Melges 15 Winter Series Event 3
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 24-27, 2022

Melges 15 (64 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 24, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
166Eddie Cox and Molly Ziegler Lake Geneva Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 1
2176Sydney Stoldt Little Egg Harbor YC Youth /0.00 2
34Harry Melges Lake Geneva Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 3
486Emily Haig LEHYC Open Division - Female /0.00 4
5171Scott Barbano Brant Beach Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 5
6I 52Joshua Lacroix LGYC Open Division /0.00 6
7144George Sipel North Cape Yacht Club Master /0.00 7
8259Bob Findlay and Jennifer Cregar Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 8
9134Walter Lenhard LEHYC Master /0.00 9
108Rudi Arntson Tahoe Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 10
11219Mike Schroff and Emily Shanly-Roberts Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 11
12146Lara Dallman-Weiss and Willy Crary White Bear YC, New York YC Open Division - Female /0.00 12
13166Kate Cox White Bear sailing school Open Division - Female /0.00 13
14295Sara Morgan Watters and Jennifer Calhoun Tred Avon Yacht Club Open Division - Female /0.00 14
15224Travis Odenbach Rochester Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 15
16155Dave and Donna Hillmyer Sarasota Sailing Squadron Open Division /0.00 16
17215John Schellenbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 17
18262John Amendola Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 18
19252Tyler Amspacher Brant Beach Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 19
20274David Sedgwick East Coast Sailboats Grand Master /0.00 20
2185Oliver Gray Lake Geneva Youth /0.00 21
2245Finn Burdick Lake Geneva Yacht Club Youth /0.00 22
23148Kevin Alcock LGYC Grand Master /0.00 23
24143James O'Gwen and Aidan Cunningham Seaside Park Yacht Club Youth /0.00 24
25300John McGlynn LEHYC Open Division /0.00 25
26297Rob Britts DIYC Open Division /0.00 26
27257Michael Faugust SSS/Ephraim YC Master /0.00 27
2815Ian Solum Minnetonka Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 28
29226Jeff Sullivan Rochester Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 29
3013Lance and Alyssa Thomas Sarasota Sailing Squadron Open Division /0.00 30
31236Maija Andert SPYC Youth - Female /0.00 31
32232Will Van Cleef BYSC Master /0.00 32
33152David Kiss Pewaukee Yacht Club Youth /0.00 33
34222Rich Horton Columbia Sailing Club Open Division /0.00 34
35291John VanZee Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master /0.00 35
36276Brian Simkins Centerport Yacht Club Master /0.00 36
37281Dwight Greenhouse American Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 37
38221Billy Farmer Rochester Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 38
39147Andy Camarda Chicago Corinthian YC Open Division /0.00 39
40159Anna Regan Minnetonka Yacht Club Youth - Female /0.00 40
41167Mark and Dylan Gorman SSS Master /0.00 41
42101Dirk Richter Union Sailing Club Open Division /0.00 42
43286Robert Wheler Ojibway Club, Pointe au Baril Master /0.00 43
4495Bill Lieber Pewaukee Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 44
45242Carrie Camarda Chicago Corinthian yacht club Open Division /0.00 45
46266Rob Hudson de Tarnowsky Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master /0.00 46
477Timothy Cole Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, Beach Haven NJ Grand Master /0.00 47
4888Michael Sigel Minnetonka Yacht Club Master /0.00 48
49145Conor Hayes Winnipesaukee Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 49
50158Chris Fretz and Henry Richter LEHYC Open Division /0.00 50
5155Bob Scribner Union Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 51
5222Chris Chadwick Severn Sailing Association Master /0.00 52
53120Ted Weihe Sarasota Sailing Squadron Mega Master /0.00 53
5411Marie McKee and Michelle Lee SSS Mega Master - Female /0.00 54
55243Rene Ward LLSC Master /0.00 55
56290Hartmut Peters East Coast Sailboats Master /0.00 56
57150Piper Laing Minnetonka Yacht Club Youth - Female /0.00 57
58154Herb Larrabee SSS Mega Master /0.00 58
59131Jon Mann NYCC Open Division UFD/0.00 65
60169Thomas Roop Grand Traverse Yacht Club Master UFD/0.00 65
61140Richard Wagner Little Egg Harbor Grand Master UFD/0.00 65
6259James and Ashley Byrne Shore Acres Yacht Club / Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Open Division UFD/0.00 65
6325Maria Castle Oshkosh Yacht Club Youth - Female DNS/0.00 65
643Jeff Nicholas Clear Lake Yacht Club Grand Master DNS/0.00 65

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 24, 2022 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Irene McNeill

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network