2022 Thirsty Thursday Series
Dana Point Yacht Club |

Thirsty Thursday Non-Spinnaker, Division A (7 boats)

Race 3 | May 19, 2022
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2022 18:09:00, Length (NM) = 2.9
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
17123Rich Bennett FirewaterLMVYC 90 A 18:51:33 00:42:33 00:04:21 00:38:12 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2US 38robert walker Amadeusdpyc 35 A 18:49:01 00:40:01 00:01:42 00:38:19 00:00:07 /0.00 2
377429Norman D Hosford Chaos TheoryDPYC 96 A 18:52:56 00:43:56 00:04:38 00:39:18 00:01:06 /0.00 3
4USA 49Paul Van Den Berg RuckusDPYC 45 A 18:57:00 00:48:00 00:02:11 00:45:49 00:07:37 /0.00 9
5USA691Dennis Swift Geronimo's CadillacArizona Yacht Club 46 A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 18
656809Peter Dahlbeck CaptivatingDPYC 81 A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 18
754574Shane Riehl DefiantRichmond Yacht Club 24 A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 18

Course #66

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2022 18:09:00, Length (NM) = 2.9
Principal Race Officer: Barry Senescu

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Thirsty Thursday Non-Spinnaker, Division B (6 boats)

Race 3 | May 19, 2022
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2022 18:06:00, Length (NM) = 2.9
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
146717Ueli Scharer Trofina 2DPYC 150 B 18:55:56 00:49:56 00:07:15 00:42:41 00:00:00 /0.00 5
277996Bruce Lotz SedonaDPYC 111 B 18:56:31 00:50:31 00:05:22 00:45:09 00:02:28 TIE/7.00 7.5
347474Russ Brown Cruz controlWsa-oc 138 B 18:58:40 00:52:40 00:06:40 00:46:00 00:03:19 /0.00 10
47276David Scharf TrinityNA 120 B 19:02:11 00:56:11 00:05:48 00:50:23 00:07:42 /0.00 11
5177Don Crider True FriendsNevada Yacht Club 102 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 18
697938Graham Forsyth StarckweatherDPYC 129 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 18

Course #66

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2022 18:06:00, Length (NM) = 2.9
Principal Race Officer: Barry Senescu

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Thirsty Thursday Non-Spinnaker, Division C (4 boats)

Race 3 | May 19, 2022
Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2022 18:03:00, Length (NM) = 2.9
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
187437Rick Caselli BonVivantDPYC 192 C 18:54:56 00:51:56 00:09:17 00:42:39 00:00:00 /0.00 4
241946Peter Kornhaber SeaBroDPYC 159 C 18:55:00 00:52:00 00:07:41 00:44:19 00:01:40 /0.00 6
3USA 1930Terry Betts Whasabe3DPYC 174 C 18:56:34 00:53:34 00:08:25 00:45:09 00:02:30 TIE/7.00 7.5
456674Charles Gramlich MER SEADWYC 218 C NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 18

Course #66

Race Information: Start Date/Time = May 19, 2022 18:03:00, Length (NM) = 2.9
Principal Race Officer: Barry Senescu

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network