Melges 15 Winter Series Event 3
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 24-27, 2022

Melges 15 (64 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 24, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
14Harry Melges Lake Geneva Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 1
2166Kate Cox White Bear sailing school Open Division - Female /0.00 2
3I 52Joshua Lacroix LGYC Open Division /0.00 3
445Finn Burdick Lake Geneva Yacht Club Youth /0.00 4
5276Brian Simkins Centerport Yacht Club Master /0.00 5
686Emily Haig LEHYC Open Division - Female /0.00 6
7155Dave and Donna Hillmyer Sarasota Sailing Squadron Open Division /0.00 7
8146Lara Dallman-Weiss and Willy Crary White Bear YC, New York YC Open Division - Female /0.00 8
9224Travis Odenbach Rochester Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 9
10171Scott Barbano Brant Beach Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 10
11281Dwight Greenhouse American Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 11
12134Walter Lenhard LEHYC Master /0.00 12
13257Michael Faugust SSS/Ephraim YC Master /0.00 13
14215John Schellenbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 14
15176Sydney Stoldt Little Egg Harbor YC Youth /0.00 15
16300John McGlynn LEHYC Open Division /0.00 16
178Rudi Arntson Tahoe Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 17
18236Maija Andert SPYC Youth - Female /0.00 18
1959James and Ashley Byrne Shore Acres Yacht Club / Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 19
20144George Sipel North Cape Yacht Club Master /0.00 20
21266Rob Hudson de Tarnowsky Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master /0.00 21
22148Kevin Alcock LGYC Grand Master /0.00 22
23242Carrie Camarda Chicago Corinthian yacht club Open Division /0.00 23
24295Sara Morgan Watters and Jennifer Calhoun Tred Avon Yacht Club Open Division - Female /0.00 24
25143James O'Gwen and Aidan Cunningham Seaside Park Yacht Club Youth /0.00 25
26221Billy Farmer Rochester Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 26
27259Bob Findlay and Jennifer Cregar Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 27
28297Rob Britts DIYC Open Division /0.00 28
29147Andy Camarda Chicago Corinthian YC Open Division /0.00 29
30219Mike Schroff and Emily Shanly-Roberts Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 30
3115Ian Solum Minnetonka Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 31
3295Bill Lieber Pewaukee Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 32
33131Jon Mann NYCC Open Division /0.00 33
3411Marie McKee and Michelle Lee SSS Mega Master - Female /0.00 34
35262John Amendola Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 35
36222Rich Horton Columbia Sailing Club Open Division /0.00 36
3713Lance and Alyssa Thomas Sarasota Sailing Squadron Open Division /0.00 37
38169Thomas Roop Grand Traverse Yacht Club Master /0.00 38
3985Oliver Gray Lake Geneva Youth /0.00 39
40274David Sedgwick East Coast Sailboats Grand Master /0.00 40
4125Maria Castle Oshkosh Yacht Club Youth - Female /0.00 41
42167Mark and Dylan Gorman SSS Master /0.00 42
43252Tyler Amspacher Brant Beach Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 43
44232Will Van Cleef BYSC Master /0.00 44
45101Dirk Richter Union Sailing Club Open Division /0.00 45
46152David Kiss Pewaukee Yacht Club Youth /0.00 46
47226Jeff Sullivan Rochester Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 47
48158Chris Fretz and Henry Richter LEHYC Open Division /0.00 48
497Timothy Cole Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, Beach Haven NJ Grand Master /0.00 49
5088Michael Sigel Minnetonka Yacht Club Master /0.00 50
5122Chris Chadwick Severn Sailing Association Master /0.00 51
52145Conor Hayes Winnipesaukee Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 52
53286Robert Wheler Ojibway Club, Pointe au Baril Master /0.00 53
54159Anna Regan Minnetonka Yacht Club Youth - Female /0.00 54
55140Richard Wagner Little Egg Harbor Grand Master /0.00 55
56120Ted Weihe Sarasota Sailing Squadron Mega Master /0.00 56
57243Rene Ward LLSC Master /0.00 57
5855Bob Scribner Union Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 58
59290Hartmut Peters East Coast Sailboats Master /0.00 59
60150Piper Laing Minnetonka Yacht Club Youth - Female /0.00 60
61154Herb Larrabee SSS Mega Master /0.00 61
623Jeff Nicholas Clear Lake Yacht Club Grand Master DNS/0.00 65
6366Eddie Cox and Molly Ziegler Lake Geneva Yacht Club Open Division RET/0.00 65
64291John VanZee Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master RET/0.00 65

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 24, 2022 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Irene McNeill

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network