2010 Hyannis Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club |

420 - Orange Circle (53 boats)

Race 4 : Flight A | July 31, 2010
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2010 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
16266Charlie Lalumiere Hannah Twombly portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club 0 Blue /0.00 1
25930Alex Nugent Robby Danzinger Edgartown/ Edgartown Yacht Club 0 Blue /0.00 2
35253Jake Rizika Anne Stickells Wianno/ Wianno 0 Orange /0.00 3
43615Caitlin Watson Marissa Sullivan Wild Harbor/ West Dennis 0 Blue /0.00 4
54772Willem Sandberg Teddy Mark Noroton Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht club 0 Orange /0.00 5
66300Mackenzie Cooper Tristan Sess Royal Bermuda Yacht Club/ FAST 0 Blue /0.00 6
76153Cally Tullo Michael Kaplon lauderdale Yacht Club/ sandy hook bay catamaran club 0 Orange /0.00 7
85868Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick Fiona Walsh Michael RudnickLISOT/Noroton YC/ LISOT/American YC 0 Blue /0.00 8
96109Will Holz Elizabeth Glynn 420Chicago Yacht Club/ d 0 Orange /0.00 9
106267Charles Skord Liam Harr Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association 0 Blue /0.00 10
115842David Bradbury zoe nugent Edgartown/ edgartown 0 Blue /0.00 11
125651Roger Dorr Matt Lyons Port Washington yc/ port washington yc 0 Blue /0.00 12
134680Andrew Beauchesne Marnie Merrill Camden Yacht Club/ Camden Yacht Club 0 Orange /0.00 13
142882Casey Brown Andy Sakovits Sail Newport/ Sail Newport 0 Orange /0.00 14
155963Nathaniel Jermain Brian Poirier Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association 0 Blue /0.00 15
166260Jordan Bothwick Christopher Shinopoulos Pleon/ Pleon 0 Blue /0.00 16
174565Alyson Metscher Allison Smith Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School 0 Blue /0.00 17
184723Teddy Farnsworth Greg Benson Portland Yacht Club/ d 0 Orange /0.00 18
194575Thomas Gallagher John Gallagher Larchmont YC/LISOT/ Larchmont 0 Blue /0.00 19
205015oFederica Zamboni delia da mosto TBDcompagnia della vela venezia/ compagnia della vela venezia 0 Orange /0.00 20
214836Natalie Salk Michael Brendlinger natalie salknatalie salk/ d 0 Blue /0.00 21
224577Sam Peirson marie atwill CMYC/ CMYC 0 Blue /0.00 22
235761Patrick Penwell Andreas Adams severn sailing association/ Severn sailing Association 0 Orange /0.00 23
246192William Greer David Kagan LISOT/ LISOT 0 Orange /0.00 24
255576Douglas Cassidy austin melville Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 Blue /0.00 25
266210Bradley Adam Chas MacBain Sail Newport/ Sail Newport 0 Blue /0.00 26
276002Hailey Ullmann Tomas Dietrich LilskattIndian Harbor Yacht Club/ iHYC 0 Blue /0.00 27
286038Sydney Seitz Kevin Fischer Brant Beach Yacht Club/ Mantoloking YC 0 Orange /0.00 28
295931Alexander Giordano Natalie Harrison Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club 0 Orange /0.00 29
304707Samuel Cushing Scott Goodrich Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association 0 Orange /0.00 30
316197Ryan Cove Sarah Hollister 1Bass River Yacht club/ Bass river yacht club 0 Blue /0.00 31
326134Nick Arabia Kelly Arabia Wianno/ West Dennis 0 Blue /0.00 32
3323246Ian White stephen pellegrini Duxbury yacht club/ duxbury yatch club 0 Orange /0.00 33
342873Conor Fowler Abby Finkenauer Thames Yacht Club/ Stonington Harbor Yacht Club 0 Orange /0.00 34
355292Michael Sweeney Katie Galanis west Dennis/ West Dennis 0 Orange /0.00 35
363289Willie Dresser Brian Felsenthal Lincoln Maritime Ctr./ Corinthian Yacht Club 0 Orange /0.00 36
375933Greg Fligor Lucas Romanowsky Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club 0 Blue /0.00 37
388850Andrew Warner Kelsey Goggin WDYC/ WDYC 0 Orange /0.00 38
391301Michelle Solomon Nicholas Solomon Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club 0 Orange /0.00 39
401007Conor O'Brien Paul Rapinos hyannis yacht club/ d 0 Orange /0.00 40
415578Jamie Spence Daniel Corcoran unkCMYC/ Cotuit 0 Orange /0.00 41
425921Abby Preston Emmy Stuart newport yacht club/ Newport Yacht Club 0 Blue /0.00 42
431010Palmer Morse JR Perkins Kathryn PerkinsHyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club 0 Orange /0.00 43
444431Eleanor Conroy Hannah Howard noneGrand Cove/Hyannis/ Hyannis 0 Blue /0.00 44
456099Michael Duncan Michael Kanare Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club 0 Blue /0.00 45
465432Jana Gailiunas Kara Gailiunas CMYC/ CMYC 0 Blue /0.00 46
475656Allison Shane George Ward DBMSDBMS/ DBMS 0 Blue /0.00 47
485791Christopher Champa Sophie Pesek Wianno/ Wianno 0 Orange /0.00 48
494656Emma Whittemore Hannah Harrison Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club 0 Blue /0.00 49
502415Jonathan Simonds andrew morrissey Falmouth Yacht Club/ fhss 0 Orange /0.00 50
515929Anna MacGillivray Lexi Johnson Ida Lewis YC/BCRP/ Breton Cove Racing Program/Ida Lewis YC 0 Orange /0.00 51
521892Boo Devanny Grace Harrington Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Blue /0.00 52
538853Oliver Dodd Mark Tracy WDYC/ WDYC 0 Orange SCP/9.99 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Emily Mezzetti

Information is final.


420 - Orange Circle (49 boats)

Race 4 : Flight B | July 31, 2010
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2010 00:00:00
Sail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
16201Casey Klingler Alex Liggins Larchmont Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 1
25850Clay Danly Emily Vasiliou Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 2
34609Abigail Rohman Katie Kelley lisot/ lisot 0 Yellow /0.00 3
45964Jack Gerli Sarah Graves MYC/LISOT/ Riverside Yacht Club/LISOT 0 Pink /0.00 4
55884Holly Tullo Haley Fox sandy hook bay catamaran club/ lauderdale Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 5
6111Patrick Floyd Harrison Hawk 420Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 6
75521Sean Stivaletta connor murphy Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 7
87313Chase Quinn JP Cannistraro Wianno/ Wianno Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 8
95456Mary Kate Mezzette Asa Smith Hyannis/Tabor/ Hyannis/Tabor 0 Pink /0.00 9
106034Katja Sertl Ailsa Petrie Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 10
11413Allyson Donahue Madelynn Widmeier Brigantine Yacht Club/ 0 Yellow /0.00 11
125431Claudia Taselaar julia rew NYYC/BHYC/ BHYC 0 Yellow /0.00 12
135755Jacob Bradt Matthew Fabiszak Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing 0 Pink /0.00 13
144763Maeve White Waverly Askew Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club1 0 Yellow /0.00 14
155715Charlie Nunn Dylan Froriep BBYC/ BBYC 0 Pink /0.00 15
165045Ryan Powell Patrick Isherwood SPBC/ Barrington 0 Yellow /0.00 16
176205Brendan O'Leary Jack Schneider Riverside Yacht Club/LISOT/ Indian Harbor YC/LISOT 0 Yellow /0.00 17
184119JP Silvestri Julian Moore CRYC/USSCMC/ USSCMC/CRYC 0 Pink /0.00 18
194131Julia Lambert Nathan Madeira Portland YC/ PYC 0 Pink /0.00 19
204852Connor Winn Jacob Martz Manchester Sailing/ Manchester Sailing Association 0 Pink /0.00 20
215130Carter Pemberton Gabby Rizika Wianno YC/ Wianno Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 21
226121Andy Beckmann Timothy Morse SailMaine/ Sail Maine 0 Yellow /0.00 22
235754Adam Ceely Emma McGrath n/aNCS/ NCS 0 Pink /0.00 23
245748Trace Smith Kaitlin Denney Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 24
255932Alexis Coudert Eli Reynolds Edgartown YC/ EYC 0 Yellow /0.00 25
262550Amina Brown Sarah Kelleher Sail Newport/ Sail Newport/ Brenton Cove 0 Yellow /0.00 26
271008Mary Kate Cervin Marykate Cervin Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 27
282171Madeleine Sims Gabriel Smith N/ASevern Sailing assocation/ d 0 Yellow /0.00 28
295925Matthew Harrigan Isabel Regine Ida Lewis/BCRP/ Ida Lewis/BCRP 0 Pink /0.00 29
306132Alexander Stewart Brian White Wianno/FAST/ n 0 Yellow /0.00 30
315015yMichael Drumm Alix Israel Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon 0 Yellow /0.00 31
325747Connor Swikart Reinier Eenkema Van Dijk SSYC/LISOT/ LYC/LISOT 0 Yellow /0.00 32
33DY1Kelsey Lotti Elizabeth Glivinski Yarmouth Sailing/ Yarmouth Sailing 0 Yellow /0.00 33
344719Giancarlo Falconi Charlie Bess BCRT/Sail Newport/ BCRT/Sail Newport 0 Pink /0.00 34
355658Aidan DiPrima james goodson DBMS/ DBMS 0 Pink /0.00 35
365453Elena VandenBerg Lilli Salvesen GigglesAYC/ AYC 0 Pink /0.00 36
375885Christopher Warner laura adams WDYC/ WDYC 0 Yellow /0.00 37
381012Rebecca Corliss Tristan Janowicz Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 38
395817Will Scatchard Katie Olsen Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 39
404717Tuckerman Jones Maddie Whittier Portland YC/ 0 Pink /0.00 40
415575Randall Doyle Colleen Cassidy Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ d 0 Pink /0.00 41
426115Kelsey Wheeler Catherine Mitchel Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno 0 Pink /0.00 42
436229Tyler Pesek Elizabeth Pemberton Wianno/ d 0 Yellow /0.00 43
441009Sarah Howard Catherine Towner Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 44
454113Andrew Solomon Heyden Higgins Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ CMYC 0 Yellow /0.00 45
464820Teddy Batchelder George Lewis Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 46
475661Megan MacKinnon alex palfrey DBMS/ DBMS/DYC 0 Pink /0.00 48
485652Ellis Tonissi Andrew Godfrey Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club 0 Pink SCP/9.99 54
491011John Nothacker Elise Nothacker Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club 0 Yellow SCP/9.99 54

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 31, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Emily Mezzetti

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network