2023 Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 14-16, 2023

C420 (62 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2023 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewClubPenalty Pts
19438Patrick Shachoy Luke Tougas Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 1
29145Sam Sperry Will Fairfax NBCY/ NBYC /0.00 2
39370Peter Herlihy Finn Sperry New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC /0.00 3
41025Jack Spillane Abbie Catalano Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC /0.00 4
52203Andrew Visco Ben Visco Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club /0.00 5
68844Eliza Corral Maisy Sperry New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC /0.00 6
79492Myles Olney Peter Tcherepnin DYC/ Duxbury Yacht Club /0.00 7
89359Jack Sweet William Horne Edgartown Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club /0.00 8
99470Eben Dooling John Sanderson Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards /0.00 9
109437Galen Nourjian Hanna Anderson Beverly Yacht Club/ HYC /0.00 10
116121Grant Garrett Audra Murray Pleon/ Pleon yacht club /0.00 11
128418Hayes Kennedy Nate Bopp Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club /0.00 12
137825Ella Benedetto Angela Hickey Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club /0.00 13
147741William MacNeille Aidan Golomb Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club /0.00 14
159Liam Baker Declan Baker Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club /0.00 15
161030Phoebe Foraste Phineas Foraste Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 16
171026Arthur Blank Justin Solgovic Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club /0.00 17
188717Sander Skaane Dylan Cafferty Pleon/Edgartown Yacht Clubs/ Edgartown Yacht Club /0.00 18
199478Sara Menesale Elinor Smith Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club /0.00 19
205059Henry Goldman Isabel Holcomb Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ WHYC /0.00 20
211905Hal Johnson Rebecca Healey EYC/ Edgartown yacht cluc /0.00 21
22007Peter Jervis Bancker Appleman EYC/ Edgartown YC /0.00 22
239491Scout Olney Stella Granat DYC/ DYC /0.00 23
245891Nick Russo Jeremiah mccarthy pleon yatch club/ pleon yatch club /0.00 24
259119Tyler Fahey Addy Smith Edgartown Yacht Club/ EYC /0.00 25
268127Kaileigh Ferrero James Diamantis Quisset Yacht Club/ Quissett yacht club /0.00 26
279460Gus McGuire Will Bourell Quissett Yacht Club/ QYC /0.00 27
289332Niamh Huang Emmett Burghardt Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club /0.00 28
299517Emily Bunn Caroline Sullivan Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club /0.00 29
308128Jack Ferullo Phoebe Thorrold Quissett Yacht Club/ QYC /0.00 30
318730Jancy Grayson Luke Phillips Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club /0.00 31
329476Michael Burns Charlotte Powers West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club /0.00 32
339496Stella Kirkpatrick Benjamin Archer Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club /0.00 33
343801Isabelle Grayson Lily Bourell QYC/ Quissett Yacht Club /0.00 34
359473Gaelen Adam Teddy Friedman Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Sailing School /0.00 35
365630Ren Hirose Colton Mckenna NBYC/ NBYC /0.00 36
376382Pax Huybers Margaret Ratzan Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club / Larchmont Yacht Club /0.00 37
388881Eli Frohn Caitlin Federowicz VHYC/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club /0.00 38
399300Colin MacInnis Maxwell Allain WDYC/ WDYC /0.00 39
401300Xander Petrush Paul Burgess Cotuit mosquito yacht club/ Cotuit mosquito yacht club /0.00 40
417006Jake Cataldo Joseph Cataldo Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club /0.00 41
429054Ana Fishback Cadogan Crete Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 42
438Alling Lubitz Silvia Thompson Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club /0.00 43
449351Nicholas Power Ben Shecther Buzzards sailing school/ Buzzards sailing school /0.00 44
459331Emily Koskinas Sally Egan Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club /0.00 45
461028Isabella Morris Allison Coursey Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC /0.00 46
478937Thomas Reishman Robby Plummer Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club /0.00 47
489477William Denker William Koskinas Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club /0.00 48
4926Caitlyn Lund Linden White Mattapoisett Yacht Club/ Mattapoisett Yacht Club /0.00 49
505066Kieran Coen Jack Blandy wild harbor/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club /0.00 50
519078Toby Wittmann Brandon Oliwa Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club /0.00 51
528880Ian McCloskey Eleanor Cavenagh VHYC/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club /0.00 52
539497Joshua Nielsen Ally Chamberlain Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club /0.00 53
549055Claire Vergoni Grace Goodwin Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club /0.00 54
559302Audrey Coonan Sean Donovan West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis yacht club /0.00 55
568510Claire McCloskey Avery Spalding Vhyc/ VHYC /0.00 56
571299Sam Loftis Henry Pozen CMYC/ CMYC /0.00 57
588018Celeste Ouroussoff Robby Plummer Stage Harbor YC/ Edgartown Yacht Club /0.00 58
59TBDBen Schecther Nicholas Power Buzzards sailing school/ Buzzards sailling school DNC/0.00 63
606365Nicholas Paratore Bock Nils Triplett Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club DNC/0.00 63
619351Benjamin Schecter Buzzards DNC/0.00 63
628836Lulu Johnson Owen Cooney Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club OCS/0.00 63

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 14, 2023 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network