35th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 06-09, 2022

Cruising Non-Spin, Division A (6 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 06, 2022 14:15:00, Length (NM) = 147, A: 710 B: 550
Sail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
133406Treaf Andrus Anthony Parker
Clement Jardin
Joseph Prudhomme
Lee Taylor
Mike Janota
AlessandraHLK Sailing School/
/
/
/
/
138 A 1|10:46:56 20:31:56 -00:39:24 21:11:20 00:00:00 /0.00 2
21152Hans KNICKREHM JIMMIE BUCHANAN
JACK SEITZINGER
ANATOLI DOUDNIKOV
ANNE D. PERRY
SEUTE DEERNLYC/
/
/
/
132 A 1|10:59:46 20:44:46 -00:51:06 21:35:52 00:24:32 /0.00 3
317Ash Walker Tim Vogelsang
Ed Bishop
Fred Lindsey
GOOD NEWSLYC/GBCA/
/
/
117 A 1|10:49:37 20:34:37 -01:19:36 21:54:13 00:42:53 /0.00 4
4168Walter Barnett Wyatt Smith
Jorge Frank
John Ray
Casey Jeffers
OspreyLYC, GBCA/
/
/
/
95 A 1|11:02:00 20:47:00 -02:05:40 22:52:40 01:41:20 /0.00 7
5526James Holt Barbi Holt
James (Craig) Holt
Shannon Mullin
John Mullin
SimplicityNone/
/
/
/
129 A 1|12:18:42 22:03:42 -01:00:26 23:04:08 01:52:48 /0.00 8
6131Lonny Doss Mark Hiett
James Kave
Ryan Clanton
Second WindLake Charles Yacht Club/
/
/
122 A 1|12:20:04 22:05:04 -01:14:56 23:20:00 02:08:40 /0.00 9

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 06, 2022 14:15:00, Length (NM) = 147, A: 710 B: 550
Principal Race Officer: David Comeaux

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Cruising Non-Spin, Division B (8 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 06, 2022 14:15:00, Length (NM) = 147, A: 710 B: 550
Sail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1398Ben Miller Heather Patterson
Jeff Patterson
Bo Miller
Kevin Jordan
FlyerTMCA/
/
/
/
193 B 1|12:11:12 21:56:12 00:58:28 20:57:44 00:00:00 /0.00 1
28Ben Kyzar Brad Tindall
Rudy Hawkins
Mark Nicola
CorrinaLCYC/
/
/
223 B 1|14:12:10 23:57:10 01:57:08 22:00:02 01:02:18 /0.00 5
3195Robbie Hampton John Cole
Zack Cole
Tim Johnson
Shakey WavesHYC/
/
/
149 B 1|12:07:28 21:52:28 -00:20:39 22:13:07 01:15:23 /0.00 6
486Colby Whitfield Kasey Dykes
Ben Bray
Rick Fisher
Massimo Marinelli
SignorinaPortofino Harbour Marina/
/
/
/
158 B 1|15:15:59 25:00:59 -00:04:14 25:05:13 04:07:29 /0.00 10
5144John Gross John Gross
Sherry Wilson
Doug Habermann
Bill VanRavenswaay
DauphinHYC/
/
/
/
176 B 1|16:21:04 26:06:04 00:34:31 25:31:33 04:33:49 /0.00 11
616JOE MOORE STAN DAVIS
JOE MOORE III
WAYNE GOHRES
NELSON HANCOCK
james Miller
Lila JeanLYC/
/
/
/
/
184 B 1|16:51:58 26:36:58 00:52:13 25:44:45 04:47:01 /0.00 12
73469S Dennis Fegan David Applegate
Frank Cooper
Bill Jorgensen
Will Jorgensen
Marc Jensvold
QuestBoardwalk YC/
/
/
/
/
213 B 1|19:01:57 28:46:57 01:59:58 26:46:59 05:49:15 /0.00 13
8500Troy Marrs Troy Marrs
Hannah Marrs
Henriette Schade
Kari Marrs
Mystic MaidenKemah Boardwalk/
/
/
/
162 B 1|14:00:00 23:45:00 -03:02:59 26:47:59 05:50:15 RET/0.00 15

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 06, 2022 14:15:00, Length (NM) = 147, A: 710 B: 550
Principal Race Officer: David Comeaux

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network