2011 Buzzards Bay Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 05-07, 2011

Club 420 (76 boats)

Race 7 : First Start (A)
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 06, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
15747Reinier Eenkema van Dijk Spencer McDonough Lisot/LYC/ Indian Harbor / Lisot 0 Green /0.00 1
24595Esteban Forrer Chris Ford Coronado Yacht Club/ Richmond Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 2
35964Jack Gerli Charles Bocklet Mantoloking Yacht Club/LISOT/ American Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 3
46010Lily Katz Fiona Walsh Bellport Bay YC/ American Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 4
55898Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick Caroline Atwood Noroton Yacht Club/LISOT/ Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club/LISOT 0 Green /0.00 5
65651Roger Dorr Matthew Lyons Port Washington YC/ Port Washington Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 6
75884Holly Tullo Haley fox Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club/ fort Lauderdale YC 0 Pink /0.00 7
8BER 1033CONNOR ASTWOOD DIMITRI STEVENS Royal Bermuda Yacht Club/ Royal Bermuda Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 8
91995Julien Fougere Henry Machum RNSYS/ RNSYS 0 Pink /0.00 9
105490Adele Whitmyer Declan Whitmyer Noroton YC/ Noroton YC 0 Pink /0.00 10
116350Meredith Megarry Emily Mcilquham RCYC/ RCYC 0 Green /0.00 11
128Deirdre Lambert Tracy Doherty LISOT/ Sea Cliff 0 Green /0.00 12
13618Ian Robinson Chris Cyr Bayview Yacht Club/LISOT/ Bayview Yacht Club/LISOT 0 Green /0.00 13
144575Thomas Gallagher John Gallagher Lisot/ Lisot 0 Pink /0.00 14
156201Casey Klingler julia rew Larchmont Yacht Club/ bay head yacht club 0 Green /0.00 15
165251Allyson Donahue maddie widmeier Brigantine YC/ brant beach yc 0 Pink /0.00 16
176526Forrest Short Daniel Ron Houston Yacht Club/ SSC 0 Green /0.00 17
186153Cally Tullo Emily johnson sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club/ grosse Pointe Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 18
196387Griffin Pilz Casey Pilz Pettipaug Yacht Club/ Pettipaug Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 19
205790Alex Jacob India Johnstone Tabor Academy/ Taboracdemy 0 Pink /0.00 20
216283Sean Golden Rachel Glenn Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Encinal Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 21
225788Max Flinn RNSYS/Chester/ 0 Green /0.00 22
235953Nicholas Sertl Victoria Allen Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 23
246151William Godfrey Abby Godfrey Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 24
250032Morgan MORASH Riley MORASH HSC/ HSC 0 Pink /0.00 25
264143Patrick Floyd Harrison Hawk Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 26
276598Russell Clarida Matthew Clarida Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 27
285974Elizabeth Tell Katherine Naylor Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 28
294836Hugh MacGillivray Islay Petrie CYC/Ida Lewis YC/ CYC/Ida Lewis YC 0 Green /0.00 29
305253Jake Rizika --- 0 Pink /0.00 30
316416Jack Largess Conanicut Yacht Club (RI) 0 Pink /0.00 31
326354Alex Curtiss Chicago Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 32
334719Giancarlo Falconi Isabel Regine CRYC/ Ida Lewis Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 33
3456601Megan MacKinnon Alex Palfrey Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DYC/DBMS 0 Pink /0.00 34
356530Elena VandenBerg Lilli Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 35
365045Ryan Powell George Luber Winnisquam sailing/ R.H.A.D.C / Winisquam sailing 0 Green /0.00 36
375660Bryce Kopp Charlotte Saxe Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot 0 Pink /0.00 37
384660Cam Holley Andrew Creighton Manchester Sailing Association/ MSA 0 Pink /0.00 38
395662Charlie Wolstenholme David Watkins Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yatch Club 0 Green /0.00 39
406246Caroline Lippincott Ben Swift Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 40
412675Antonia Lewin-LaFrance Amy Minnikin RNSYS/ RNSYS 0 Green /0.00 41
425286Ian Wyllie Chris Mulone DBMS/ DBMS 0 Pink /0.00 42
436121Sam Alexander Clayton Sasaki Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 43
444451austin hulse hunter hulse moriches yacht club/LISOT/ moriches yacht club/LISOT 0 Green /0.00 44
456002Hailey Ullmann Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club/ Indian Harbor Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 45
466260Jordan Bothwick Eliza Garry Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 46
475431claudia Taselaar Alexandra Liggins Larchmont Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 47
486351Walter Johnsen Lindsay Gimple Stonington Harbor Yatch Club/ Stonington Harbor Yatch Club 0 Green /0.00 48
496249Curtis Adam Sarah Kelleher Ida Lewis Yacht Club/ Sail Newport 0 Green /0.00 49
506008Will Johnson Caroline McMinn Bay Head Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 50
515977Hannah Polster Elle Wells Severn Sailing Association (SSA)/ Severn Sailing Association (SSA) 0 Green /0.00 51
525583Sean Walker Alex Crawford Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 52
536352Mike Duncan Chicago Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 53
546146Patrick Isherwood Sam Waterman Barrington Yacht Club/ Barrington Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 54
552128Tucker Wheeler Wianno 0 Green /0.00 55
564707Luke Andersen ethan andersen msa/ msa 0 Pink /0.00 56
576515Becca Quirke Lizzie Philip American Yacht Club/ American Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 57
585504Read Beigel Andreas Adam Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 58
592148Stephen Lewis Jack Dyment Riverside/ Riverside 0 Pink /0.00 59
60ISVThomas Walden Will Hundahl St. Thomas Yacht Club / Pleon/ Pleon 0 Green DNS/0.00 77
61TBDJack Budill Larchmont Yacht Club 0 Green DNS/0.00 77
6218Tara Bergstrom Sean D'Attore shattemuc yacht club/ Shattemuc Yacht Club 0 Pink DNS/0.00 77
633128Allison Melvin Charles Buxton Watch Hill Yacht Club/ Watch Hill Yacht Club 0 Pink DNS/0.00 77
644109Matt Kaplan Larchmont Yacht Club 0 Green DNS/0.00 77
654131Peter Kyros Portland Yacht Club, ME 0 Green DNS/0.00 77
664657Sydney Beres TBD TBD Beach Point Yacht Club/LISOT/ LISOT 0 Pink DNS/0.00 77
675475Caroline McMinn Mantoloking Yacht Club 0 Green DNS/0.00 77
685574Kendolyn Roe Megan Sullivan Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 Pink DNS/0.00 77
695632Caleb Armstrong NBYC 0 Green DNS/0.00 77
706034Katja Sertl Ailsa Petrie Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club 0 Pink DNS/0.00 77
716556Mariah Leffingwell Liam Harr Tred Avon Yacht Club/ Tred Avon Yacht Club 0 Green DNS/0.00 77
726558Chase Quinn JP (John Peter) Cannistraro Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno 0 Green DNS/0.00 77
736559Carter Pemberton Elizabeth Pemberton Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club 0 Pink DNS/0.00 77
7411115Wianno 5 --- 0 Green DNS/0.00 77
7514369Tily Milburn Anna Morin PYC/ Portland Junior Yacht Club 0 Pink DNS/0.00 77
7618Eliot Caple AYC 0 Green DNS/9.99 78

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 06, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mary Ellen DeFrias

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Club 420 (77 boats)

Race 7 : Second Start (B)
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 06, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
16522Harry Koeppel Katherine Wasynczuk Larchmont YC/LISOT/ Falmouth/ Milton 0 Red /0.00 1
24566Gram Slattery Brian Drumm Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 2
37003Axel Sly JP Silvestri Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef YachtClub/USSCMC 0 Yellow /0.00 3
46210Bradley Adam Chas MacBain East Greenwich Yacht Club/ Sail Newport/ Ida Lewis YC 0 Yellow /0.00 4
55661Jack Cusick Henry Dumke Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 5
63341Cody Stansky Andrew Britton Coral Reef Yacht Club/ CRYC 0 Red /0.00 6
71009Adrian Hoesch Paulina Rothlauf HYC/Bavarian Yacht Club/ BAvarian Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 7
85990Pearson Potts Tristan Sess Southern YC/Sail Newport/FAST/ Sail Newport 0 Yellow /0.00 8
96355clay danly emily vasiliou CYC/ CYC 0 Yellow /0.00 9
106353alex vasiliou elizabet foulston CYC/ CYC 0 Red /0.00 10
116225Stewart Draheim Allison Aughtry Rush Creek Yacht Club/ Rush Creek Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 11
125456Mary Kate Mezzetti Asa Smith Hyannis/ Hyannis/Tabor 0 Red /0.00 12
136357Nate Jermain Samantha Foulston Chicago Yacht Club/ Manchester Sailing Association 0 Red /0.00 13
145040Melany Johnson Tierney Driscoll Brant Beach Yacht Club/ Bellport Bay Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 14
156266Charlie Lalumiere Portland Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 15
166120Max Simmons Nick Barta Norwalk Yacht Club/ Nousatonic Boat Club 0 Yellow /0.00 16
175015Michael Drumm Brian Poirier Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon YC 0 Yellow /0.00 17
184658Liza OConnor Olivia Gassner Bellport Bay Yacht Club/ Bellport Bay Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 18
196422Clara Robertson Mary Robertson American Yacht Club/LISOT/ American Yacht Club/LISOT 0 Red /0.00 19
206578Mike Flanigan Grace Medley Tiverton Yacht Club/ Tiverton Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 20
216204Ben Garber Johnathan Ricks Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 21
22888AJ Libby Nate Riley Annapolis Yacht club/ Annapolis Yacht club 0 Red /0.00 22
236264Scott Calnan Laura Murley Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 23
246009Walter Florio Finn Mundinger LISOT/AYC/ LISOT 0 Red /0.00 24
255652Ellis Tonissi BYC 0 Red /0.00 25
266116Ian white Sarah Hannagan duxbury yacht club/ Tabor 0 Red /0.00 26
273912Peter Lynn Pleon 0 Yellow /0.00 27
285748Trace Smith Kim Bolick Beverly YC/ BYC 0 Red /0.00 28
296392Andrew Schoene Nathan Templeton Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association 0 Yellow /0.00 29
302079Sarah hermus Aidan Lundstrom Bellport Bay Yacht Club/ Bellport Bay Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 30
316437Julia Lambert Sam Robinson LISOT/ lisot 0 Yellow /0.00 31
324717Dylan DiMarchi Patrick Robinson Portland Yacht Club/ Portland yacht club 0 Yellow /0.00 32
334113Michelle Solomon Adam Keally CMYC/ CMYC 0 Yellow /0.00 33
346448Alec Stewart Brendan Keohan Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS 0 Yellow /0.00 34
355576Douglas Cassidy Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 35
365472Xander O'Grady Taylor Fasolo Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 36
371034Ellie Wollmann Amy Katherine Turner RNSYS / RHADC/ RNSYS / CLYC 0 Yellow /0.00 37
385865Paul Perry Sophie Kerr Texas Corinthian YC/ TCYC 0 Red /0.00 38
392882Casey Brown Olivia Donatelli JYC/ CYC 0 Red /0.00 39
406267Rohan Bhatia-Newman Connor Iannuzzi Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 40
415663Bridget Clarke Pequot Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 41
426412Allie Surrette Minette Murphy RNSYS/ RNSYS 0 Red /0.00 42
437822Sophie Bermudez Anne Kuphal NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht club 0 Red /0.00 43
444662Jacob Martz Emily Arntsen Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association 0 Red /0.00 44
456560Elizabeth Pemberton Mary Fulham Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 45
464672Quinn Andersen Ryan Grady msa/ msa 0 Red /0.00 46
476035MacKenzie MacRae Maxwell Bennett Wild Harbor/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 47
48795Caroline Entwistle Julia McKenna Ram Island Yacht Club/ Ram Island Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 48
495665Morgan Simmonds Greer Sallick Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 49
504577Sam Peirson Kara Gailiunas Wianno/ cmyc 0 Red /0.00 50
511625Cassie Stout Cailyn Oakes Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 51
5233Katharine Viles Emma Viles Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 52
536156Lucy Hadley Matthew Bialo Larchmont Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 53
544126Rebecca Anderson Julia Johnson Centerport Yacht Club/ Centerport Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 54
554820teddy batchelder stage harbor yacht club 0 Red /0.00 55
565430Jay Spector Travis Carlisle SHYC-SF/ SHYC 0 Red /0.00 56
574114Elliot Greenwald Emily Rieck Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 57
586420John Lewis Philip Dunay Riverside Yacht Club/ RYC 0 Red /0.00 58
59431Meg Gerli MYC 0 Yellow /0.00 59
604763Austin Ortel Waverly Askew Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Yellow BFD/0.00% 78
616097Scott Barbano Mike Kaplon Brant Beach Yacht Club/ Brant Beach YC 0 Yellow BFD/0.00% 78
626000Drew Gallagher Nick Gallagher LISOT/Larchmont YC/ Larchmont YC/LISOT 0 Yellow BFD/0.00% 78
636205Brendan O'Leary Jack Schneider Riverside Yacht Club/LISOT/ Indian Harbor YC/LISOT 0 Yellow BFD/0.00% 78
64UNKJack Cohen Olivia Donatelli Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conancicut Yacht Club 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 78
651869Tori Davis NBYC 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 78
662775Ian Storck Centerport YC 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 78
673551Cassidy Walsh Hannah McNomee Masons Island Yacht Club/ Stonington Harbor Yacht Club 0 Red DNS/0.00 78
684852Nicholas Mehlman Brady Winn Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 78
695048Ian Brown Andrew Brown Larchmont YAcht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club 0 Red DNS/0.00 78
705289Grant DeWald Aaron Klein DBMS/Tabor/ DBMS 0 Red DNS/0.00 78
715622Lucy Jones Hannah Keaney Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club 0 Red DNS/0.00 78
725735Sarah Williams Ali Blumenthal Bay Head YC/ Bellport Yacht Club 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 78
736505Grace Adam Kaylie Walsh Sail Newport/ Sail Newport 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 78
7411113Wianno 3 --- 0 Red DNS/0.00 78
7511114Wianno 4 --- 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 78
76170149Emily Petno Amy Kubie Kollegewidgewok/ Cedar Point Yacht Club 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 78
776229Tyler Pesek Emily Pesek Wianno/ Wianno 0 Yellow DNF/0.00 78

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 06, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mary Ellen DeFrias

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network