2022 Egmont Key Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | November 19, 2022

Spinnaker-A (10 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 19, 2022 10:05:00, Length (NM) = 63.24
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1112Robert Glaser RippleDIYC 39 19:36:24 09:31:24 00:41:06 08:50:18 00:00:00 /0.00 1
29354Robert Harkrider shark riderSPYC 27 19:27:39 09:22:39 00:28:27 08:54:12 00:03:54 /0.00 2
342341Grant Dumas WarriorSt Petersburg YC 57 20:03:02 09:58:02 01:00:05 08:57:57 00:07:39 /0.00 3
4US 39523Eric Lopez del valle WasabiUS sailing 42 19:49:31 09:44:31 00:44:16 09:00:15 00:09:57 /0.00 4
546453Chip Merlin Chip's All InDIYC 57 20:05:59 10:00:59 01:00:05 09:00:54 00:10:36 /0.00 5
6USA 169J A Booker ShambhalaDIYC 12 19:33:34 09:28:34 00:12:39 09:15:55 00:25:37 /0.00 6
7USA7Harvey Ford Silver SurferSPYC 60 20:25:32 10:20:32 01:03:14 09:17:18 00:27:00 /0.00 7
8130Michael Royer Bad MonkeyDIYC 36 20:02:39 09:57:39 00:37:57 09:19:42 00:29:24 /0.00 8
9IRL 3600Joseph Toth AbeonaSPYC 33 20:13:17 10:08:17 00:34:47 09:33:30 00:43:12 /0.00 9
1056613Dave German CahootsDIYC 63 20:47:37 10:42:37 01:06:24 09:36:13 00:45:55 /0.00 10

Cruising protest pending.

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 19, 2022 10:05:00, Length (NM) = 63.24
Principal Race Officer: Paul Leonard

Information is final.


Spinnaker-B (7 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 19, 2022 10:05:00, Length (NM) = 63.24
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1155Robert Hobbs RaptorDIYC 81 20:22:35 10:17:35 01:25:22 08:52:13 00:00:00 /0.00 1
293Stephen Mitcham Breezin BayouDIYC 72 20:19:34 10:14:34 01:15:53 08:58:41 00:06:28 /0.00 2
348Tarry Grimsdale RocketDIYC 72 20:20:16 10:15:16 01:15:53 08:59:23 00:07:10 /0.00 3
452088Carlos Melville FinesseDIYC 99 20:48:54 10:43:54 01:44:21 08:59:33 00:07:20 /0.00 4
540688Jamie Myers Yard GoatDIYC 84 20:46:10 10:41:10 01:28:32 09:12:38 00:20:25 /0.00 5
683198George Cussins Fire & IceDIYC 81 20:44:09 10:39:09 01:25:22 09:13:47 00:21:34 /0.00 6
7USA 800Robert De Moss/ Andy Cheney/M.Siedlecki KELLYDavis Island YC 96 21:04:22 10:59:22 01:41:11 09:18:11 00:25:58 /0.00 7

Cruising protest pending.

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 19, 2022 10:05:00, Length (NM) = 63.24
Principal Race Officer: Paul Leonard

Information is final.


Racer-Cruiser (8 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 19, 2022 10:05:00, Length (NM) = 63.24
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1164David Lemke Mother OceanDIYC 120 21:14:46 11:09:46 02:06:29 09:03:17 00:00:00 /0.00 1
28484Gail Heausler Liquid TimeDavis Island Yacht Club 108 21:02:42 10:57:42 01:53:50 09:03:52 00:00:35 /0.00 2
353311Christopher Chow RubyDIYC 90 20:52:07 10:47:07 01:34:52 09:12:15 00:08:58 /0.00 3
452686Jonathan Bush ScorpionDIYC 81 20:53:15 10:48:15 01:25:22 09:22:53 00:19:36 /0.00 4
542696David Eberhart Sloop D' JourDIYC 72 20:43:58 10:38:58 01:15:53 09:23:05 00:19:48 /0.00 5
61RUSSELL HOADLEY Blue HeronDavis Island YC 115 21:49:36 11:44:36 02:01:13 09:43:23 00:40:06 /0.00 6
7005Lee Burstiner REVENGEDIYC and TSS 132 22:08:05 12:03:05 02:19:08 09:43:57 00:40:40 /0.00 7
823556Rene Ben-Avraham TherapyDiyc 138 22:26:44 12:21:44 02:25:27 09:56:17 00:53:00 /0.00 8

Cruising protest pending.

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 19, 2022 10:05:00, Length (NM) = 63.24
Principal Race Officer: Paul Leonard

Information is final.


CruisingShort (12 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 19, 2022 12:05:00, Length (NM) = 35.15
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
140177John Lackey BaywolfDIYC 154 19:49:42 07:44:42 01:30:13 06:14:29 00:00:00 /0.00 1
260740Martha Bone Sacred Cow (S)DIYC 96 19:23:48 07:18:48 00:56:14 06:22:34 00:08:05 /0.00 2
353275Mike Danielson Wings (S)DIYC 211 20:32:23 08:27:23 02:03:37 06:23:46 00:09:17 /0.00 3
421Bill Van Emburg SatoriDIYC 149 20:05:09 08:00:09 01:27:17 06:32:52 00:18:23 /0.00 4
5711Michael Cichon Va Bene (S)DIYC 169 20:18:22 08:13:22 01:39:00 06:34:22 00:19:53 /0.00 5
6120Jon Procter SolRebel (S)DIYC 159 20:18:22 08:13:22 01:33:09 06:40:13 00:25:44 /0.00 6
7283Rusty Shenk KomusDIYC 246 21:17:46 09:12:46 02:24:07 06:48:39 00:34:10 /0.00 7
8007Dragos Zanchi EsperanzaDavis Island Yacht Club 172 20:57:14 08:52:14 01:40:46 07:11:28 00:56:59 /0.00 8
9H-100Tim Ruman Another RoadDIYC 191 21:22:38 09:17:38 01:51:54 07:25:44 01:11:15 /0.00 9
10306Jack Whitwam IntermissionDavis Island Yacht Club 247 22:39:39 10:34:39 02:24:42 08:09:57 01:55:28 /0.00 10
1166Tim Landt Blue Chip (S)St Petersburg Yacht Club 244 23:59:59 11:54:59 02:22:57 09:32:02 03:17:33 /0.00 11
12161Guy VanDoren Fiddlesticksspsz 200 NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 13

Cruising protest pending.

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 19, 2022 12:05:00, Length (NM) = 35.15
Principal Race Officer: Paul Leonard

Information is final.


SpinShort (3 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 19, 2022 12:05:00, Length (NM) = 35.15
Sail SkipperBoatClubRatingFinish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
141186Frank Selph JuniorDIYC 123 19:18:11 07:13:11 01:12:03 06:01:08 00:00:00 /0.00 1
297925Andrew Smith Fully InvolvedDIYC 135 19:25:22 07:20:22 01:19:05 06:01:17 00:00:09 /0.00 2
311Mark Thiem New WaveDIYC 120 19:35:11 07:30:11 01:10:18 06:19:53 00:18:45 /0.00 3

Cruising protest pending.

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 19, 2022 12:05:00, Length (NM) = 35.15
Principal Race Officer: Paul Leonard

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network