Dallas Race Week 2022
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club |

Overall, Division A Fleet PHRF less than 121 (4 boats)

Race 3 | June 24, 2022
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 24, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
152Billy Self #SELFIEChandlers Landing YC 92 A Fleet PHRF less than 121 /0.00 2
241Geno Stille Wild ThingRush Creek 54 A Fleet PHRF less than 121 /0.00 5
335Marshall McKenzie S-CapeSapphire Bay Yacht Club 96 A Fleet PHRF less than 121 /0.00 9
465David Hoye Rocket ScienceRush Creek Yacht Club 90 A Fleet PHRF less than 121 /0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 24, 2022 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Billy Self

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Overall, Division B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211 (11 boats)

Race 3 | June 24, 2022
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 24, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
125Tom Miller RuckusSBYC 168 B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211 /0.00 1
253Mike Jones WINGSSBYC 210 B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211 /0.00 3
3TX 15Larry Seals Paint ChipRCYC 174 B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211 /0.00 4
42562Lee Sanders Hottest TunaCLYC 168 B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211 /0.00 6
595Bryan Taylor ex-AudacitySapphire Bay 168 B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211 /0.00 7
6FL 10DOYLE SHERMAN tropicanaCLYC 174 B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211 /0.00 8
7TBDAlexander Judd Tickled PinkRCYC 174 B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211 /0.00 10
8151Roy Heath Per Uuffeldt !C YOURCYC 174 B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211 /0.00 14
9786Stephan Schrenkeisen YodaSapphire Bay Yacht Club 168 B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211 /0.00 15
103411Laura Garner Flying CircusSBYC/CLYC 168 B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211 DNS/0.00 22
1183076&John Hopper Super GnatRush Creek Yacht Club 168 B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 and less than 211 DNS/0.00 22

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 24, 2022 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Billy Self

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Overall, Division C Fleet PHRF 211 and greater (2 boats)

Race 3 | June 24, 2022
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 24, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
13098Shayna Borgfeld ObliviousSBYC 246 C Fleet PHRF 211 and greater /0.00 17
2260Eric Hemker No Strings AttachedRush Creek Yacht Club 221 C Fleet PHRF 211 and greater /0.00 18

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 24, 2022 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Billy Self

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Overall, Division D AUX boats Displacement over 6500 pounds (6 boats)

Race 3 | June 24, 2022
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 24, 2022 00:00:00
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
135.5Roy Kuipers Three Sheets to the windClyc 179 D AUX boats Displacement over 6500 pounds /0.00 12
221525Daniel Malak OrionChandlers Landing Yacht Club 165 D AUX boats Displacement over 6500 pounds /0.00 13
37174Ron Surley My GirlSBYC 189 D AUX boats Displacement over 6500 pounds /0.00 16
41289Doug Brown SolsticeChandlers Landing 129 D AUX boats Displacement over 6500 pounds /0.00 19
51098Evan Matteson S/V RakkausCLYC 189 D AUX boats Displacement over 6500 pounds /0.00 20
6B345Scott A Weaver Belle ClaireRush Creek Yacht Club 144 D AUX boats Displacement over 6500 pounds /0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 24, 2022 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Billy Self

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network