2011 Buzzards Bay Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 05-07, 2011

Club 420 (78 boats)

Race 8 : First Start (A)
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 06, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
16153Cally Tullo Emily johnson sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club/ grosse Pointe Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 1
26526Forrest Short Daniel Ron Houston Yacht Club/ SSC 0 Green /0.00 2
36205Brendan O'Leary Jack Schneider Riverside Yacht Club/LISOT/ Indian Harbor YC/LISOT 0 Yellow /0.00 3
4618Ian Robinson Chris Cyr Bayview Yacht Club/LISOT/ Bayview Yacht Club/LISOT 0 Green /0.00 4
54595Esteban Forrer Chris Ford Coronado Yacht Club/ Richmond Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 5
65747Reinier Eenkema van Dijk Spencer McDonough Lisot/LYC/ Indian Harbor / Lisot 0 Green /0.00 6
71009Adrian Hoesch Paulina Rothlauf HYC/Bavarian Yacht Club/ BAvarian Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 7
85974Elizabeth Tell Katherine Naylor Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 8
95953Nicholas Sertl Victoria Allen Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 9
108Deirdre Lambert Tracy Doherty LISOT/ Sea Cliff 0 Green /0.00 10
117003Axel Sly JP Silvestri Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef YachtClub/USSCMC 0 Yellow /0.00 11
125990Pearson Potts Tristan Sess Southern YC/Sail Newport/FAST/ Sail Newport 0 Yellow /0.00 12
136598Russell Clarida Matthew Clarida Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 13
146097Scott Barbano Mike Kaplon Brant Beach Yacht Club/ Brant Beach YC 0 Yellow /0.00 14
156530Elena VandenBerg Lilli Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 15
165788Max Flinn RNSYS/Chester/ 0 Green /0.00 16
176210Bradley Adam Chas MacBain East Greenwich Yacht Club/ Sail Newport/ Ida Lewis YC 0 Yellow /0.00 17
186355clay danly emily vasiliou CYC/ CYC 0 Yellow /0.00 18
195661Jack Cusick Henry Dumke Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 19
206354Alex Curtiss Chicago Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 20
216201Casey Klingler julia rew Larchmont Yacht Club/ bay head yacht club 0 Green /0.00 21
225576Douglas Cassidy Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 22
236387Griffin Pilz Casey Pilz Pettipaug Yacht Club/ Pettipaug Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 23
246283Sean Golden Rachel Glenn Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Encinal Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 24
25795Caroline Entwistle Julia McKenna Ram Island Yacht Club/ Ram Island Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 25
264836Hugh MacGillivray Islay Petrie CYC/Ida Lewis YC/ CYC/Ida Lewis YC 0 Green /0.00 26
276035MacKenzie MacRae Maxwell Bennett Wild Harbor/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 27
284717Dylan DiMarchi Patrick Robinson Portland Yacht Club/ Portland yacht club 0 Yellow /0.00 28
291034Ellie Wollmann Amy Katherine Turner RNSYS / RHADC/ RNSYS / CLYC 0 Yellow /0.00 29
306578Mike Flanigan Grace Medley Tiverton Yacht Club/ Tiverton Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 30
316392Andrew Schoene Nathan Templeton Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association 0 Yellow /0.00 31
326204Ben Garber Johnathan Ricks Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 32
332079Sarah hermus Aidan Lundstrom Bellport Bay Yacht Club/ Bellport Bay Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 33
343912Peter Lynn Pleon 0 Yellow /0.00 34
356121Sam Alexander Clayton Sasaki Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 35
366350Meredith Megarry Emily Mcilquham RCYC/ RCYC 0 Green /0.00 36
376448Alec Stewart Brendan Keohan Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS 0 Yellow /0.00 37
384763Austin Ortel Waverly Askew Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 38
396351Walter Johnsen Lindsay Gimple Stonington Harbor Yatch Club/ Stonington Harbor Yatch Club 0 Green /0.00 39
405045Ryan Powell George Luber Winnisquam sailing/ R.H.A.D.C / Winisquam sailing 0 Green /0.00 40
416437Julia Lambert Sam Robinson LISOT/ lisot 0 Yellow /0.00 41
425015Michael Drumm Brian Poirier Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon YC 0 Yellow /0.00 42
435665Morgan Simmonds Greer Sallick Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 43
446000Drew Gallagher Nick Gallagher LISOT/Larchmont YC/ Larchmont YC/LISOT 0 Yellow /0.00 44
456120Max Simmons Nick Barta Norwalk Yacht Club/ Nousatonic Boat Club 0 Yellow /0.00 45
464451austin hulse hunter hulse moriches yacht club/LISOT/ moriches yacht club/LISOT 0 Green /0.00 46
476246Caroline Lippincott Ben Swift Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 47
481625Cassie Stout Cailyn Oakes Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 48
492675Antonia Lewin-LaFrance Amy Minnikin RNSYS/ RNSYS 0 Green /0.00 49
50431Meg Gerli MYC 0 Yellow /0.00 50
514113Michelle Solomon Adam Keally CMYC/ CMYC 0 Yellow /0.00 51
525583Sean Walker Alex Crawford Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 52
535977Hannah Polster Elle Wells Severn Sailing Association (SSA)/ Severn Sailing Association (SSA) 0 Green /0.00 53
546249Curtis Adam Sarah Kelleher Ida Lewis Yacht Club/ Sail Newport 0 Green /0.00 54
555662Charlie Wolstenholme David Watkins Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yatch Club 0 Green /0.00 55
562128Tucker Wheeler Wianno 0 Green /0.00 56
574114Elliot Greenwald Emily Rieck Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 57
5818Eliot Caple AYC 0 Green /0.00 58
596229Tyler Pesek Emily Pesek Wianno/ Wianno 0 Yellow BFD/0.00% 79
605898Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick Caroline Atwood Noroton Yacht Club/LISOT/ Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club/LISOT 0 Green BFD/0.00% 79
616156Lucy Hadley Matthew Bialo Larchmont Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club 0 Yellow DNF/0.00 79
62ISVThomas Walden Will Hundahl St. Thomas Yacht Club / Pleon/ Pleon 0 Green DNS/0.00 79
63UNKJack Cohen Olivia Donatelli Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conancicut Yacht Club 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 79
64TBDJack Budill Larchmont Yacht Club 0 Green DNS/0.00 79
651869Tori Davis NBYC 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 79
662775Ian Storck Centerport YC 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 79
674109Matt Kaplan Larchmont Yacht Club 0 Green DNS/0.00 79
684131Peter Kyros Portland Yacht Club, ME 0 Green DNS/0.00 79
694852Nicholas Mehlman Brady Winn Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 79
705475Caroline McMinn Mantoloking Yacht Club 0 Green DNS/0.00 79
715632Caleb Armstrong NBYC 0 Green DNS/0.00 79
725735Sarah Williams Ali Blumenthal Bay Head YC/ Bellport Yacht Club 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 79
736505Grace Adam Kaylie Walsh Sail Newport/ Sail Newport 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 79
746556Mariah Leffingwell Liam Harr Tred Avon Yacht Club/ Tred Avon Yacht Club 0 Green DNS/0.00 79
756558Chase Quinn JP (John Peter) Cannistraro Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno 0 Green DNS/0.00 79
7611114Wianno 4 --- 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 79
7711115Wianno 5 --- 0 Green DNS/0.00 79
78170149Emily Petno Amy Kubie Kollegewidgewok/ Cedar Point Yacht Club 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 79

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 06, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mary Ellen DeFrias

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Club 420 (75 boats)

Race 8 : Second Start (B)
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 06, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
14566Gram Slattery Brian Drumm Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 1
2BER 1033CONNOR ASTWOOD DIMITRI STEVENS Royal Bermuda Yacht Club/ Royal Bermuda Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 2
33341Cody Stansky Andrew Britton Coral Reef Yacht Club/ CRYC 0 Red /0.00 3
45490Adele Whitmyer Declan Whitmyer Noroton YC/ Noroton YC 0 Pink /0.00 4
54575Thomas Gallagher John Gallagher Lisot/ Lisot 0 Pink /0.00 5
65884Holly Tullo Haley fox Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club/ fort Lauderdale YC 0 Pink /0.00 6
75651Roger Dorr Matthew Lyons Port Washington YC/ Port Washington Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 7
86416Jack Largess Conanicut Yacht Club (RI) 0 Pink /0.00 8
96412Allie Surrette Minette Murphy RNSYS/ RNSYS 0 Red /0.00 9
106010Lily Katz Fiona Walsh Bellport Bay YC/ American Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 10
117822Sophie Bermudez Anne Kuphal NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht club 0 Red /0.00 11
125456Mary Kate Mezzetti Asa Smith Hyannis/ Hyannis/Tabor 0 Red /0.00 12
136522Harry Koeppel Katherine Wasynczuk Larchmont YC/LISOT/ Falmouth/ Milton 0 Red /0.00 13
144143Patrick Floyd Harrison Hawk Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 14
151995Julien Fougere Henry Machum RNSYS/ RNSYS 0 Pink /0.00 15
165964Jack Gerli Charles Bocklet Mantoloking Yacht Club/LISOT/ American Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 16
175253Jake Rizika --- 0 Pink /0.00 17
186357Nate Jermain Samantha Foulston Chicago Yacht Club/ Manchester Sailing Association 0 Red /0.00 18
196353alex vasiliou elizabet foulston CYC/ CYC 0 Red /0.00 19
205431claudia Taselaar Alexandra Liggins Larchmont Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 20
216266Charlie Lalumiere Portland Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 21
224577Sam Peirson Kara Gailiunas Wianno/ cmyc 0 Red /0.00 22
236009Walter Florio Finn Mundinger LISOT/AYC/ LISOT 0 Red /0.00 23
244658Liza OConnor Olivia Gassner Bellport Bay Yacht Club/ Bellport Bay Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 24
255040Melany Johnson Tierney Driscoll Brant Beach Yacht Club/ Bellport Bay Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 25
262882Casey Brown Olivia Donatelli JYC/ CYC 0 Red /0.00 26
276116Ian white Sarah Hannagan duxbury yacht club/ Tabor 0 Red /0.00 27
286225Stewart Draheim Allison Aughtry Rush Creek Yacht Club/ Rush Creek Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 28
290032Morgan MORASH Riley MORASH HSC/ HSC 0 Pink /0.00 29
306151William Godfrey Abby Godfrey Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 30
316264Scott Calnan Laura Murley Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 31
326260Jordan Bothwick Eliza Garry Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 32
336008Will Johnson Caroline McMinn Bay Head Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 33
344660Cam Holley Andrew Creighton Manchester Sailing Association/ MSA 0 Pink /0.00 34
355663Bridget Clarke Pequot Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 35
364820teddy batchelder stage harbor yacht club 0 Red /0.00 36
374707Luke Andersen ethan andersen msa/ msa 0 Pink /0.00 37
385472Xander O'Grady Taylor Fasolo Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 38
3956601Megan MacKinnon Alex Palfrey Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DYC/DBMS 0 Pink /0.00 39
40888AJ Libby Nate Riley Annapolis Yacht club/ Annapolis Yacht club 0 Red /0.00 40
416420John Lewis Philip Dunay Riverside Yacht Club/ RYC 0 Red /0.00 41
424672Quinn Andersen Ryan Grady msa/ msa 0 Red /0.00 42
435865Paul Perry Sophie Kerr Texas Corinthian YC/ TCYC 0 Red /0.00 43
446267Rohan Bhatia-Newman Connor Iannuzzi Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 44
456515Becca Quirke Lizzie Philip American Yacht Club/ American Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 45
464662Jacob Martz Emily Arntsen Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association 0 Red /0.00 46
475430Jay Spector Travis Carlisle SHYC-SF/ SHYC 0 Red /0.00 47
483551Cassidy Walsh Hannah McNomee Masons Island Yacht Club/ Stonington Harbor Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 48
495504Read Beigel Andreas Adam Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 49
506146Patrick Isherwood Sam Waterman Barrington Yacht Club/ Barrington Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 50
512148Stephen Lewis Jack Dyment Riverside/ Riverside 0 Pink /0.00 51
526422Clara Robertson Mary Robertson American Yacht Club/LISOT/ American Yacht Club/LISOT 0 Red BFD/0.00% 76
536002Hailey Ullmann Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club/ Indian Harbor Yacht Club 0 Pink BFD/0.00% 76
545286Ian Wyllie Chris Mulone DBMS/ DBMS 0 Pink BFD/0.00% 76
554719Giancarlo Falconi Isabel Regine CRYC/ Ida Lewis Yacht Club 0 Pink BFD/0.00% 76
565660Bryce Kopp Charlotte Saxe Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot 0 Pink BFD/0.00% 76
574126Rebecca Anderson Julia Johnson Centerport Yacht Club/ Centerport Yacht Club 0 Red BFD/0.00% 76
585790Alex Jacob India Johnstone Tabor Academy/ Taboracdemy 0 Pink BFD/0.00% 76
595652Ellis Tonissi BYC 0 Red BFD/0.00% 76
605251Allyson Donahue maddie widmeier Brigantine YC/ brant beach yc 0 Pink BFD/0.00% 76
616352Mike Duncan Chicago Yacht Club 0 Pink BFD/0.00% 76
625748Trace Smith Kim Bolick Beverly YC/ BYC 0 Red BFD/0.00% 76
6333Katharine Viles Emma Viles Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club 0 Red DNF/0.00 76
646034Katja Sertl Ailsa Petrie Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club 0 Pink DNF/0.00 76
655574Kendolyn Roe Megan Sullivan Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 Pink DNF/0.00 76
666560Elizabeth Pemberton Mary Fulham Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club 0 Red DNF/0.00 76
6718Tara Bergstrom Sean D'Attore shattemuc yacht club/ Shattemuc Yacht Club 0 Pink DNS/0.00 76
683128Allison Melvin Charles Buxton Watch Hill Yacht Club/ Watch Hill Yacht Club 0 Pink DNS/0.00 76
694657Sydney Beres TBD TBD Beach Point Yacht Club/LISOT/ LISOT 0 Pink DNS/0.00 76
705048Ian Brown Andrew Brown Larchmont YAcht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club 0 Red DNS/0.00 76
715289Grant DeWald Aaron Klein DBMS/Tabor/ DBMS 0 Red DNS/0.00 76
725622Lucy Jones Hannah Keaney Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club 0 Red DNS/0.00 76
736559Carter Pemberton Elizabeth Pemberton Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club 0 Pink DNS/0.00 76
7411113Wianno 3 --- 0 Red DNS/0.00 76
7514369Tily Milburn Anna Morin PYC/ Portland Junior Yacht Club 0 Pink DNS/0.00 76

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 06, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mary Ellen DeFrias

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network