Melges 15 Winter Series Event 3
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 24-27, 2022

Melges 15 (64 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 24, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
14Harry Melges Lake Geneva Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 1
266Eddie Cox and Molly Ziegler Lake Geneva Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 2
3171Scott Barbano Brant Beach Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 3
4300John McGlynn LEHYC Open Division /0.00 4
5281Dwight Greenhouse American Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 5
645Finn Burdick Lake Geneva Yacht Club Youth /0.00 6
7257Michael Faugust SSS/Ephraim YC Master /0.00 7
8143James O'Gwen and Aidan Cunningham Seaside Park Yacht Club Youth /0.00 8
986Emily Haig LEHYC Open Division - Female /0.00 9
10259Bob Findlay and Jennifer Cregar Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 10
1159James and Ashley Byrne Shore Acres Yacht Club / Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 11
12224Travis Odenbach Rochester Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 12
13I 52Joshua Lacroix LGYC Open Division /0.00 13
14297Rob Britts DIYC Open Division /0.00 14
158Rudi Arntson Tahoe Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 15
16146Lara Dallman-Weiss and Willy Crary White Bear YC, New York YC Open Division - Female /0.00 16
17295Sara Morgan Watters and Jennifer Calhoun Tred Avon Yacht Club Open Division - Female /0.00 17
18144George Sipel North Cape Yacht Club Master /0.00 18
19176Sydney Stoldt Little Egg Harbor YC Youth /0.00 19
20219Mike Schroff and Emily Shanly-Roberts Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 20
2115Ian Solum Minnetonka Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 21
22276Brian Simkins Centerport Yacht Club Master /0.00 22
23166Kate Cox White Bear sailing school Open Division - Female /0.00 23
24155Dave and Donna Hillmyer Sarasota Sailing Squadron Open Division /0.00 24
25221Billy Farmer Rochester Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 25
26152David Kiss Pewaukee Yacht Club Youth /0.00 26
27101Dirk Richter Union Sailing Club Open Division /0.00 27
2813Lance and Alyssa Thomas Sarasota Sailing Squadron Open Division /0.00 28
29252Tyler Amspacher Brant Beach Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 29
30236Maija Andert SPYC Youth - Female /0.00 30
31134Walter Lenhard LEHYC Master /0.00 31
32226Jeff Sullivan Rochester Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 32
33148Kevin Alcock LGYC Grand Master /0.00 33
34158Chris Fretz and Henry Richter LEHYC Open Division /0.00 34
35274David Sedgwick East Coast Sailboats Grand Master /0.00 35
36167Mark and Dylan Gorman SSS Master /0.00 36
3725Maria Castle Oshkosh Yacht Club Youth - Female /0.00 37
3885Oliver Gray Lake Geneva Youth /0.00 38
39140Richard Wagner Little Egg Harbor Grand Master /0.00 39
40262John Amendola Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 40
41232Will Van Cleef BYSC Master /0.00 41
42242Carrie Camarda Chicago Corinthian yacht club Open Division /0.00 42
4388Michael Sigel Minnetonka Yacht Club Master /0.00 43
44169Thomas Roop Grand Traverse Yacht Club Master /0.00 44
45222Rich Horton Columbia Sailing Club Open Division /0.00 45
4622Chris Chadwick Severn Sailing Association Master /0.00 46
47286Robert Wheler Ojibway Club, Pointe au Baril Master /0.00 47
48145Conor Hayes Winnipesaukee Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 48
49147Andy Camarda Chicago Corinthian YC Open Division /0.00 49
507Timothy Cole Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, Beach Haven NJ Grand Master /0.00 50
51120Ted Weihe Sarasota Sailing Squadron Mega Master /0.00 51
52159Anna Regan Minnetonka Yacht Club Youth - Female /0.00 52
5311Marie McKee and Michelle Lee SSS Mega Master - Female /0.00 53
5495Bill Lieber Pewaukee Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 54
55215John Schellenbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 55
56266Rob Hudson de Tarnowsky Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master /0.00 56
57291John VanZee Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master /0.00 57
5855Bob Scribner Union Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 58
59154Herb Larrabee SSS Mega Master /0.00 59
60243Rene Ward LLSC Master /0.00 60
61290Hartmut Peters East Coast Sailboats Master /0.00 61
62150Piper Laing Minnetonka Yacht Club Youth - Female /0.00 62
633Jeff Nicholas Clear Lake Yacht Club Grand Master DNS/0.00 65
64131Jon Mann NYCC Open Division NSC/0.00 65

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 24, 2022 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Irene McNeill

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network