2011 470 North American Championships
Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC) |

470 Mens/Mixed Class (34 boats)

Race 7 : 470 | January 14, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 14, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1USA 1713Stuart McNay Graham Biehl Beverly Yacht Club/ [P][M] /0.00 1
2ITA 2Zandona Gabrio Pietro Zucchetti SvMM/ [P][M] /0.00 2
3ESP-9ONAN Barreiros Rodríguez AARON SARMIENTO PADILLA Onán Barreiros RodríguezOnán Barreiros Rodríguez/ [P][M] /0.00 3
4AUS13Sam Kivell Will Ryan AustraliaSandringham Yacht Club/ [P][M] /0.00 4
5NED 77Steven Le Fevre Steven Krol Delta Lloyd/GaastraWSV de Kaag/ [P] /0.00 5
6GRE 1Panagiotis Mantis Pavlos Kagialis IOP-NOKV/ [P][M] /0.00 6
7AUS 11Mathew Belcher Malcolm Page NicoleRQYS, MHYC, SYC/ [P][M] /0.00 7
8USA 1785Brendan Kopp Michael Costello Pequot Yacht Club/ [P] /0.00 8
9GRE 165PANAGIOTIS KAMPOURIDIS efstathios papadopoulos MOUNARAYAUCHT CLUB OF GREECE/ [P][M] /0.00 9
10ITA 22Niccolo Bertola Danilo Alcidi S.V.Aeronautica Militare/ [P] /0.00 10
11GBR 844Luke Patience Stuart Bithell RTYC/ [P][M] /0.00 11
12SLO 21Mitja Mikulin Sebastian Princic JK Burja/ [P] /0.00 12
13GER-10Ferdinand Gerz Patrick Follmann Deutscher Touring Yacht Club/ [P] /0.00 13
14USA 81Adam Roberts Nick Martin HBISan Diego Yacht Club/ [P] /0.00 14
15ned 1sven coster kalle coster nixmismeekingsclub/ [P] /0.00 15
16GER49Lucas Zellmer Heiko Seelig GerdSpandauer Yachtclub/ [P] /0.00 16
17ESP8PEDRO MARI JOAN FULLANA REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE PALMA/ [P] /0.00 17
1817Hunter Ratliff Jonathan Farrar Macatawa Bay YC Columbia YC Lake Forest Sailing/ [P] /0.00 18
19GER 77Morten Bogacki Jens Steinborn DYC/VSaW/ [P] /0.00 19
20ITA5Giulio Desiderato Vittorio Zaoli I.M.S.Yacht Club Italiano/ [P] /0.00 20
21VEN 9Victor Diaz de Leon Jose Gutierrez evav/ [P] /0.00 21
22PUR 53Raul Rios Gerardo Fernández CNSJ/ [P] /0.00 22
23USA 1768Tyler Meyrick Peter Soosalu Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ [P] /0.00 23
24CAN 61Tyler Kiefer Geoff Abel royal victoria yacht club/ [P] /0.00 24
25CAN 611Fraser McMillan Royal Victoria Yacht Club [P] BFD/0.00% 35
26CAN 211Andrew McCorquodale Oliver Bone RVYC - SNSYS/ [P] BFD/0.00% 35
27ITA 11Fabio Zeni Nicola Pitanti F.V.Riva/ [P] BFD/0.00% 35
28828Nic Asher Elliot Willis WOBYC/ [P] BFD/0.00% 35
29USA 1743Connor Brady Henry Mccray South Carolina Yacht Club/ [P] BFD/0.00% 35
30ITA 4luca dubbini roberto dubbini s.v.marina militare/ [P] BFD/0.00% 35
31USA 1770Sam Williams Bernie Roesler 420BHYC/ [P] BFD/0.00% 35
321789Jordan Factor Matthew Wefer LISOT/Sea CLiff Yacht CLub/ [P] BFD/0.00% 35
33FRA 44Pierre LEBOUCHER GAROS Vincent ASPTT / SNO Nantes/ [P][M] BFD/0.00% 35
34Arg 7Lucas Calabrese Juan De la Fuente zaoli sails - nautivela - pantyacht club san remo/ [P][M] BFD/0.00% 35

Race Information: Start Date/Time = January 14, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Ron Rostorfer

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network