Jazz Cup 2010
South Beach Yacht Club/Benecia Yacht Club | September 04, 2010

PHRF (86 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 04, 2010 11:50:00, Length (NM) = 27.2, A: 650 B: 550
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
11Alan O'Driscoll Beowulf VBAMA -63 [MH-T] 13:59:01 02:09:01 -00:43:11 02:52:12 00:00:00 /0.00 1
244William Erkelens AdrenalineRichmond YC -75 [MH-T] 13:59:50 02:09:50 -00:47:50 02:57:40 00:05:28 /0.00 2
32591Jason Moore TigerFYC / HCA -33 [MH-T] 14:17:04 02:27:04 -00:37:50 03:04:54 00:12:42 /0.00 3
42540Frank J. Ternullo For PlayFleet 281 -33 [MH-T] 14:26:40 02:36:40 -00:40:18 03:16:58 00:24:46 /0.00 4
5111721gary russell PippinHobie Class Association 30 [MH-R] 14:50:52 03:05:52 -00:22:26 03:28:18 00:36:06 /0.00 5
677Ken Johnson Sunbow3BAMA 60 [MH-R] 15:03:03 03:18:03 -00:12:59 03:31:02 00:38:50 /0.00 6
7935Mark Zimmer NemesisNA -36 [MH-T] 14:39:42 02:49:42 -00:44:54 03:34:36 00:42:24 /0.00 7
8103Brett Nelson FlashBAMA 69 [MH-R] 15:25:32 03:40:32 -00:11:03 03:51:35 00:59:23 /0.00 8
921Charlie Watt Head RushSeqYC 75 [SB-O] 15:23:08 03:43:08 -00:08:56 03:52:04 00:59:52 /0.00 9
10357Ross Stein OrigamiBAMA 66 [MH-R] 15:25:49 03:40:49 -00:12:11 03:53:00 01:00:48 /0.00 10
119045Daniel Alvarez JetStreamSSS 75 [SB-O] 15:25:42 03:45:42 -00:09:02 03:54:44 01:02:32 /0.00 11
12208Pat Brown FlashpointStockton Sailing Club 84 [SB-O] 15:29:29 03:49:29 -00:05:47 03:55:16 01:03:04 /0.00 12
13114Daniel Thielman KuaiCYC 111 [SB-J] 15:29:45 03:59:45 00:03:59 03:55:46 01:03:34 /0.00 13
14314Peter Adams GaijinBay Area Multihull Assn. 69 [MH-R] 15:30:16 03:45:16 -00:11:17 03:56:33 01:04:21 /0.00 14
1511679steve klein HOBIE 16HCANA 48 [MH-R] 15:22:39 03:37:39 -00:18:56 03:56:35 01:04:23 /0.00 15
1618Brooks Dees SALT PEANUTSRYC 78 [SB-O] 15:30:57 03:50:57 -00:08:05 03:59:02 01:06:50 /0.00 16
1715Fabio Maino CentomigliaSSS 54 [SB-O] 15:22:41 03:42:41 -00:16:58 03:59:39 01:07:27 /0.00 17
18277Andrew Scott PapillonBAMA 51 [MH-R] 15:26:48 03:41:48 -00:18:05 03:59:53 01:07:41 /0.00 18
19247Bill Gardner Peregrine FalconEYC 51 [MH-R] 15:28:26 03:43:26 -00:18:13 04:01:39 01:09:27 /0.00 19
2071Conrad Holbrook Topper IIRYC 150 [SB-J] 15:50:35 04:20:35 00:18:37 04:01:58 01:09:46 /0.00 20
2118151Elliott James Bloom CountySFYC 90 [SB-O] 15:39:05 03:59:05 -00:03:44 04:02:49 01:10:37 /0.00 21
223113Gordie Nash ARCADIARichmond/California Yacht Clubs 135 [H] 15:41:27 04:16:27 00:13:06 04:03:21 01:11:09 /0.00 22
238526Hank Easom YuccaSFYC 90 [K] 15:34:51 03:59:51 -00:03:45 04:03:36 01:11:24 /0.00 23
2477916Andrew Macfie HootRichmond Yacht Club 99 [SB-O] 15:44:17 04:04:17 -00:00:23 04:04:40 01:12:28 /0.00 24
2510105M/g Ropers/Helms BluewaterBAMA 168 [MH-R] 16:17:31 04:32:31 00:25:49 04:06:42 01:14:30 /0.00 25
2628469COOK PETER For Pete's SakeSSS 111 [SB-J] 15:41:49 04:11:49 00:04:11 04:07:38 01:15:26 /0.00 26
276776Doug Gooding MoondoggieSBYC 144 [G] 15:46:54 04:26:54 00:16:55 04:09:59 01:17:47 /0.00 27
285044Stephen Buckingham TchoupitoulasSSS 234 [E] 16:11:45 05:01:45 00:51:34 04:10:11 01:17:59 /0.00 28
2967Bill Moore ShenanigansSan Francisco Yacht Club 129 [SB-J] 15:51:29 04:21:29 00:11:10 04:10:19 01:18:07 /0.00 29
3041001John Clauser BodaciousRYC/BYC 66 [K] 15:32:34 03:57:34 -00:13:07 04:10:41 01:18:29 /0.00 30
3133685Joan Byrne TAKEOFFEncinal YC 135 [H] 15:49:29 04:24:29 00:13:31 04:10:58 01:18:46 /0.00 31
3235045Jim Hoey B-LineRichmond YC 36 [SB-O] 15:26:17 03:46:17 -00:24:43 04:11:00 01:18:48 /0.00 32
33860Tim McDonald Lazy LightningSPYC 126 [H] 15:46:04 04:21:04 00:10:02 04:11:02 01:18:50 /0.00 33
345843Simon James Star RangerSBYC 201 [E] 16:00:49 04:50:49 00:39:07 04:11:42 01:19:30 /0.00 34
35117Tom Carlon Half offRichmond Yacht Club 150 [SB-J] 16:02:03 04:32:03 00:19:26 04:12:37 01:20:25 /0.00 35
36161Tom Lueck Sir LeansalotStockton Sailing Club 105 [H] 15:39:49 04:14:49 00:01:57 04:12:52 01:20:40 /0.00 36
3752868Todd McPherson CurieSBYC 138 [H] 15:52:54 04:27:54 00:14:48 04:13:06 01:20:54 /0.00 37
38USA3632Wayne Koide EncoreRYC 54 [K] 15:30:42 03:55:42 -00:17:57 04:13:39 01:21:27 /0.00 38
3955544Dale Williams WASABISt.FYC -44 [SB-O] 14:58:00 03:18:00 -00:56:21 04:14:21 01:22:09 /0.00 39
4030980Andy Newell AhiLGYC 114 [H] 15:45:24 04:20:24 00:05:29 04:14:55 01:22:43 /0.00 40
415241Jack McDermott AdventureSouth Beach Yacht Club 180 [F] 16:01:24 04:46:24 00:31:23 04:15:01 01:22:49 /0.00 41
4279747George Biery Eurydice IIBerkeley 75 [SB-O] 15:45:54 04:05:54 -00:09:50 04:15:44 01:23:32 /0.00 42
43108Laurence Baskin Sea SpiritCatlana 34 fleet 147 [G] 15:54:18 04:34:18 00:18:30 04:15:48 01:23:36 /0.00 43
4438054Joel Davis WilsonCal Sailing Club 81 [K] 15:43:59 04:08:59 -00:07:30 04:16:29 01:24:17 /0.00 44
451210Mike Kastrop GooseSBYC 180 [F] 16:04:47 04:49:47 00:31:45 04:18:02 01:25:50 /0.00 45
468191Donald Kunstler Don WanTib YC 186 [E] 16:02:30 04:52:30 00:34:11 04:18:19 01:26:07 /0.00 46
473458Deborah Lyons Stolen MomentsBenicia Yacht Club 168 [G] 16:05:21 04:45:21 00:27:01 04:18:20 01:26:08 /0.00 47
4818245James Fair ChesapeakeBerkeley Yacht Club 168 [G] 16:05:24 04:45:24 00:27:02 04:18:22 01:26:10 /0.00 48
4918676Noble Griswold BluefinBenicia YC 114 [H] 15:49:10 04:24:10 00:05:34 04:18:36 01:26:24 /0.00 49
5018278Bob Harford StewballBerkeley Yacht Club 72 [K] 15:42:31 04:07:31 -00:11:09 04:18:40 01:26:28 /0.00 50
5128994Gary Thompson Wahoo!BAMA 135 [MH-R] 16:18:44 04:33:44 00:13:59 04:19:45 01:27:33 /0.00 51
5228735Paul Osborn Savior FaireSBYC 90 [K] 15:50:48 04:15:48 -00:04:00 04:19:48 01:27:36 /0.00 52
5367967Todd Craig FUGUFolsom Lake Yacht Club 120 [SB-J] 15:57:53 04:27:53 00:08:00 04:19:53 01:27:41 /0.00 53
5427062William Cook WingsBenicia Yacht Club 87 [MH-R] 15:59:46 04:14:46 -00:05:12 04:19:58 01:27:46 /0.00 54
558427Laurie Miller StarkiteBerkeley YC 180 [F] 16:08:12 04:53:12 00:32:08 04:21:04 01:28:52 /0.00 55
56611David Sanner Queimadanone 147 [G] 16:00:15 04:40:15 00:18:54 04:21:21 01:29:09 /0.00 56
578293Mark Feinholz SmoothSierra Point Yacht Club 186 [E] 16:05:57 04:55:57 00:34:35 04:21:22 01:29:10 /0.00 57
585Franci Fridell BreezeHCANA 78 [K] 15:48:43 04:13:43 -00:08:53 04:22:36 01:30:24 /0.00 58
5940David Britt Split WaterRichmond YC and Vallejo YC 84 [K] 15:51:11 04:16:11 -00:06:28 04:22:39 01:30:27 /0.00 59
6018619Rod Neathery Northern LightSBYC 114 [H] 15:54:09 04:29:09 00:05:40 04:23:29 01:31:17 /0.00 60
6128758Jack Vetter Tutto BeneVAllejo Yacht Club 108 [H] 15:52:29 04:27:29 00:03:15 04:24:14 01:32:02 /0.00 61
6267630Lewis Lanier Spirit of ElvisSouth Beach Yacht Club 114 [H] 15:55:59 04:30:59 00:05:43 04:25:16 01:33:04 /0.00 62
6328815michael weaver KelikaBenicia Yacht Club 150 [G] 16:05:53 04:45:53 00:20:25 04:25:28 01:33:16 /0.00 63
6428447Musto Gunan UltimatiumNA 78 [K] 15:51:38 04:16:38 -00:08:59 04:25:37 01:33:25 /0.00 64
6528981Mark Guelfi Subrosaggyc 135 [H] 16:05:09 04:40:09 00:14:19 04:25:50 01:33:38 /0.00 65
6697279John West Sky HighHawaii 72 [K] 15:49:42 04:14:42 -00:11:28 04:26:10 01:33:58 /0.00 66
6718158Grant Harless Bay LoonBenicia 117 [H] 15:59:18 04:34:18 00:06:59 04:27:19 01:35:07 /0.00 67
683671Bill Davidson Ruth ESBYC 201 [E] 16:19:58 05:09:58 00:41:41 04:28:17 01:36:05 /0.00 68
695504Joe/Ray Askins/Hall Dancing BearSouth Beach Yacht Club 180 [F] 16:21:17 05:06:17 00:33:34 04:32:43 01:40:31 /0.00 69
7018341David Russell IntrepidBerkeley Yacht Club 159 [G] 16:21:32 05:01:32 00:25:06 04:36:26 01:44:14 /0.00 70
7139Bob Campbell rum tum tuggerRYC 87 [K] 16:11:49 04:36:49 -00:05:39 04:42:28 01:50:16 /0.00 71
7287586Dan Gaudy Flight RiskSBYC 117 [NS-D] 16:04:19 04:59:19 00:07:38 04:51:41 01:59:29 /0.00 72
73179Tom Green Time and TideSouth Beach Yacht Club 174 [NS-D] 16:34:43 05:29:43 00:33:42 04:56:01 02:03:49 /0.00 73
74400Elvin Valverde JokerVallejo Yacht Club 72 [NS-D] 15:51:31 04:46:31 -00:12:54 04:59:25 02:07:13 /0.00 74
753903Richard Latvala JoyousSouth Beach Yacht Club 180 [F] 16:56:36 05:41:36 00:37:26 05:04:10 02:11:58 /0.00 75
76559Robert Swenson Happy Days AgainSouth Beach YC Member 153 [G] 17:25:39 06:05:39 00:27:34 05:38:05 02:45:53 /0.00 76
773847Lori Dennis Jack AubreyRYC 210 [NS-D] 18:02:42 06:57:42 01:00:27 05:57:15 03:05:03 /0.00 77
78211Ray Duran OrionSBYC/BAADS 144 [NS-D] 17:37:13 06:32:13 00:24:52 06:07:21 03:15:09 /0.00 78
791015George E. Pedrick Hobie 20RYC -51 [MH-T] 14:15:18 02:25:18 -02:58:03 05:23:21 02:31:09 RAF/0.00 87
8028264Steve Djurich BetSeaSBYC San Francisco #1419 144 [G] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 87
81420Dan Knox Luna SeaSouth Beach Yacht Club 144 [G] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 87
8219Travis Thompson CHAOSBAMA 48 [MH-R] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 87
8397552Allen Cooper HarmonyAllen Cooper 140 [NS-D] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 87
8469Marc Pinckney KikaSan Jose Sailing Club 54 [SB-O] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 87
85153Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff Resistance is Futile/AngelSanta Cruz YC, Bay View Boat Club 72 [SB-O] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 87
86984Steve Reese AddictionN/A -51 [MH-T] 15:03:20 03:13:20 -02:10:01 05:23:21 02:31:09 RAF/0.00 87

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 04, 2010 11:50:00, Length (NM) = 27.2, A: 650 B: 550
Principal Race Officer: Nancy DeMauro

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network