PGJSA Qualifier Opti Regatta - Shinnecock YC
Shinnecock Yacht Club | August 02, 2023

Optimist, Division Blue (32 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2023 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
119939Owen Irving Old Cove Yacht Club Blue /0.00 1
223345Calvin Cheng Southold Blue /0.00 3
316452Crosby Lockwood Old Cove Blue /0.00 4
413338Connor Phillips Old Cove Yacht Club Blue /0.00 5
56593Henley Tuthill Orient yacht club Blue /0.00 6
6953Teddy Pollock Old Cove Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
717222Arjun Schiff Orient Blue /0.00 14
821175Briggs Siewert SIYC Blue /0.00 15
923533Maddie Saladino Shelter Island YC Blue /0.00 18
1021404Ben DeSantis Old Cove Yacht Club Blue /0.00 21
1114361Cecile Annicq Mattituck Yacht Club Blue /0.00 22
1217470Violet Nelson Mattituck Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
138001Mateo Londono Mattituck Yacht Club Blue /0.00 25
1417371Georgia Carrier Shelter Island Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
1523530Henry Stoneham Shelter Island Yacht Club Blue /0.00 27
1610016Danny Muti Westhampton Blue /0.00 28
1713631Otto Harris OCYC Blue /0.00 31
1812424Alexander Zameryka Mattituck Yacht Club Blue /0.00 33
1919Balthazar Bernabeu MYC Blue /0.00 34
206Brooks Beshara DYC Blue /0.00 35
2192LUCAS DRESSLER SHINNECOCK YACHT CLUB Blue /0.00 38
228260Matthew Lyons Southold Yacht Club Blue /0.00 41
236258Kate Olsen Southold Yacht Club Blue /0.00 42
2420362Brooke Stock Southold Yacht Club Blue /0.00 43
2518120Lila Richardson Southold Yacht Club Blue /0.00 44
2693Daniel Feldman Shinnecock yacht club Blue /0.00 45
2720234Clementine Puris Devon Yacht Club Blue /0.00 46
281Paige Hadden Devon Blue /0.00 47
2927Joey Warner SYC Blue /0.00 48
3015221Robert Stock Southold Yacht Club Blue NSC/0.00 52
31tbdklaus martin devon Blue DNC/0.00 52
3222690Tancredi Tenaglia Southampton Blue DNC/0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2023 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (10 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2023 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
121324Alexander Makarov Old Cove Yacht Club Red /0.00 2
221141Zoe McDonald Devon Yacht Club Red /0.00 7
34162Felix Deschenes Orient Red /0.00 8
416423Michael Layton Southold Yacht Club Red /0.00 10
5865Jake Hart WESTHAMPTON Yacht Squadron Red /0.00 16
623282Oliver Hinchey Mattituck Red /0.00 17
706504Riley Kong Mattituck Yacht Club Red /0.00 19
818163Molly Siewert SIYC Red /0.00 20
916461TingTing Gresham Orient Yacht Club Red /0.00 24
101995Zoe Berretty Southold Yacht Club Red /0.00 32

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2023 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (9 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2023 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118163Otto Larsen Siyc White /0.00 9
2154454Levi Beaver Southold Yacht Club White /0.00 12
39103Jack Dempsey Devon Yacht Club White /0.00 13
48Teddy Deichert Devon Yacht Club White /0.00 29
523344Noah Bellos Orient Yacht Club White /0.00 30
618754Zander Beshara DYC White /0.00 36
7117470Salvador Bernabeu MYC White /0.00 37
8547Jack Richardson Southold Yacht Club White /0.00 39
921262Ava Appignani Shelter Island Yacht Club White /0.00 40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 02, 2023 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network