Melges 15 Winter Series Event 3
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 24-27, 2022

Melges 15 (64 boats)

Race 9
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 24, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
166Eddie Cox and Molly Ziegler Lake Geneva Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 1
2171Scott Barbano Brant Beach Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 2
3143James O'Gwen and Aidan Cunningham Seaside Park Yacht Club Youth /0.00 3
486Emily Haig LEHYC Open Division - Female /0.00 4
5144George Sipel North Cape Yacht Club Master /0.00 5
6295Sara Morgan Watters and Jennifer Calhoun Tred Avon Yacht Club Open Division - Female /0.00 6
7I 52Joshua Lacroix LGYC Open Division /0.00 7
8281Dwight Greenhouse American Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 8
9224Travis Odenbach Rochester Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 9
10219Mike Schroff and Emily Shanly-Roberts Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 10
11274David Sedgwick East Coast Sailboats Grand Master /0.00 11
1245Finn Burdick Lake Geneva Yacht Club Youth /0.00 12
13134Walter Lenhard LEHYC Master /0.00 13
1459James and Ashley Byrne Shore Acres Yacht Club / Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 14
158Rudi Arntson Tahoe Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 15
16236Maija Andert SPYC Youth - Female /0.00 16
17155Dave and Donna Hillmyer Sarasota Sailing Squadron Open Division /0.00 17
1815Ian Solum Minnetonka Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 18
19166Kate Cox White Bear sailing school Open Division - Female /0.00 19
20262John Amendola Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 20
21146Lara Dallman-Weiss and Willy Crary White Bear YC, New York YC Open Division - Female /0.00 21
22257Michael Faugust SSS/Ephraim YC Master /0.00 22
23159Anna Regan Minnetonka Yacht Club Youth - Female /0.00 23
24152David Kiss Pewaukee Yacht Club Youth /0.00 24
25147Andy Camarda Chicago Corinthian YC Open Division /0.00 25
26148Kevin Alcock LGYC Grand Master /0.00 26
2713Lance and Alyssa Thomas Sarasota Sailing Squadron Open Division /0.00 27
28101Dirk Richter Union Sailing Club Open Division /0.00 28
29167Mark and Dylan Gorman SSS Master /0.00 29
30276Brian Simkins Centerport Yacht Club Master /0.00 30
31300John McGlynn LEHYC Open Division /0.00 31
32259Bob Findlay and Jennifer Cregar Sarasota Sailing Squadron Master /0.00 32
333Jeff Nicholas Clear Lake Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 33
34286Robert Wheler Ojibway Club, Pointe au Baril Master /0.00 34
3525Maria Castle Oshkosh Yacht Club Youth - Female /0.00 35
36226Jeff Sullivan Rochester Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 36
37221Billy Farmer Rochester Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 37
38252Tyler Amspacher Brant Beach Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 38
39222Rich Horton Columbia Sailing Club Open Division /0.00 39
40145Conor Hayes Winnipesaukee Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 40
4195Bill Lieber Pewaukee Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 41
42131Jon Mann NYCC Open Division /0.00 42
43176Sydney Stoldt Little Egg Harbor YC Youth /0.00 43
4485Oliver Gray Lake Geneva Youth /0.00 44
45215John Schellenbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Open Division /0.00 45
46242Carrie Camarda Chicago Corinthian yacht club Open Division /0.00 46
4788Michael Sigel Minnetonka Yacht Club Master /0.00 47
4811Marie McKee and Michelle Lee SSS Mega Master - Female /0.00 48
49243Rene Ward LLSC Master /0.00 49
50120Ted Weihe Sarasota Sailing Squadron Mega Master /0.00 50
51169Thomas Roop Grand Traverse Yacht Club Master /0.00 51
527Timothy Cole Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, Beach Haven NJ Grand Master /0.00 52
53266Rob Hudson de Tarnowsky Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master /0.00 53
5422Chris Chadwick Severn Sailing Association Master /0.00 54
55150Piper Laing Minnetonka Yacht Club Youth - Female /0.00 55
5655Bob Scribner Union Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 56
57140Richard Wagner Little Egg Harbor Grand Master /0.00 57
58154Herb Larrabee SSS Mega Master DNS/0.00 65
594Harry Melges Lake Geneva Yacht Club Open Division DNS/0.00 65
60290Hartmut Peters East Coast Sailboats Master DNS/0.00 65
61291John VanZee Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master DNS/0.00 65
62158Chris Fretz and Henry Richter LEHYC Open Division DNS/0.00 65
63232Will Van Cleef BYSC Master DNS/0.00 65
64297Rob Britts DIYC Open Division DNS/0.00 65

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 24, 2022 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Irene McNeill

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network