35th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 06-09, 2022

Cruising Spinnaker, Division A (5 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 06, 2022 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 147, A: 680 B: 550
Sail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1A122Uzi Ozeri McKenney Glass
Jim Demarest
Elizabeth Quintanilla
Karla Gonzalez Rivera
Douglass Bolduc
Lance Covington
Mak Kinney
Easy Does itlyc/
/
/
/
/
/
/
90 A 1|09:10:21 18:40:21 -01:10:01 19:50:22 00:00:00 /0.00 1
2657610Rob Freas SirlySea Scouts, BSA 111 A 1|11:26:57 20:56:57 -00:36:08 21:33:05 01:42:43 /0.00 5
3A202Michael Keeever Penni Hafer
Darin Keever
Steven Keever
Jan Keever
Mike Lewis
Megan Mcdemott
SagowagGBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
117 A 1|12:18:41 21:48:41 -00:25:30 22:14:11 02:23:49 /0.00 6
429James Wroten Lisa Lodge
Josh Hayes
Craig Beimgraben
Steven Simpson
Kobi Thurman
Darrow Gervais
RedheadLakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
102 A 1|11:52:57 21:22:57 -00:55:06 22:18:03 02:27:41 /0.00 7
510312Roy Olsen DanelawLYC/GBCA 120 A 1|14:00:00 23:30:00 -06:29:39 29:59:39 10:09:17 RET/0.00 11

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 06, 2022 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 147, A: 680 B: 550
Principal Race Officer: David Comeaux

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Cruising Spinnaker, Division B (5 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 06, 2022 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 147, A: 680 B: 550
Sail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
111899jay zittrer David Martin
Steve Helm
Edwin Youngblood
Dawn Youngblood
Christopher Cain
Payton Swope
Keamia Rasa Lucas
Banjo GirlLakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/
174 B 1|12:08:43 21:38:43 01:18:56 20:19:47 00:00:00 /0.00 2
22478Patrick Fiega Scott Tuma
Brent Marsten
Chris Reuwsaat
Wheee DogggieGBCA/
/
/
138 B 1|11:17:40 20:47:40 00:14:30 20:33:10 00:13:23 /0.00 3
311Doug Cagle Paul Cammarata
Andrew Maitland
Cody Carson
Andrew Dennis
SkalawagGBCA/SSC/
/
/
/
138 B 1|11:31:55 21:01:55 00:14:40 20:47:15 00:27:28 /0.00 4
446Tom Hadel Benee Irwin
Mitch Guess
Kevin Orff
Daniel DeSoto
David McCary
Steven Pracht
Craig Jackson
GenesisShreveport Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/
165 B 1|15:53:34 25:23:34 01:14:35 24:08:59 03:49:12 /0.00 8
5351William Krenek Rick Rhodes
Marvin Lewis
Dan Krenek
William Krenek
PanaceaNone/
/
/
/
177 B 1|22:32:58 32:02:58 02:04:19 29:58:39 09:38:52 /0.00 9

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 06, 2022 14:30:00, Length (NM) = 147, A: 680 B: 550
Principal Race Officer: David Comeaux

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network