2022 Thirsty Thursday Series
Dana Point Yacht Club |

Thirsty Thursday Non-Spinnaker, Division A (7 boats)

Race 7 | June 16, 2022
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 16, 2022 18:09:00, Length (NM) = 2.9
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
17123Rich Bennett FirewaterLMVYC 90 A 19:06:15 00:57:15 00:04:21 00:52:54 00:00:00 /0.00 1
277429Norman D Hosford Chaos TheoryDPYC 96 A 19:06:49 00:57:49 00:04:38 00:53:11 00:00:17 /0.00 2
3US 38robert walker Amadeusdpyc 35 A 19:05:47 00:56:47 00:01:42 00:55:05 00:02:11 /0.00 3
4USA 49Paul Van Den Berg RuckusDPYC 45 A 19:09:29 01:00:29 00:02:11 00:58:18 00:05:24 /0.00 5
5USA691Dennis Swift Geronimo's CadillacArizona Yacht Club 46 A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 18
656809Peter Dahlbeck CaptivatingDPYC 81 A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 18
754574Shane Riehl DefiantRichmond Yacht Club 24 A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 18

5-7 knots wind

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 16, 2022 18:09:00, Length (NM) = 2.9
Principal Race Officer: Barry Senescu

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Thirsty Thursday Non-Spinnaker, Division B (6 boats)

Race 7 | June 16, 2022
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 16, 2022 18:06:00, Length (NM) = 2.9
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
177996Bruce Lotz SedonaDPYC 111 B 19:09:27 01:03:27 00:05:22 00:58:05 00:00:00 /0.00 4
297938Graham Forsyth StarckweatherDPYC 129 B 19:10:54 01:04:54 00:06:14 00:58:40 00:00:35 /0.00 6
346717Ueli Scharer Trofina 2DPYC 150 B 19:19:17 01:13:17 00:07:15 01:06:02 00:07:57 /0.00 8
4177Don Crider True FriendsNevada Yacht Club 102 B 19:51:00 01:45:00 00:03:56 01:41:04 00:42:59 OCS/0.00 12
57276David Scharf TrinityNA 120 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 18
647474Russ Brown Cruz controlWsa-oc 138 B NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 18

5-7 knots wind

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 16, 2022 18:06:00, Length (NM) = 2.9
Principal Race Officer: Barry Senescu

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Thirsty Thursday Non-Spinnaker, Division C (4 boats)

Race 7 | June 16, 2022
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 16, 2022 18:03:00, Length (NM) = 2.9
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
141946Peter Kornhaber SeaBroDPYC 159 C 19:16:01 01:13:01 00:07:41 01:05:20 00:00:00 /0.00 7
2USA 1930Terry Betts Whasabe3DPYC 174 C NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 12
387437Rick Caselli BonVivantDPYC 192 C NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 12
456674Charles Gramlich MER SEADWYC 218 C NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 18

5-7 knots wind

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 16, 2022 18:03:00, Length (NM) = 2.9
Principal Race Officer: Barry Senescu

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network