31st Delta Ditch Run
Stockton Sailing Club & Richmond Yacht Club | June 11-12, 2022

PHRF Mono-hull, Division Express 27 (9 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:15:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1USA 1Brendan Busch Get Happy!!RYC 129 Express 27 17:34:44 07:19:44 -00:04:20 07:24:04 00:00:00 /0.00 8
228137Julia Paxton Motorcycle IreneRichmond Yacht Club 129 Express 27 17:35:32 07:20:32 -00:04:20 07:24:52 00:00:48 /0.00 10
340316Greg Felton Under the RadarSan Francisco YC 129 Express 27 17:38:08 07:23:08 -00:04:22 07:27:30 00:03:26 /0.00 15
418364John Rivlin PeachesStFYC 129 Express 27 17:42:59 07:27:59 -00:04:25 07:32:24 00:08:20 /0.00 20
518394Ron Kell Abigail MorganCYC 129 Express 27 17:45:24 07:30:24 -00:04:26 07:34:50 00:10:46 /0.00 24
610David Wick Hot SheetRYC 129 Express 27 17:54:06 07:39:06 -00:04:31 07:43:37 00:19:33 /0.00 35
740428Chris Gage Black Elksss 129 Express 27 18:01:17 07:46:17 -00:04:36 07:50:53 00:26:49 /0.00 43
856Seth Clark Current AffairRYC 129 Express 27 18:07:13 07:52:13 -00:04:39 07:56:52 00:32:48 /0.00 46
912Mark Murray ArtemisCYC 129 Express 27 18:31:04 08:16:04 -00:04:53 08:20:57 00:56:53 /0.00 58

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:15:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Principal Race Officer: Jim Hachman

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF Mono-hull, Division Heavy 1 (5 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:00:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1USA 3Craig Perez MarrakeshRichmond Yacht Club 102 Heavy 1 17:34:49 07:34:49 -00:25:47 08:00:36 00:00:00 /0.00 49
258484Craig Page Kuda WudaSFYC 75 Heavy 1 17:15:57 07:15:57 -00:47:08 08:03:05 00:02:29 /0.00 51
387652David Van Dyke Formulla OneStockton Sailing Club 72 Heavy 1 17:33:12 07:33:12 -00:51:43 08:24:55 00:24:19 /0.00 60
47Cindy Evans Joy RideRYC 99 Heavy 1 18:00:25 08:00:25 -00:29:52 08:30:17 00:29:41 /0.00 64
5USA 101Nesrin Basoz Swift NessRYC 36 Heavy 1 17:09:03 07:09:03 -01:22:19 08:31:22 00:30:46 /0.00 65

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:00:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Principal Race Officer: Jim Hachman

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF Mono-hull, Division Heavy 2 (5 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:10:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
13113Gordie Nash Arcadiaryc 123 Heavy 2 17:46:37 07:36:37 -00:09:05 07:45:42 00:00:00 /0.00 39
27954Philip Lavelle DuendeEYC 114 Heavy 2 18:02:06 07:52:06 -00:16:41 08:08:47 00:23:05 /0.00 52
38538Jim Quanci Green BuffaloRichmond YC 114 Heavy 2 18:04:23 07:54:23 -00:16:46 08:11:09 00:25:27 /0.00 53
441327joan Byrne Heart of GoldSouth Beach YC / IYC 126 Heavy 2 18:18:02 08:08:02 -00:07:15 08:15:17 00:29:35 /0.00 56
5133Christine Weaver Stink EyeRichmond YC 135 Heavy 2 18:28:18 08:18:18 00:00:00 08:18:18 00:32:36 /0.00 57

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:10:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Principal Race Officer: Jim Hachman

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF Mono-hull, Division Heavy 3 (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:25:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
176David Gruver SketchSFYC 159 Heavy 3 18:18:30 07:53:30 00:17:47 07:35:43 00:00:00 /0.00 26
25277Robin Van Vliet Little WingRichmond Yacht Club 168 Heavy 3 19:20:17 08:55:17 00:27:16 08:28:01 00:52:18 /0.00 62
338305Andrew Bongiorno GenesisNone 159 Heavy 3 19:41:13 09:16:13 00:20:53 08:55:20 01:19:37 /0.00 69
4513Brad Cameron Shut Up and DriveDBYC 168 Heavy 3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 83
5624Richard vonEhrenkrook Can O'WhoopassSan Francisco Yacht Club 273 Heavy 3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 83
637Cully Cobb ChloeSSS 201 Heavy 3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 83
728190David Smith AvantiVallejo Yacht Club 159 Heavy 3 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 83

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:25:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Principal Race Officer: Jim Hachman

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF Mono-hull, Division J/70 (5 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:05:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1534Scott/Harrison Sellers/Turner 1FAStFYC 114 J/70 16:57:49 06:52:49 -00:14:36 07:07:25 00:00:00 /0.00 1
229Peter Cameron Kangaroo JockeyRYC 114 J/70 17:06:52 07:01:52 -00:14:55 07:16:47 00:09:22 /0.00 6
3USA 63Andy Dippel SpiritRYC and MBYC 114 J/70 17:17:29 07:12:29 -00:15:17 07:27:46 00:20:21 /0.00 16
460Justin Foox FlotekSFYC 114 J/70 17:29:23 07:24:23 -00:15:43 07:40:06 00:32:41 /0.00 29
5607Brian Mullen OYGSan Francisco Yacht Club 114 J/70 18:00:27 07:55:27 -00:16:49 08:12:16 01:04:51 /0.00 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:05:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Principal Race Officer: Jim Hachman

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF Mono-hull, Division Light 1 (9 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:00:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1131Lance Kim MiniMaxRYC 111 Light 1 17:09:48 07:09:48 -00:17:27 07:27:15 00:00:00 /0.00 13
213Eliza Richartz AlohaMBYC 90 Light 1 17:08:13 07:08:13 -00:33:48 07:42:01 00:14:46 /0.00 32
3CAN 9Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff Nice RackEncinal YC 63 Light 1 16:53:12 06:53:12 -00:54:47 07:47:59 00:20:44 /0.00 41
4197Michael Berndt Flying FishOakland Yacht Club 99 Light 1 17:28:55 07:28:55 -00:27:55 07:56:50 00:29:35 /0.00 45
546973Bryan Nickel BlitzNHYC 99 Light 1 17:44:57 07:44:57 -00:28:55 08:13:52 00:46:37 /0.00 55
628175William Larsen RascalSequoia Yacht Club 108 Light 1 18:01:01 08:01:01 -00:22:05 08:23:06 00:55:51 /0.00 59
7225John Oldham 225St FYC 111 Light 1 18:06:59 08:06:59 -00:19:47 08:26:46 00:59:31 /0.00 61
878Mark Howe Split WaterRichmond Yacht Club 81 Light 1 17:56:28 07:56:28 -00:45:52 08:42:20 01:15:05 /0.00 67
91000Greg Nelsen OutsiderSSS 57 Light 1 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 83

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:00:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Principal Race Officer: Jim Hachman

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF Mono-hull, Division Light 2 (8 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:10:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
18419Marcos McGee Just a HareStockton Sailing Club 126 Light 2 17:28:32 07:18:32 -00:06:31 07:25:03 00:00:00 /0.00 11
2WOAlan Wirtanen NellybelleSanta Cruz YC 153 Light 2 17:50:21 07:40:21 00:13:05 07:27:16 00:02:13 /0.00 14
328128Alex Simanis Pell MellSloop Tavern Yacht Club 138 Light 2 17:41:20 07:31:20 00:02:11 07:29:09 00:04:06 /0.00 19
460Michael Lazzaro CovfefeRichmond YC 126 Light 2 17:36:24 07:26:24 -00:06:38 07:33:02 00:07:59 /0.00 21
522Donna Womble PeabodyMonterey Peninsula YC 144 Light 2 17:51:46 07:41:46 00:06:40 07:35:06 00:10:03 /0.00 25
615Richard Jarratt WastaRichmond Yacht Club 126 Light 2 17:49:18 07:39:18 -00:06:49 07:46:07 00:21:04 /0.00 40
711Christopher Melhuish TularemiaNA 126 Light 2 18:05:48 07:55:48 -00:07:04 08:02:52 00:37:49 /0.00 50
8305Andrew LaCenere BeyondIsland Yacht Club 120 Light 2 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 83

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:10:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Principal Race Officer: Jim Hachman

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF Mono-hull, Division Melges 24 (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:05:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1838Manfred Schmiedl BrioSeattle Yacht Club 84 Melges 24 16:44:06 06:39:06 -00:36:05 07:15:11 00:00:00 /0.00 3
2553Geoff McFarland FencedN.comSBYC 84 Melges 24 16:54:16 06:49:16 -00:37:00 07:26:16 00:11:05 /0.00 12
3680Blake Hoffmann Rock steadyScuttlebutt 84 Melges 24 17:18:05 07:13:05 -00:39:10 07:52:15 00:37:04 /0.00 44
477Robert Harf BONESRYC 84 Melges 24 17:58:26 07:53:26 -00:42:49 08:36:15 01:21:04 /0.00 66
5USA180Dave Collignon M1SCYC 84 Melges 24 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 83
6140Sallie Lang PosseTreasure Island Sailing Center 84 Melges 24 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 83
7855Duane Yoslov LooperSFYC 84 Melges 24 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DSQ/0.00 83

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:05:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Principal Race Officer: Jim Hachman

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF Mono-hull, Division Moore 24 (22 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:20:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
111Pete Spaulding Flying CircusRYC 150 Moore 24 17:44:12 07:24:12 00:10:35 07:13:37 00:00:00 /0.00 2
238Scott Nelson Lowly Worm 2.0scyc 150 Moore 24 17:46:15 07:26:15 00:10:37 07:15:38 00:02:01 TIE/5.00 5.5
3134Matt Dini PenguinSanta Cruz Yacht Club 150 Moore 24 17:46:15 07:26:15 00:10:37 07:15:38 00:02:01 TIE/5.00 5.5
464Joel Turmel FireflyTHE RYC 150 Moore 24 17:48:07 07:28:07 00:10:40 07:17:27 00:03:50 /0.00 7
571Conrad Holbrook Topper IIRUC 150 Moore 24 17:55:38 07:35:38 00:10:51 07:24:47 00:11:10 /0.00 9
689Peter Schoen MooreticianTYC 150 Moore 24 17:58:43 07:38:43 00:10:55 07:27:48 00:14:11 /0.00 17
7104Chris Watts Watts Moore...SCYC & CYC 150 Moore 24 17:59:38 07:39:38 00:10:57 07:28:41 00:15:04 /0.00 18
884Mackenzie Cook Nobody's GirlSanta Cruz Yacht Club 150 Moore 24 18:04:26 07:44:26 00:11:03 07:33:23 00:19:46 /0.00 22
977John Siegel MoorigamiStFYC 150 Moore 24 18:05:05 07:45:05 00:11:04 07:34:01 00:20:24 /0.00 23
1092Scott Sorensen Dope LemonSanta Cruz YC 150 Moore 24 18:09:04 07:49:04 00:11:10 07:37:54 00:24:17 /0.00 27
1188Mike Evans Tonopah LowSanta Cruz Yacht Club 150 Moore 24 18:09:20 07:49:20 00:11:10 07:38:10 00:24:33 /0.00 28
12103Tom Jenkins No Moore Drama (NMD)Morro Bay YC & Southwestern YC 150 Moore 24 18:11:35 07:51:35 00:11:14 07:40:21 00:26:44 /0.00 30
1312Evan Diola MOORGAWRSCYC 150 Moore 24 18:11:57 07:51:57 00:11:14 07:40:43 00:27:06 /0.00 31
14137Ryan Georgianna BluebirdRYC 150 Moore 24 18:13:48 07:53:48 00:11:17 07:42:31 00:28:54 /0.00 33
1573Ian Sprenger skoshVentura YC 150 Moore 24 18:13:52 07:53:52 00:11:17 07:42:35 00:28:58 /0.00 34
16106Tom Southam OxymoronRYC 150 Moore 24 18:15:13 07:55:13 00:11:19 07:43:54 00:30:17 /0.00 36
1761Pat Brown WikiWikiStockton Sailing Club 150 Moore 24 18:15:18 07:55:18 00:11:19 07:43:59 00:30:22 /0.00 37
18136Mark Marlett Rosa MysticaRYC 150 Moore 24 19:02:05 08:42:05 00:12:26 08:29:39 01:16:02 /0.00 63
1930tim hilleary flying colorsryc 150 Moore 24 20:02:14 09:42:14 00:13:52 09:28:22 02:14:45 /0.00 70
2051michael O'Callaghan Wet SpotStFYC 150 Moore 24 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 83
21121Karl Robrock SnafuRYC 150 Moore 24 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 83
2276Richard Korman JRCYC 150 Moore 24 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 83

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:20:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Principal Race Officer: Jim Hachman

Information is provisional and subject to modification


PHRF Mono-hull, Division Santa Cruz 27 (5 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:25:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1119Mark Voropayev KasatkaLCSA 141 Santa Cruz 27 18:13:56 07:48:56 00:04:32 07:44:24 00:00:00 /0.00 38
257337Soeren Brinkmann RioSCYC 141 Santa Cruz 27 18:17:34 07:52:34 00:04:34 07:48:00 00:03:36 /0.00 42
347911Jon Hovdal GOTCHAMBYC 141 Santa Cruz 27 18:28:17 08:03:17 00:04:40 07:58:37 00:14:13 /0.00 47
4145Nathan de Vries MedusaEYC/IYC 141 Santa Cruz 27 18:29:12 08:04:12 00:04:41 07:59:31 00:15:07 /0.00 48
518722Alexander Mirfield Good Timin’SCYC 141 Santa Cruz 27 19:23:55 08:58:55 00:05:12 08:53:43 01:09:19 /0.00 68

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 11, 2022 10:25:00, Length (NM) = 65, A: 615 B: 480
Principal Race Officer: Jim Hachman

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network