KONA Windsurf World Championship - FINAL RESULTS
Miami Yacht Club | November 02-07, 2010

Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division, Division Heavy Weight (19 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 05, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11344Carl Sjoberg VASS Heavy Weight /0.00 2
21342steve gottlieb none Heavy Weight /0.00 11
31337Stuart Gilbert Manly 16ft Skiff Sailing Club Heavy Weight /0.00 13
41339GREG Johns Dobroyd Auatic Club Heavy Weight /0.00 14
51329Jesper Schmidt Vedbæk Heavy Weight /0.00 17
61332Benjamin Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Heavy Weight /0.00 21
71335Simon Jones N/A Heavy Weight /0.00 23
81346Ulf Jentler Osterskar vattenklubb Heavy Weight /0.00 31
91343Björn Jareblad MSSS Heavy Weight /0.00 32
101327Michael Rayl None Heavy Weight /0.00 35
111338Andrew Divola Manly 16 Skiff Club Heavy Weight /0.00 41
12NSmark frary Sebrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNS3/0.00 69
131345Johan Fallenius Djursholms Segelsällskap Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69
141340Pavel Matousek NW Ontario Windsurf (NOW) Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69
151310Gustav Groth KSSS Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69
161328Steve Callaway University of Iowa Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69
171330Christer Larsson Motala SS Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69
181333Brad Woodworth Northwest Ontario Windsurfing Club Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69
191336George Kokolis Seabrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 05, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division, Division Ladies (11 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 05, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11288Dominique Vallee multivoile Ladies /0.00 6
21305Andree Gauthier Toronto Windsurfing Club Ladies /0.00 24
31289Fanny Baumann djursholms segelklubb Ladies /0.00 25
41315Kajsa Larsson MSS Ladies /0.00 29
51254HELENE ANDREATTA CNL Ladies /0.00 33
61274Margot Samson Clearwater Community Sailing Center Ladies /0.00 40
70000Kathleen Tocke NYYC, Buffalo Canoe Club Ladies DNS3/0.00 69
81222Elena Marotti N/A Ladies DNS3/0.00 69
91226Julie Gendron Multivoile 4 saisons Ladies DNF3/0.00 69
101229Manuela Buch Windsurfing Club Hamburg Ladies DNS3/0.00 69
111341Karen Marriott Sagelklubb Ladies DNF3/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 05, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division, Division Light Medium Weight (20 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 05, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11284Juliano Scalabrin Crocodiles de l'elorn Light Medium Weight /0.00 1
21298Adam Holm GSK Light Medium Weight /0.00 3
31265ulf Antonsson varberg ss Light Medium Weight /0.00 7
41225Mark Zuteck Clear Lake Shores Sailing Association Light Medium Weight /0.00 10
51249Hans Nyström KSSS Light Medium Weight /0.00 12
61294Jean Sebastian Fugere Viehmen Sagelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 16
71267Erik Bertilsson KKKK Light Medium Weight /0.00 19
81258Andreas Knoop Less Light Medium Weight /0.00 20
91250Baumann Christian djursholms segelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 26
101246Niklas Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight /0.00 27
111277Steen Buck Hansen Miami YC Light Medium Weight /0.00 28
121252Christopher Waldo Clearwater Community Sailing Light Medium Weight /0.00 30
13462Folger Forsén dsk Light Medium Weight /0.00 36
141221Joe Marotti N/A Light Medium Weight /0.00 37
151223Anders Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight /0.00 39
16421Steve Campbell N/A Light Medium Weight DNS3/0.00 69
171224bruce matlack manatee sailing assn Light Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
181279Brian Kamilar Coral Reef Yacht Club Light Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
191280Oskar Karnblad LESS Light Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
201302Doug Waldo Clearwter Community Sailing Light Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 05, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division, Division Medium Weight (18 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 05, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11313Britt Viehmen Sagelklubb Medium Weight /0.00 4
21251Björn Holm KSSS Medium Weight /0.00 5
31214Joachim Larsson MSS Medium Weight /0.00 8
41230DENNIS WINSTANLEY YA 565286 Medium Weight /0.00 9
51247Rainer Frohböse Windsurfing Club Hamburg Medium Weight /0.00 15
61271Thomas Theodore (Ted) Schweitzer Grand Traverse Yacht Club Medium Weight /0.00 18
71297Allan Koch Nivå Bådelaug / KDY Medium Weight /0.00 22
81285Peter Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Medium Weight /0.00 34
91242Justin Ahearn CCSC Medium Weight /0.00 38
10NSvitasse olivier Neptune club la ciotat Medium Weight DNS3/0.00 69
110000Augie Diaz Corla Reef Yacht Club/Coconut Grove Sailing Club Medium Weight DNS3/0.00 69
121257Eric Gonzalez NONE Medium Weight DNS3/0.00 69
131259Hauk Larsen Wahl Seabrook Sailing Club Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
141268Denis Dagenais Britannia Yacht Club Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
151269Larry Miller GLYC Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
161282Chris Coulon Velas y Vientos Calima Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
171299John Darling Toronto Windsurfing Club Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
181300John Karnblad LESS Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 05, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network