KONA Windsurf World Championship - FINAL RESULTS
Miami Yacht Club | November 02-07, 2010

Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division, Division Heavy Weight (19 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 03, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11344Carl Sjoberg VASS Heavy Weight /0.00 2
21329Jesper Schmidt Vedbæk Heavy Weight /0.00 17
31342steve gottlieb none Heavy Weight /0.00 18
41339GREG Johns Dobroyd Auatic Club Heavy Weight /0.00 21
51337Stuart Gilbert Manly 16ft Skiff Sailing Club Heavy Weight /0.00 22
61335Simon Jones N/A Heavy Weight /0.00 28
71332Benjamin Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Heavy Weight /0.00 29
81343Björn Jareblad MSSS Heavy Weight /0.00 30
9NSmark frary Sebrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNS3/0.00 69
101327Michael Rayl None Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
111330Christer Larsson Motala SS Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
121328Steve Callaway University of Iowa Sailing Club Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
131310Gustav Groth KSSS Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
141336George Kokolis Seabrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
151338Andrew Divola Manly 16 Skiff Club Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
161345Johan Fallenius Djursholms Segelsällskap Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
171340Pavel Matousek NW Ontario Windsurf (NOW) Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
181346Ulf Jentler Osterskar vattenklubb Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
191333Brad Woodworth Northwest Ontario Windsurfing Club Heavy Weight DSQ3/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 03, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division, Division Ladies (11 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 03, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11288Dominique Vallee multivoile Ladies /0.00 4
21254HELENE ANDREATTA CNL Ladies /0.00 14
31341Karen Marriott Sagelklubb Ladies /0.00 16
41305Andree Gauthier Toronto Windsurfing Club Ladies /0.00 34
51315Kajsa Larsson MSS Ladies /0.00 36
61274Margot Samson Clearwater Community Sailing Center Ladies /0.00 38
71229Manuela Buch Windsurfing Club Hamburg Ladies /0.00 39
81289Fanny Baumann djursholms segelklubb Ladies /0.00 40
90000Kathleen Tocke NYYC, Buffalo Canoe Club Ladies DNS3/0.00 69
101222Elena Marotti N/A Ladies DNS3/0.00 69
111226Julie Gendron Multivoile 4 saisons Ladies DSQ3/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 03, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division, Division Light Medium Weight (20 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 03, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11284Juliano Scalabrin Crocodiles de l'elorn Light Medium Weight /0.00 1
21298Adam Holm GSK Light Medium Weight /0.00 3
31265ulf Antonsson varberg ss Light Medium Weight /0.00 5
41249Hans Nyström KSSS Light Medium Weight /0.00 7
51225Mark Zuteck Clear Lake Shores Sailing Association Light Medium Weight /0.00 10
61250Baumann Christian djursholms segelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 13
71267Erik Bertilsson KKKK Light Medium Weight /0.00 20
81258Andreas Knoop Less Light Medium Weight /0.00 23
91221Joe Marotti N/A Light Medium Weight /0.00 24
101252Christopher Waldo Clearwater Community Sailing Light Medium Weight /0.00 25
11462Folger Forsén dsk Light Medium Weight /0.00 26
121294Jean Sebastian Fugere Viehmen Sagelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 31
131223Anders Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight /0.00 32
141279Brian Kamilar Coral Reef Yacht Club Light Medium Weight /0.00 35
151224bruce matlack manatee sailing assn Light Medium Weight /0.00 37
16421Steve Campbell N/A Light Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
171302Doug Waldo Clearwter Community Sailing Light Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
181280Oskar Karnblad LESS Light Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
191277Steen Buck Hansen Miami YC Light Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
201246Niklas Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 03, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division, Division Medium Weight (18 boats)

Race 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 03, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11230DENNIS WINSTANLEY YA 565286 Medium Weight /0.00 6
21251Björn Holm KSSS Medium Weight /0.00 8
31313Britt Viehmen Sagelklubb Medium Weight /0.00 9
41214Joachim Larsson MSS Medium Weight /0.00 11
51271Thomas Theodore (Ted) Schweitzer Grand Traverse Yacht Club Medium Weight /0.00 12
61247Rainer Frohböse Windsurfing Club Hamburg Medium Weight /0.00 15
71257Eric Gonzalez NONE Medium Weight /0.00 19
81297Allan Koch Nivå Bådelaug / KDY Medium Weight /0.00 27
91242Justin Ahearn CCSC Medium Weight /0.00 33
10NSvitasse olivier Neptune club la ciotat Medium Weight DNS3/0.00 69
110000Augie Diaz Corla Reef Yacht Club/Coconut Grove Sailing Club Medium Weight DNS3/0.00 69
121300John Karnblad LESS Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
131299John Darling Toronto Windsurfing Club Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
141285Peter Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
151282Chris Coulon Velas y Vientos Calima Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
161269Larry Miller GLYC Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
171268Denis Dagenais Britannia Yacht Club Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69
181259Hauk Larsen Wahl Seabrook Sailing Club Medium Weight DSQ3/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 03, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network