KONA Windsurf World Championship - FINAL RESULTS
Miami Yacht Club | November 02-07, 2010

Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division, Division Heavy Weight (19 boats)

Race 11
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 02, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11337Stuart Gilbert Manly 16ft Skiff Sailing Club Heavy Weight /0.00 4
21344Carl Sjoberg VASS Heavy Weight /0.00 7
31339GREG Johns Dobroyd Auatic Club Heavy Weight /0.00 10
41342steve gottlieb none Heavy Weight /0.00 14
51329Jesper Schmidt Vedbæk Heavy Weight /0.00 18
61346Ulf Jentler Osterskar vattenklubb Heavy Weight /0.00 22
71343Björn Jareblad MSSS Heavy Weight /0.00 34
81335Simon Jones N/A Heavy Weight /0.00 37
91327Michael Rayl None Heavy Weight /0.00 38
101333Brad Woodworth Northwest Ontario Windsurfing Club Heavy Weight /0.00 39
111345Johan Fallenius Djursholms Segelsällskap Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
121340Pavel Matousek NW Ontario Windsurf (NOW) Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
131338Andrew Divola Manly 16 Skiff Club Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
141336George Kokolis Seabrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
151332Benjamin Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
161330Christer Larsson Motala SS Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
171328Steve Callaway University of Iowa Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
181310Gustav Groth KSSS Heavy Weight DNF4/0.00 69
19NSmark frary Sebrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNS4/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 02, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division, Division Ladies (11 boats)

Race 11
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 02, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11288Dominique Vallee multivoile Ladies /0.00 5
21254HELENE ANDREATTA CNL Ladies /0.00 17
31315Kajsa Larsson MSS Ladies /0.00 31
41305Andree Gauthier Toronto Windsurfing Club Ladies /0.00 35
51341Karen Marriott Sagelklubb Ladies /0.00 36
61289Fanny Baumann djursholms segelklubb Ladies /0.00 40
71274Margot Samson Clearwater Community Sailing Center Ladies DNF4/0.00 69
80000Kathleen Tocke NYYC, Buffalo Canoe Club Ladies DNS4/0.00 69
91229Manuela Buch Windsurfing Club Hamburg Ladies DNS4/0.00 69
101226Julie Gendron Multivoile 4 saisons Ladies DNS4/0.00 69
111222Elena Marotti N/A Ladies DNS4/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 02, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division, Division Light Medium Weight (20 boats)

Race 11
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 02, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11298Adam Holm GSK Light Medium Weight /0.00 1
21284Juliano Scalabrin Crocodiles de l'elorn Light Medium Weight /0.00 2
31225Mark Zuteck Clear Lake Shores Sailing Association Light Medium Weight /0.00 6
41267Erik Bertilsson KKKK Light Medium Weight /0.00 13
51249Hans Nyström KSSS Light Medium Weight /0.00 15
61265ulf Antonsson varberg ss Light Medium Weight /0.00 16
71223Anders Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight /0.00 19
81246Niklas Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight /0.00 20
91258Andreas Knoop Less Light Medium Weight /0.00 21
101294Jean Sebastian Fugere Viehmen Sagelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 24
111252Christopher Waldo Clearwater Community Sailing Light Medium Weight /0.00 26
121277Steen Buck Hansen Miami YC Light Medium Weight /0.00 27
131250Baumann Christian djursholms segelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 29
14462Folger Forsén dsk Light Medium Weight /0.00 30
151279Brian Kamilar Coral Reef Yacht Club Light Medium Weight /0.00 32
16421Steve Campbell N/A Light Medium Weight /0.00 41
171302Doug Waldo Clearwter Community Sailing Light Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
181280Oskar Karnblad LESS Light Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
191221Joe Marotti N/A Light Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
201224bruce matlack manatee sailing assn Light Medium Weight DNS4/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 02, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division, Division Medium Weight (18 boats)

Race 11
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 02, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11230DENNIS WINSTANLEY YA 565286 Medium Weight /0.00 3
21251Björn Holm KSSS Medium Weight /0.00 8
31313Britt Viehmen Sagelklubb Medium Weight /0.00 9
41247Rainer Frohböse Windsurfing Club Hamburg Medium Weight /0.00 11
51214Joachim Larsson MSS Medium Weight /0.00 12
61257Eric Gonzalez NONE Medium Weight /0.00 23
71297Allan Koch Nivå Bådelaug / KDY Medium Weight /0.00 25
81271Thomas Theodore (Ted) Schweitzer Grand Traverse Yacht Club Medium Weight /0.00 28
91242Justin Ahearn CCSC Medium Weight /0.00 33
101300John Karnblad LESS Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
111299John Darling Toronto Windsurfing Club Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
121285Peter Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
131282Chris Coulon Velas y Vientos Calima Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
141269Larry Miller GLYC Medium Weight DNF4/0.00 69
15NSvitasse olivier Neptune club la ciotat Medium Weight DNS4/0.00 69
160000Augie Diaz Corla Reef Yacht Club/Coconut Grove Sailing Club Medium Weight DNS4/0.00 69
171268Denis Dagenais Britannia Yacht Club Medium Weight DNS4/0.00 69
181259Hauk Larsen Wahl Seabrook Sailing Club Medium Weight DNS4/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 02, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network