Emily Wagner DIYC /0.00 31
3224603Dave Dunn Halifax Sailing Association /0.00 32
33808Robert (Bob) Findlay SSS & LBYC /0.00 33
3481649Matthew Glover Lake Bluff Yacht Club /0.00 34
3577721Peter Fraker South Bay Watersports Assc /0.00 35
3688810Judy Lazo Cooper River Yacht Club /0.00 36
375095Susan St.John Sarasota Sailing Squadron /0.00 37
383930Janet Kreutzer Windlasses / Dunedin Boat Club, FL /0.00 38
3978557Michael Stratton Hueston Sailing /0.00 39
40110Louis Gordon Lake Bluff Yacht Club /0.00 40
4181498Joy Sheets Dunedin Boat Club /0.00 41
4278020Doug Warren Lake Bluff Yacht Club /0.00 42
4381185William Sanderson Mohican Sailing Club /0.00 43
4481984Marius Satas LBYC /0.00 44
455090ROSEMARY MCMULLEN Sarasota Sailing Squadron /0.00 45
4678274Steve Adkins Pymatuning Yacht Club /0.00 46
4766Laurence Mass CYC DNC/0.00 51
4831486greg gust rcyc DNC/0.00 51
4981022Amy Adkins Pymatuning Yacht Club DNC/0.00 51
5081715Charles Shipway Menemsha Yacht Club DNC/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 19, 2022 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Rick Lillie

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network