Falmouth 420 Regatta & Area A Elim. for US SAILING's 2010 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Bemis
Falmouth Yacht Club |

C420, Division Street (82 boats)

Race 5 | July 24, 2010
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 24, 2010 12:01:00
PosBowSail SkipperCrewClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1195990Pearson Potts Caitlin Connerney FAST/Ida Lewis/ Ida Lewis [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 1
2616151William Godfrey Cam Tougas BYC/ BYC [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 2
395953Nicholas Sertl Victoria Allen Conanicut YC/ Conanicut YC [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 4
423277Emily Olson Matt Coughlin EGYC/ EGYC [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 5
5114566Gram Slattery Brian Drumm Pleon Yacht Club/Eastern Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 6
6775253Jacob Rizika Anne Stickles Wianno/ Wianno [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 8
766047Sean Golden Doyle Calhoun DBMS/ DBMS/Tabor [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 9
8176210Bradley Adam Chas MacBain Sail Newport/ Ida Lewis [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 10
9255366Caleb Armstrong Ryan Kuphal NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 11
10335755Jacob Bradt Matthew Fabiszak Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 12
1145VH188Duncan Howes Lindsey Bergh Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 13
12555890Peggy Kilvert Olivia Diserio Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 15
1375521Sean Stivaletta Connor Murphy Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 16
14205656Allison Shane Morgan Gould DBMS/ DBMS [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 17
15125015Michael Drumm Alix Israel Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 18
16136260Jordan Bothwick Christopher Shinopoulos Pleon/ Pleon [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 19
171010013Alexander Liem Camille Conover Camden Yacht Club/ Camden Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 20
1816121Andy Beckmann Sara Makaretz PYC/ PYC [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 21
1949300Matt Wordell Spencer Keene NBYC/ NBYC [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 22
20386132Alec Stewart Brendan Keohan Wianno/ DBMS [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 23
21325933Greg Fligor Lucas Romanowsky EYC/ [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 24
22216266Charlie Lalumiere Tuckerman Jones Portland Yacht Club/ ME/ Portland Yacht Club/ ME [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 25
23535456Mary Kate Mezzetti Asa Smith Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis/Tabor [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 26
24865754Adam Ceely Emma McGrath NCS/ NCS [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 27
25637313Chase Quinn Catherine Mitchell Wianno/ Wianno [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 28
26725791Christopher Champa Kelsey Wheeler Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 29
27475630Ellen Moroney Bridget Murphy New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 30
285398Erin Mullins Erica Lush Brenton Cove Racing Program/ Conanicut Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 31
29365016johanna Kincaid Honore Johnson Saunderstown Yacht Club/ Saunderstown Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 32
30821007William O'Brien Paul Kapinos hyannis yacht club/ hyannis yacht club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 33
31165894Helen Lord Katie Luly Quissett/ Quissett [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 34
32314723Teddy Farnsworth Teddy Crew - Greg Farnsworth Crew - Benson PYC/ Portland Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 35
33765130Elizabeth Pemberton Karina Edwards Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianni [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 36
34145963Nate Jermain Brian Poirier Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 37
35414852Jacob Martz Connor Winn Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 38
36685931David Bradbury Robby Danziger Edgartown/ Edgartown Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 39
37244482Sarah Fuller Sarah Hargreaves Chatham YC/ CYC [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 40
38302418Catherine Robinson Madeleine Pilgrim South Shore Yacht Club/ South Shore Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 41
391825246Ian White Steve Pellegrini DYC/ PYC [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 42
40585893MH Johnson Sophia Diserio Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 43
41781011Rory Egan Joseph Egan HYANNIS YACHT CLUB/ Hyannis Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 44
42701010Palmer Morse JR Perkins Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 45
43832851Priscilla Stoll Amanda Dexter Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 46
44525652Ellis Tonissi Katherine downey Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly YC [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 47
45392873Conro Fowler Abby Finkenauer Thames Yacht Club/ Stonington Harbor Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 48
4643781Nathan Henderson Will Craig Hull YC/ Hull YC [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 49
47644632Max Bennett Katherine Wasynczuk Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ WHYC [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 50
48575883Elizabeth Wiley Arianna Tausig-Edwards Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 51
49605632Bud Barry Mia Pinheiro New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 52
5086034Katja Sertl ailsa petrie Conanicut YC/ cyc [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 53
51596264Scott Calnan Laura Murley Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 54
523975tyler shepard kyle heffrin pleon/ pleon [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 55
53355748Trace Smith Kim Bolick Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 56
54691008Colin Meade Mary Kate Cervin Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 57
55224131julia lambert Nathan Madeira Portland YC/ PYC [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 58
56374672Scott Goodrich Emmett Snyder Manchester Sailing/ Manchester Sailing Association [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 59
57545634Sean McLaughlin Anne Kuphal NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 60
584610Corey King Bradley Barth Northern Lake George Yacht Club/ Northern Lake George Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 61
59485631Sophie Bermudez Matthiew Oliveira New Bedford Yacht CLub/ New Bedford [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 62
60442415Jonathan Simonds andrew morrissey Falmouth Yacht Club/ fyc [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 63
61731009John Nothacker Elise Nothacker Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 64
62676035MacKenzie MacRae Meaghan MacRae Wild Harbor/ Wild Harbor [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 65
6323F6Tim Harding Meaghan Harding Falmoulth/ Falmoulth [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 66
644243Ben Craig Samuel Campbell Hull YC/ Hull Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 67
65294577Sam Peirson Jana Gailiunas CMYC/ lauderdale/cotuit [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 69
66661026Matt Johnson Dan Johnson Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 70
67795373Maxwell Audette Andrew Root New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 71
68268Lauren Barth Will Lawrie Northern Lake George YC/ Northern Lake George YC [FalmouthRegatta][Street] /0.00 72
69501723Lily McGrath Kevin Coppola falmouth yacht club/ Falmouth Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 73
7074F-4Chris Quincy Matt Holland Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 74
7175192Nicholas Watts Katherine Bauer Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 75
72875745Christine deSilva Sarah deSilva chathamYC/ chathamYC [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 76
7384Q4Vanya Zvonar Phil Lynch Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 77
74275932Emma Whittemore Hannah Harrison Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 78
7540F5Cody Whalen Patrick Sleight Falmouth YC/ Wild Harbor YC [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 79
76801724Tim Holland Patrick Coughlin Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 80
7771q1Kurran Singh George Walters Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 81
7862Q3Weatherly Saunders Sarrah Schreffler Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] /0.00 82
79344707Samuel Cushing Emily Arntsen Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Assosiation [FalmouthRegatta][Street] DNS/0.00 87
80654497William Duffy colleen shouldice Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ WHYC [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] DNS/0.00 87
81813915Chistopher Zullig Kevin Walsh Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] DNS/0.00 87
82852858Allyson Plessner Wesley Bright Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club [FalmouthRegatta][Street][GrandPrix] DNF/0.00 87

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 24, 2010 12:01:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ryan Richards

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network