KONA Windsurf World Championship - FINAL RESULTS
Miami Yacht Club | November 02-07, 2010

Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division, Division Heavy Weight (19 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 04, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11337Stuart Gilbert Manly 16ft Skiff Sailing Club Heavy Weight /0.00 4
21344Carl Sjoberg VASS Heavy Weight /0.00 6
31330Christer Larsson Motala SS Heavy Weight /0.00 14
41338Andrew Divola Manly 16 Skiff Club Heavy Weight /0.00 20
51335Simon Jones N/A Heavy Weight /0.00 22
61339GREG Johns Dobroyd Auatic Club Heavy Weight /0.00 28
71343Björn Jareblad MSSS Heavy Weight /0.00 32
81342steve gottlieb none Heavy Weight /0.00 36
91329Jesper Schmidt Vedbæk Heavy Weight /0.00 37
101332Benjamin Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Heavy Weight /0.00 39
111346Ulf Jentler Osterskar vattenklubb Heavy Weight /0.00 42
121328Steve Callaway University of Iowa Sailing Club Heavy Weight /0.00 48
131333Brad Woodworth Northwest Ontario Windsurfing Club Heavy Weight /0.00 49
141345Johan Fallenius Djursholms Segelsällskap Heavy Weight /0.00 52
151327Michael Rayl None Heavy Weight /0.00 53
161310Gustav Groth KSSS Heavy Weight /0.00 55
171340Pavel Matousek NW Ontario Windsurf (NOW) Heavy Weight /0.00 56
18NSmark frary Sebrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNS3/0.00 69
191336George Kokolis Seabrook Sailing Club Heavy Weight DNF3/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 04, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division, Division Ladies (11 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 04, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11254HELENE ANDREATTA CNL Ladies /0.00 1
21288Dominique Vallee multivoile Ladies /0.00 2
31341Karen Marriott Sagelklubb Ladies /0.00 8
41315Kajsa Larsson MSS Ladies /0.00 15
51289Fanny Baumann djursholms segelklubb Ladies /0.00 18
61305Andree Gauthier Toronto Windsurfing Club Ladies /0.00 38
71274Margot Samson Clearwater Community Sailing Center Ladies /0.00 47
80000Kathleen Tocke NYYC, Buffalo Canoe Club Ladies DNS3/0.00 69
91229Manuela Buch Windsurfing Club Hamburg Ladies DNS3/0.00 69
101222Elena Marotti N/A Ladies DNF3/0.00 69
111226Julie Gendron Multivoile 4 saisons Ladies DNF3/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 04, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division, Division Light Medium Weight (20 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 04, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11298Adam Holm GSK Light Medium Weight /0.00 3
21284Juliano Scalabrin Crocodiles de l'elorn Light Medium Weight /0.00 5
31224bruce matlack manatee sailing assn Light Medium Weight /0.00 9
41249Hans Nyström KSSS Light Medium Weight /0.00 11
51246Niklas Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight /0.00 12
61267Erik Bertilsson KKKK Light Medium Weight /0.00 16
71225Mark Zuteck Clear Lake Shores Sailing Association Light Medium Weight /0.00 17
8462Folger Forsén dsk Light Medium Weight /0.00 21
91265ulf Antonsson varberg ss Light Medium Weight /0.00 23
101279Brian Kamilar Coral Reef Yacht Club Light Medium Weight /0.00 26
111258Andreas Knoop Less Light Medium Weight /0.00 29
121221Joe Marotti N/A Light Medium Weight /0.00 33
131252Christopher Waldo Clearwater Community Sailing Light Medium Weight /0.00 34
141250Baumann Christian djursholms segelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 35
151294Jean Sebastian Fugere Viehmen Sagelklubb Light Medium Weight /0.00 40
16421Steve Campbell N/A Light Medium Weight /0.00 45
171302Doug Waldo Clearwter Community Sailing Light Medium Weight /0.00 46
181277Steen Buck Hansen Miami YC Light Medium Weight /0.00 51
191280Oskar Karnblad LESS Light Medium Weight /0.00 54
201223Anders Gothberg Lerums SS Light Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 04, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division, Division Medium Weight (18 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 04, 2010 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
11251Björn Holm KSSS Medium Weight /0.00 7
21230DENNIS WINSTANLEY YA 565286 Medium Weight /0.00 10
31271Thomas Theodore (Ted) Schweitzer Grand Traverse Yacht Club Medium Weight /0.00 13
41214Joachim Larsson MSS Medium Weight /0.00 19
51297Allan Koch Nivå Bådelaug / KDY Medium Weight /0.00 24
61242Justin Ahearn CCSC Medium Weight /0.00 25
71247Rainer Frohböse Windsurfing Club Hamburg Medium Weight /0.00 27
81313Britt Viehmen Sagelklubb Medium Weight /0.00 30
91282Chris Coulon Velas y Vientos Calima Medium Weight /0.00 31
101268Denis Dagenais Britannia Yacht Club Medium Weight /0.00 41
111257Eric Gonzalez NONE Medium Weight /0.00 43
121285Peter Asberg LESS Lerum SegelSallskap Medium Weight /0.00 44
131259Hauk Larsen Wahl Seabrook Sailing Club Medium Weight /0.00 50
141299John Darling Toronto Windsurfing Club Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
15NSvitasse olivier Neptune club la ciotat Medium Weight DNS3/0.00 69
160000Augie Diaz Corla Reef Yacht Club/Coconut Grove Sailing Club Medium Weight DNS3/0.00 69
171269Larry Miller GLYC Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69
181300John Karnblad LESS Medium Weight DNF3/0.00 69

Race Information: Start Date/Time = November 04, 2010 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network