2022 Sunfish US Nationals at Midwinters Championship
Clearwater Yacht Club | March 18-20, 2022

Sunfish Class (50 boats)

Race 7
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 19, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubPenalty Pts
15099Caroline Young Davis Island Yacht Club /0.00 1
220Diego Silvestre Asovela /0.00 2
3271joe blouin DIYC /0.00 3
44Josselyn Casandra Echeverría montesdeoca Asovela /0.00 4
559541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff /0.00 5
677029Dan Karnovsky Menemsha Pond /0.00 6
711Doug Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club /0.00 7
86Dominic Simonetti Sarasota Sailing Squadron /0.00 8
95019Susan Tillman Berg Wawasee Yacht Club /0.00 9
1076443Eugene Schmitt Bay Waveland Yacht Club /0.00 10
118450Ryan Messina Connetquot River Dinghy Club /0.00 11
12808Robert (Bob) Findlay SSS & LBYC /0.00 12
131955Arthur Haggerty Lake Bluff Yacht Club /0.00 13
144875Paul Dierze Topsfield Yacht Club /0.00 14
1580547Libbie Tillman FitzGerald Wawasee YC /0.00 15
1677721Peter Fraker South Bay Watersports Assc /0.00 16
1760858Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club /0.00 17
1881614Chris Carroll SSS /0.00 18
1978829Dan Norton DLYC /0.00 19
204752Jim Knab Rehoboth Bay SA /0.00 20
21395Larry Schmitz mbyc /0.00 21
225091Andy Beeckman Newport Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 22
234444Emily Wagner DIYC /0.00 23
244830Nancy Jaywork Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA) /0.00 24
2576356RONALD MCHENRY Pymatuntng Sailing Club /0.00 25
2610164Lisa Brown Ehrhart Sarasota Sailing Saquadron/ Fleet NEH /0.00 26
2782634Lee Montes wet pants sailing association/Menantic YC/Connetquot RiverDC /0.00 27
2888810Judy Lazo Cooper River Yacht Club /0.00 28
2978394David Michals Lake BLuff Yacht Club /0.00 29
3081618Kira Munger Rochester Canoe Club/SSA /0.00 30
3180361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club /0.00 31
3224603Dave Dunn Halifax Sailing Association /0.00 32
335785Lee Parks Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club /0.00 33
3475417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club /0.00 34
357Jim Koehler South Bay Watersports Asso /0.00 35
3678557Michael Stratton Hueston Sailing /0.00 36
373930Janet Kreutzer Windlasses / Dunedin Boat Club, FL /0.00 37
38110Louis Gordon Lake Bluff Yacht Club /0.00 38
3981984Marius Satas LBYC /0.00 39
405095Susan St.John Sarasota Sailing Squadron /0.00 40
4181649Matthew Glover Lake Bluff Yacht Club /0.00 41
4281185William Sanderson Mohican Sailing Club /0.00 42
4381498Joy Sheets Dunedin Boat Club /0.00 43
445090ROSEMARY MCMULLEN Sarasota Sailing Squadron /0.00 44
4578020Doug Warren Lake Bluff Yacht Club /0.00 45
4678274Steve Adkins Pymatuning Yacht Club DNF/0.00 51
4766Laurence Mass CYC DNC/0.00 51
4831486greg gust rcyc DNC/0.00 51
4981022Amy Adkins Pymatuning Yacht Club DNC/0.00 51
5081715Charles Shipway Menemsha Yacht Club DNC/0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 19, 2022 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Rick Lillie

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network