2011 Buzzards Bay Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club | August 05-07, 2011

Club 420 (76 boats)

Race 9 : First Start (A)
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 06, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
15251Allyson Donahue maddie widmeier Brigantine YC/ brant beach yc 0 Pink /0.00 1
21009Adrian Hoesch Paulina Rothlauf HYC/Bavarian Yacht Club/ BAvarian Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 2
35884Holly Tullo Haley fox Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club/ fort Lauderdale YC 0 Pink /0.00 3
47003Axel Sly JP Silvestri Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef YachtClub/USSCMC 0 Yellow /0.00 4
56355clay danly emily vasiliou CYC/ CYC 0 Yellow /0.00 5
66210Bradley Adam Chas MacBain East Greenwich Yacht Club/ Sail Newport/ Ida Lewis YC 0 Yellow /0.00 6
75651Roger Dorr Matthew Lyons Port Washington YC/ Port Washington Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 7
86205Brendan O'Leary Jack Schneider Riverside Yacht Club/LISOT/ Indian Harbor YC/LISOT 0 Yellow /0.00 8
95253Jake Rizika --- 0 Pink /0.00 9
105490Adele Whitmyer Declan Whitmyer Noroton YC/ Noroton YC 0 Pink /0.00 10
116010Lily Katz Fiona Walsh Bellport Bay YC/ American Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 11
124575Thomas Gallagher John Gallagher Lisot/ Lisot 0 Pink /0.00 12
135990Pearson Potts Tristan Sess Southern YC/Sail Newport/FAST/ Sail Newport 0 Yellow /0.00 13
144719Giancarlo Falconi Isabel Regine CRYC/ Ida Lewis Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 14
155790Alex Jacob India Johnstone Tabor Academy/ Taboracdemy 0 Pink /0.00 15
166204Ben Garber Johnathan Ricks Minnetonka Yacht Club/ Minnetonka Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 16
175431claudia Taselaar Alexandra Liggins Larchmont Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 17
185661Jack Cusick Henry Dumke Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 18
195964Jack Gerli Charles Bocklet Mantoloking Yacht Club/LISOT/ American Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 19
204143Patrick Floyd Harrison Hawk Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 20
216260Jordan Bothwick Eliza Garry Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 21
225015Michael Drumm Brian Poirier Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon YC 0 Yellow /0.00 22
236097Scott Barbano Mike Kaplon Brant Beach Yacht Club/ Brant Beach YC 0 Yellow /0.00 23
244717Dylan DiMarchi Patrick Robinson Portland Yacht Club/ Portland yacht club 0 Yellow /0.00 24
256151William Godfrey Abby Godfrey Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 25
266000Drew Gallagher Nick Gallagher LISOT/Larchmont YC/ Larchmont YC/LISOT 0 Yellow /0.00 26
276008Will Johnson Caroline McMinn Bay Head Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 27
282079Sarah hermus Aidan Lundstrom Bellport Bay Yacht Club/ Bellport Bay Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 28
296120Max Simmons Nick Barta Norwalk Yacht Club/ Nousatonic Boat Club 0 Yellow /0.00 29
30BER 1033CONNOR ASTWOOD DIMITRI STEVENS Royal Bermuda Yacht Club/ Royal Bermuda Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 30
316437Julia Lambert Sam Robinson LISOT/ lisot 0 Yellow /0.00 31
32795Caroline Entwistle Julia McKenna Ram Island Yacht Club/ Ram Island Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 32
335660Bryce Kopp Charlotte Saxe Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot 0 Pink /0.00 33
341034Ellie Wollmann Amy Katherine Turner RNSYS / RHADC/ RNSYS / CLYC 0 Yellow /0.00 34
356578Mike Flanigan Grace Medley Tiverton Yacht Club/ Tiverton Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 35
364660Cam Holley Andrew Creighton Manchester Sailing Association/ MSA 0 Pink /0.00 36
375576Douglas Cassidy Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 37
383912Peter Lynn Pleon 0 Yellow /0.00 38
396392Andrew Schoene Nathan Templeton Severn Sailing Association/ Severn Sailing Association 0 Yellow /0.00 39
400032Morgan MORASH Riley MORASH HSC/ HSC 0 Pink /0.00 40
414113Michelle Solomon Adam Keally CMYC/ CMYC 0 Yellow /0.00 41
4256601Megan MacKinnon Alex Palfrey Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DYC/DBMS 0 Pink /0.00 42
436352Mike Duncan Chicago Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 43
446146Patrick Isherwood Sam Waterman Barrington Yacht Club/ Barrington Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 44
455665Morgan Simmonds Greer Sallick Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 45
466002Hailey Ullmann Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club/ Indian Harbor Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 46
474763Austin Ortel Waverly Askew Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 47
486035MacKenzie MacRae Maxwell Bennett Wild Harbor/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 48
491625Cassie Stout Cailyn Oakes Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 49
504707Luke Andersen ethan andersen msa/ msa 0 Pink /0.00 50
51431Meg Gerli MYC 0 Yellow /0.00 51
525504Read Beigel Andreas Adam Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Pink /0.00 52
535286Ian Wyllie Chris Mulone DBMS/ DBMS 0 Pink /0.00 53
544114Elliot Greenwald Emily Rieck Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Yellow /0.00 54
552148Stephen Lewis Jack Dyment Riverside/ Riverside 0 Pink /0.00 55
561995Julien Fougere Henry Machum RNSYS/ RNSYS 0 Pink BFD/0.00% 77
576448Alec Stewart Brendan Keohan Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS 0 Yellow BFD/0.00% 77
586515Becca Quirke Lizzie Philip American Yacht Club/ American Yacht Club 0 Pink BFD/0.00% 77
59UNKJack Cohen Olivia Donatelli Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conancicut Yacht Club 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 77
6018Tara Bergstrom Sean D'Attore shattemuc yacht club/ Shattemuc Yacht Club 0 Pink DNS/0.00 77
611869Tori Davis NBYC 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 77
622775Ian Storck Centerport YC 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 77
633128Allison Melvin Charles Buxton Watch Hill Yacht Club/ Watch Hill Yacht Club 0 Pink DNS/0.00 77
644657Sydney Beres TBD TBD Beach Point Yacht Club/LISOT/ LISOT 0 Pink DNS/0.00 77
654852Nicholas Mehlman Brady Winn Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 77
665574Kendolyn Roe Megan Sullivan Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club 0 Pink DNS/0.00 77
675735Sarah Williams Ali Blumenthal Bay Head YC/ Bellport Yacht Club 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 77
686034Katja Sertl Ailsa Petrie Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club 0 Pink DNS/0.00 77
696156Lucy Hadley Matthew Bialo Larchmont Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 77
706229Tyler Pesek Emily Pesek Wianno/ Wianno 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 77
716416Jack Largess Conanicut Yacht Club (RI) 0 Pink DNS/0.00 77
726505Grace Adam Kaylie Walsh Sail Newport/ Sail Newport 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 77
736559Carter Pemberton Elizabeth Pemberton Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club 0 Pink DNS/0.00 77
7411114Wianno 4 --- 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 77
7514369Tily Milburn Anna Morin PYC/ Portland Junior Yacht Club 0 Pink DNS/0.00 77
76170149Emily Petno Amy Kubie Kollegewidgewok/ Cedar Point Yacht Club 0 Yellow DNS/0.00 77

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 06, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mary Ellen DeFrias

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Club 420 (77 boats)

Race 9 : Second Start (B)
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 06, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
15747Reinier Eenkema van Dijk Spencer McDonough Lisot/LYC/ Indian Harbor / Lisot 0 Green /0.00 1
26526Forrest Short Daniel Ron Houston Yacht Club/ SSC 0 Green /0.00 2
36201Casey Klingler julia rew Larchmont Yacht Club/ bay head yacht club 0 Green /0.00 3
46598Russell Clarida Matthew Clarida Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 4
57822Sophie Bermudez Anne Kuphal NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht club 0 Red /0.00 5
65045Ryan Powell George Luber Winnisquam sailing/ R.H.A.D.C / Winisquam sailing 0 Green /0.00 6
7618Ian Robinson Chris Cyr Bayview Yacht Club/LISOT/ Bayview Yacht Club/LISOT 0 Green /0.00 7
85898Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick Caroline Atwood Noroton Yacht Club/LISOT/ Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club/LISOT 0 Green /0.00 8
95953Nicholas Sertl Victoria Allen Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 9
106522Harry Koeppel Katherine Wasynczuk Larchmont YC/LISOT/ Falmouth/ Milton 0 Red /0.00 10
114595Esteban Forrer Chris Ford Coronado Yacht Club/ Richmond Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 11
123341Cody Stansky Andrew Britton Coral Reef Yacht Club/ CRYC 0 Red /0.00 12
135974Elizabeth Tell Katherine Naylor Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 13
146354Alex Curtiss Chicago Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 14
158Deirdre Lambert Tracy Doherty LISOT/ Sea Cliff 0 Green /0.00 15
164566Gram Slattery Brian Drumm Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 16
176387Griffin Pilz Casey Pilz Pettipaug Yacht Club/ Pettipaug Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 17
186153Cally Tullo Emily johnson sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club/ grosse Pointe Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 18
196357Nate Jermain Samantha Foulston Chicago Yacht Club/ Manchester Sailing Association 0 Red /0.00 19
206266Charlie Lalumiere Portland Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 20
216225Stewart Draheim Allison Aughtry Rush Creek Yacht Club/ Rush Creek Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 21
224658Liza OConnor Olivia Gassner Bellport Bay Yacht Club/ Bellport Bay Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 22
234662Jacob Martz Emily Arntsen Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association 0 Red /0.00 23
246530Elena VandenBerg Lilli Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 24
256412Allie Surrette Minette Murphy RNSYS/ RNSYS 0 Red /0.00 25
266283Sean Golden Rachel Glenn Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Encinal Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 26
274836Hugh MacGillivray Islay Petrie CYC/Ida Lewis YC/ CYC/Ida Lewis YC 0 Green /0.00 27
286350Meredith Megarry Emily Mcilquham RCYC/ RCYC 0 Green /0.00 28
295865Paul Perry Sophie Kerr Texas Corinthian YC/ TCYC 0 Red /0.00 29
305748Trace Smith Kim Bolick Beverly YC/ BYC 0 Red /0.00 30
315788Max Flinn RNSYS/Chester/ 0 Green /0.00 31
325456Mary Kate Mezzetti Asa Smith Hyannis/ Hyannis/Tabor 0 Red /0.00 32
332882Casey Brown Olivia Donatelli JYC/ CYC 0 Red /0.00 33
346353alex vasiliou elizabet foulston CYC/ CYC 0 Red /0.00 34
35888AJ Libby Nate Riley Annapolis Yacht club/ Annapolis Yacht club 0 Red /0.00 35
366422Clara Robertson Mary Robertson American Yacht Club/LISOT/ American Yacht Club/LISOT 0 Red /0.00 36
376116Ian white Sarah Hannagan duxbury yacht club/ Tabor 0 Red /0.00 37
385040Melany Johnson Tierney Driscoll Brant Beach Yacht Club/ Bellport Bay Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 38
396121Sam Alexander Clayton Sasaki Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 39
406267Rohan Bhatia-Newman Connor Iannuzzi Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 40
416249Curtis Adam Sarah Kelleher Ida Lewis Yacht Club/ Sail Newport 0 Green /0.00 41
426351Walter Johnsen Lindsay Gimple Stonington Harbor Yatch Club/ Stonington Harbor Yatch Club 0 Green /0.00 42
434451austin hulse hunter hulse moriches yacht club/LISOT/ moriches yacht club/LISOT 0 Green /0.00 43
444126Rebecca Anderson Julia Johnson Centerport Yacht Club/ Centerport Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 44
454577Sam Peirson Kara Gailiunas Wianno/ cmyc 0 Red /0.00 45
466560Elizabeth Pemberton Mary Fulham Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 46
476246Caroline Lippincott Ben Swift Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 47
482675Antonia Lewin-LaFrance Amy Minnikin RNSYS/ RNSYS 0 Green /0.00 48
495977Hannah Polster Elle Wells Severn Sailing Association (SSA)/ Severn Sailing Association (SSA) 0 Green /0.00 49
506264Scott Calnan Laura Murley Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 50
515662Charlie Wolstenholme David Watkins Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yatch Club 0 Green /0.00 51
524672Quinn Andersen Ryan Grady msa/ msa 0 Red /0.00 52
535472Xander O'Grady Taylor Fasolo Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 53
542128Tucker Wheeler Wianno 0 Green /0.00 54
554820teddy batchelder stage harbor yacht club 0 Red /0.00 55
565583Sean Walker Alex Crawford Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club 0 Green /0.00 56
575663Bridget Clarke Pequot Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 57
586420John Lewis Philip Dunay Riverside Yacht Club/ RYC 0 Red /0.00 58
595430Jay Spector Travis Carlisle SHYC-SF/ SHYC 0 Red /0.00 59
603551Cassidy Walsh Hannah McNomee Masons Island Yacht Club/ Stonington Harbor Yacht Club 0 Red BFD/0.00% 78
616009Walter Florio Finn Mundinger LISOT/AYC/ LISOT 0 Red BFD/0.00% 78
6218Eliot Caple AYC 0 Green BFD/0.00% 78
635652Ellis Tonissi BYC 0 Red BFD/0.00% 78
64ISVThomas Walden Will Hundahl St. Thomas Yacht Club / Pleon/ Pleon 0 Green DNS/0.00 78
65TBDJack Budill Larchmont Yacht Club 0 Green DNS/0.00 78
6633Katharine Viles Emma Viles Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club 0 Red DNS/0.00 78
674109Matt Kaplan Larchmont Yacht Club 0 Green DNS/0.00 78
684131Peter Kyros Portland Yacht Club, ME 0 Green DNS/0.00 78
695048Ian Brown Andrew Brown Larchmont YAcht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club 0 Red DNS/0.00 78
705289Grant DeWald Aaron Klein DBMS/Tabor/ DBMS 0 Red DNS/0.00 78
715475Caroline McMinn Mantoloking Yacht Club 0 Green DNS/0.00 78
725622Lucy Jones Hannah Keaney Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club 0 Red DNS/0.00 78
735632Caleb Armstrong NBYC 0 Green DNS/0.00 78
746556Mariah Leffingwell Liam Harr Tred Avon Yacht Club/ Tred Avon Yacht Club 0 Green DNS/0.00 78
756558Chase Quinn JP (John Peter) Cannistraro Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno 0 Green DNS/0.00 78
7611113Wianno 3 --- 0 Red DNS/0.00 78
7711115Wianno 5 --- 0 Green DNS/0.00 78

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 06, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Mary Ellen DeFrias

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network