35th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 06-09, 2022

ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet, Division A (10 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 06, 2022 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 147  -   Course Rating: HANDI
Sail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
161241Forbes Durdin Timmy Withall
Matthew Otenbaker
Chris Lewis
Bill Rose
Evan Smith
Kat Miesch
Kelly Gray
Sarah Ragle
BearLYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
1.3891 A 1|06:16:26 15:31:26 21:33:51 00:00:00 /0.00 1
232111Steve Hastings Bill Liles
Gary Sparrow
James Hillegeist
Suzie Hubbard
Jim Collins
Mike Dunne
Robert Moreno
Will Liles
Casey Gallagher
Doug Weakley
Richard Peters
PassionCCYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
1.5177 A 1|06:30:06 15:45:06 23:54:23 02:20:32 /0.00 5
335008Jay Livingston Victor Rice
John Thomas
Ricardo Buenahora
Thuong Nyugen
Ingrid Minckler
Laura Garner
Thuong Nguyen
Madeleine Adams
Deja VuGBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
1.3677 A 1|08:55:43 18:10:43 24:51:46 03:17:55 /0.00 10
474Tom Sutton Diana Sutton
Tom Meeh
Chris Dees
Paul Eley
Eric Irwin
Mary Martin
Caitlin Niemic
Leading EdgeLYC/HYC/BYC/GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/
1.3421 A 1|09:22:06 18:37:06 24:59:16 03:25:25 /0.00 12
5455Ted Greak John Greak
Paul Shields
Jorge Viamontes
Charlie Daniel
EDELWEISSLakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
1.3222 A 1|09:45:13 19:00:13 25:07:36 03:33:45 /0.00 13
625363Rob Epstein David Epstein
Stephen Epstein
Greg Powell
Clayton Disney
ScoutGBCA/
/
/
/
1.3185 A 1|10:28:28 19:43:28 26:00:24 04:26:33 /0.00 14
730003David Gaston Jonathon Davis
Philip Barnard
Simon Sexton
Jonathan Taylor
GoneTurningpoint Gulf Coast/
/
/
/
1.406 A 1|10:36:31 19:51:31 27:55:16 06:21:25 /0.00 17
844766Cameron Albin Nicholas Berryman
Brad Reel
Mikel Chamblee
James Bauserman
Bonnie Cholette
Trenton Davis
Mikel Chamblee
AthenaTriumph Sailing/
/
/
/
/
/
/
1.3455 A 1|13:19:20 22:34:20 30:22:15 08:48:24 /0.00 18
912039Ken Humphries Joanne Humphries
Aaron Bar
Jordan Bush
Stuart Humphries
Andrew Kramer
Chelsie Kramer
Outrageous 2HYC/
/
/
/
/
/
1.3208 A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 21
1041Geno Stille Greg Olsen
Robert Philips
Hanna Adriaanse
Arend Adaiaanse
Tim Criste
Wild ThingRush Creek/
/
/
/
/
1.3828 A NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 21

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 06, 2022 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 147   -   Course Rating: HANDI
Principal Race Officer: David Comeaux

Information is provisional and subject to modification


ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet, Division B (10 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 06, 2022 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 147  -   Course Rating: HANDI
Sail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
141Howard Mead Matthew Bradley
Alan Blasesser
Brandon Blasesser
Fritz Sedlazeck
SpitfireLYC/SYC New Orleans/GBCA/
/
/
/
1.2518 B 1|09:05:21 18:20:21 22:57:25 00:00:00 /0.00 2
2183Fred Soward Eddie Bonner
John Barnett
John Swallow
Marcus Haralson
Buddy Byington
T-REXLCYC/
/
/
/
/
1.1517 B 1|10:53:44 20:08:44 23:12:06 00:14:41 /0.00 3
37288Sawnie McEntire Jay Lutz
James Berry
Christopher Rodgerson
Mark Gilmour
Alec Offenberger
Alex Crowell
EncoreLakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
1.22 B 1|10:18:44 19:33:44 23:51:57 00:54:32 /0.00 4
45100Mike McGagh Mark Breem
John Dybas
Kevin Hayes
Ken Horne
Chris May
Janet Ruder
Vincent Ruder
Brian Tyrrell
Xavier Varela
Wild RoverLakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
1.3206 B 1|08:59:52 18:14:52 24:05:53 01:08:28 /0.00 6
58Eric Baggerman Eric Baggerman
Diana Lauren
Karen Carlson
Matt Walker
Joe Holland
Mark Wincent
Greek Firenone/
/
/
/
/
/
1.218 B 1|10:36:25 19:51:25 24:11:09 01:13:44 /0.00 7
6584Jim Foster Sergei Lissotchenko
Rob Browning
Barry Plante
Israel Roberson
Gary Grob
Big DGBCA/
/
/
/
/
1.132 B 1|12:28:16 21:43:16 24:35:18 01:37:53 /0.00 8
756943Justin Adams Justin Howard
Shawn Cina
Ian Jones
VelocityRush Creek Yacht Club/
/
/
1.3055 B 1|09:39:15 18:54:15 24:40:46 01:43:21 /0.00 9
8430John Bell Tammy Baker
Charlotte Trudeau
Mike Wright
Scott Meares
Robert Kelley
Kinderspel┬▓CCYC/
/
/
/
/
1.2581 B 1|10:31:46 19:46:46 24:53:04 01:55:39 /0.00 11
983Jay Johnson Barry Hoeffner
Kyle Hoeffner
Duane Guidry
Kevin Bendele
Steve Guerin
Patty Bengtson
KarmaLakewood/
/
/
/
/
/
1.3172 B 1|10:48:28 20:03:28 26:25:12 03:27:47 /0.00 15
10USA 16Daniel Malak Donnie Herron
Chris Lee
Shila Fletcher
Soap OperaChandlers Landing Yacht Club/
/
/
1.3182 B 1|10:55:05 20:10:05 26:35:08 03:37:43 /0.00 16

Race Information: Start Date/Time = October 06, 2022 14:45:00, Length (NM) = 147   -   Course Rating: HANDI
Principal Race Officer: David Comeaux

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network