Seiko 29er World Championship Regatta
Hosted by Grand Bahama Sailing Club and the 29er Int. Class Association along with the Bahamas Sailing Association | January 02-December 31, 1969

World Championships (35 boats)

Race 2 : Qualifiers
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatDiv.Penalty Pts
1FRA7Kevin Fisher Glenn Gouron [Q][F] /0.00 1
2GER23Justus Schmidt Max Boehme NPRT [Q][F] /0.00 2
3DEN1554Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Marie Thusgaard Olsen Blomst [F][Y] [Q][F] /0.00 3
4ARG5Pepe Bettini Fernando Gwozdz CARRERA/TREEGO [Q][F] /0.00 4
5AUS805Jay Griffin Will Chapman [Q][F] /0.00 5
6ITA8Lorenzo Franceschini Riccardo Camin [Q][F] /0.00 6
7FRA1747Gaƫl Jaffrezic Julien Bloyet [Y] [Q][F] /0.00 7
8DEN1500kristian kirketerp ibsen Mathias Lehm Sletten [Y] [Q][F] /0.00 8
9USA927Jen Morgan Glass Helena Scutt [F] [Q][F] /0.00 9
10USA169Amanda Taselaar Jeremy wilmot Bliksem [Q][F] /0.00 10
11DEN1593Oscar Haumann Taus Holtug [Y] [Q][F] /0.00 11
12USA9MAXWELL FRASER DAVID LIEBENBERG TEAM SHAKE'N BAKE [Q][F] /0.00 12
13USA928Antoine Screve James Moody [Q][F] /0.00 13
14USA259Mac Agnese Timothy Zenderman [Q][F] /0.00 14
15ITA1209augusto poropat giacomo grosselli [Q][F] /0.00 15
16CRO1746Domagoj Fizulic Leon Ostrez [Q][F] /0.00 16
17USA510Sterling Henken Hans Henken Henken Broz. [Y] [Q][F] /0.00 17
18USA267Kristen Lane Charlie McKee Brick House [Q][F] /0.00 18
19ARG1317Sebastian Vignale Guillermo Gallacher SebastianVignale [Q][F] /0.00 19
20GER1281Jule Goerge Lotta Goerge NUKI [F][Y] [Q][F] /0.00 20
21ARG19Nahuel Fernando Martinez Axel Vugdelija Little Forrito [Q][F] /0.00 21
22NOR1606Helene Naess Ane Gundersen [F] [Q][F] /0.00 22
23CAN1047Emily Tsang Lauren Laventure [F] [Q][F] /0.00 23
24GER1173Lukas Stemmler Max Monheim Drop, Drop, Drop! [Y] [Q][F] /0.00 24
25AUS270Aimee Negri Michelle Muller [F] [Q][F] /0.00 25
26USA200Christopher Stocke Daniel Goldman [Q][F] /0.00 26
27CAN453Emily Hill Danielle Boyd [F] [Q][F] /0.00 27
28GER1189Simon Dierck Fritjof Richter [Q][F] /0.00 28
29ITA1512Alice Agnoletto Giuditta Colombi [F][Y] [Q][F] /0.00 29
30NOR1398Ragna Melbye Eide Kristin Nyland [F][Y] [Q][F] /0.00 30
31ITA1340Ottavia Raggio Pitanti Matilde [Q][F] /0.00 31
32ARG1315Leandro Gomez Martin Abade sn [Q][F] /0.00 32
33USA1467Chanel Miller CC Childers [F][Y] [Q][F] /0.00 33
34CAY1460Michael Weber Stuart Jennings [Q][F] /0.00 34
35ITA1656Simone Risatti Filippo Campana [Q][F] /0.00 35

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network