SLAM Center Sound (Single Race): Scatchet Head
Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle |

PHRF, Division Division 0 (6 boats)

Race 1 | March 12, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:10:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
166Paul La Marche Neptune's CarCYC Seattle -66 [Division 0] 12:51:30 03:41:30 -00:28:10 04:09:40 00:00:00 /0.00 2
248006Steve Travis FlashCYC -24 [Division 0] 13:10:34 04:00:34 -00:10:14 04:10:48 00:01:08 /0.00 3
355544Greg Slyngstad WasabiCYC Seattle -24 [Division 0] 13:18:15 04:08:15 -00:10:14 04:18:29 00:08:49 /0.00 14
497703Lou Bianco ArtemisSTYC -15 [Division 0] 13:25:06 04:15:06 -00:06:24 04:21:30 00:11:50 /0.00 22
532601David Pickett StriderSYC -15 [Division 0] 13:28:40 04:18:40 -00:06:24 04:25:04 00:15:24 /0.00 30
618John McPhail JAMGig Harbor YC -6 [Division 0] 13:43:27 04:33:27 -00:02:34 04:36:01 00:26:21 /0.00 51

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:10:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Cunningham

Information is final.


PHRF, Division Division 1 (10 boats)

Race 1 | March 12, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:15:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
146720Denny Vaughan BRAVO ZULUCYC - Seattle 57 [Division 1] 13:48:07 04:33:07 00:24:19 04:08:48 00:00:00 /0.00 1
218193Chester Hibbert Jack RabbitTacoma Yacht Club 24 [Division 1] 13:39:14 04:24:14 00:10:14 04:14:00 00:05:12 /0.00 5
379067Carl Buchan MadronaCYC 18 [Division 1] 13:38:26 04:23:26 00:07:41 04:15:45 00:06:57 /0.00 7
43909Brian Duchin Voodoo ChildCYC Seattle 18 [Division 1] 13:40:08 04:25:08 00:07:41 04:17:27 00:08:39 /0.00 11
58455Steve/Dave Johnson/Lynch White CloudCYC 18 [Division 1] 13:40:43 04:25:43 00:07:41 04:18:02 00:09:14 /0.00 13
659660William Buchan SachemCYC 51 [Division 1] 13:56:01 04:41:01 00:21:46 04:19:15 00:10:27 /0.00 16
736000Shaun Breese TachyonCYC Yacht Club 18 [Division 1] 13:44:47 04:29:47 00:07:41 04:22:06 00:13:18 /0.00 23
839504Jim Marta Eye CandySeattle Yacht Club 39 [Division 1] 14:07:38 04:52:38 00:16:38 04:36:00 00:27:12 /0.00 50
950330Irv Alpert SkededelCYC Seattle 24 [Division 1] 14:46:14 05:31:14 00:10:14 05:21:00 01:12:12 /0.00 61
1069087Robert King String TheoryCYC Seattle #4932 54 [Division 1] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 63

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:15:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Cunningham

Information is final.


PHRF, Division Division 2 (6 boats)

Race 1 | March 12, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:20:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1138Derek Campbell BansheeCYC 24 [Division 2] 13:41:05 04:21:05 00:10:14 04:10:51 00:00:00 /0.00 4
2109Bradley Cole BallisticCYC Seattle 24 [Division 2] 13:46:09 04:26:09 00:10:14 04:15:55 00:05:04 /0.00 8
3USA53Team Nefarious NefariousSTYC 57 [Division 2] 14:12:58 04:52:58 00:24:19 04:28:39 00:17:48 /0.00 40
471221Eric Nelson GardylooCYCT 54 [Division 2] 14:13:18 04:53:18 00:23:02 04:30:16 00:19:25 /0.00 42
5USA 23John Anicker FirecrackerCYC/PMYC 57 [Division 2] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 63
6USA125Darrin Towe Wicked WahineSYC 24 [Division 2] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 63

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:20:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Cunningham

Information is final.


PHRF, Division Division 4 (14 boats)

Race 1 | March 12, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:30:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
146085Roger/Connie Hills FinaleCYCT 69 [Division 4] 14:13:58 04:43:58 00:29:26 04:14:32 00:00:00 /0.00 6
252804Charles Hill Different DrummerCYC Seattle 81 [Division 4] 14:21:02 04:51:02 00:34:34 04:16:28 00:01:56 /0.00 10
340149Charlie Macaulay AbsolutelyCYC - Seattle 72 [Division 4] 14:18:41 04:48:41 00:30:43 04:17:58 00:03:26 /0.00 12
4248Stuart Ml Burnell TantivyCYC Seattle 69 [Division 4] 14:18:57 04:48:57 00:29:26 04:19:31 00:04:59 /0.00 17
5309David MacLean IllusionistCYC-Seattle 69 [Division 4] 14:18:59 04:48:59 00:29:26 04:19:33 00:05:01 /0.00 18
641793Donald Leighton TahlequahCYC Seattle 72 [Division 4] 14:20:34 04:50:34 00:30:43 04:19:51 00:05:19 /0.00 20
728077Graeme Esarey KotukuSloop Tavern Yacht Club 78 [Division 4] 14:24:32 04:54:32 00:33:17 04:21:15 00:06:43 /0.00 21
844Jerry Woodfield ShadaCYC-Seattle 69 [Division 4] 14:29:01 04:59:01 00:29:26 04:29:35 00:15:03 /0.00 41
943John Doherty DachaSTYC 78 [Division 4] 14:35:09 05:05:09 00:33:17 04:31:52 00:17:20 /0.00 44
1087552Svein Ellingsen Bergen VikingSloop Tavern Y C 72 [Division 4] 14:32:37 05:02:37 00:30:43 04:31:54 00:17:22 /0.00 45
1147500Don Wills II Shoot The MoonSBYC 84 [Division 4] 14:39:12 05:09:12 00:35:50 04:33:22 00:18:50 /0.00 47
12295Philip Mraz QuixoteSTYC 72 [Division 4] 14:56:27 05:26:27 00:30:43 04:55:44 00:41:12 /0.00 56
1379082Astolfo Rueda MarayuiFFV 78 [Division 4] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 62
1436David Dack / Nordquist J-TripperSYC 69 [Division 4] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNF/0.00 62

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:30:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Cunningham

Information is final.


PHRF, Division Division 5 (9 boats)

Race 1 | March 12, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:35:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
12600paul butler dosport madison 87 [Division 5] 14:28:03 04:53:03 00:37:07 04:15:56 00:00:00 /0.00 9
2347Gary Stuntz Cool Beanscyc-seattle 99 [Division 5] 14:37:03 05:02:03 00:42:14 04:19:49 00:03:53 /0.00 19
369631Joshua Larsen Lunch BoxSeattle Yacht Club 99 [Division 5] 14:40:18 05:05:18 00:42:14 04:23:04 00:07:08 /0.00 25
44peter shorett KarmaPMYC 81 [Division 5] 14:36:14 05:01:14 00:34:34 04:26:40 00:10:44 /0.00 34
534Tom Kerr CorvoCYC 93 [Division 5] 14:41:57 05:06:57 00:39:41 04:27:16 00:11:20 /0.00 35
674296Adrian Johnson IdefixWYC 99 [Division 5] 14:57:36 05:22:36 00:42:14 04:40:22 00:24:26 /0.00 53
797324Al & Mike Johnson & Brooks PegasusCYC 93 [Division 5] 14:56:18 05:21:18 00:39:41 04:41:37 00:25:41 /0.00 54
8243Glenn Klute Trophy WifeCYC Seattle 99 [Division 5] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 63
926Manfred Schmiedl BrioGig Harbor Yacht Club 99 [Division 5] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 63

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:35:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Cunningham

Information is final.


PHRF, Division Division 6 (5 boats)

Race 1 | March 12, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:40:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
1114Erik Kristen JubileeCYC Seattle 93 [Division 6] 14:42:35 05:02:35 00:39:41 04:22:54 00:00:00 /0.00 24
2212James Geros Last TangoCYC 93 [Division 6] 14:43:49 05:03:49 00:39:41 04:24:08 00:01:14 /0.00 28
3475Robert Blalock USAWISBYC 93 [Division 6] 14:45:12 05:05:12 00:39:41 04:25:31 00:02:37 /0.00 31
4ITA-89Lorenzo Migliorini Allegro VivaceCYC Seattle 93 [Division 6] 14:50:17 05:10:17 00:39:41 04:30:36 00:07:42 /0.00 43
5272Jerry Diercks DeliriumCYC Seattle 93 [Division 6] 14:52:02 05:12:02 00:39:41 04:32:21 00:09:27 /0.00 46

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:40:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Cunningham

Information is final.


PHRF, Division Division 7 (7 boats)

Race 1 | March 12, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:45:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
169147Reinhard Freywald Kiwi ExpressCYCE 117 [Division 7] 14:58:24 05:13:24 00:49:55 04:23:29 00:00:00 /0.00 26
231834Pat Denny Here & NowCYC 120 [Division 7] 15:01:13 05:16:13 00:51:12 04:25:01 00:01:32 /0.00 29
369299Patrick Nelson & Bob Mayfield SLICKCYCT 120 [Division 7] 15:02:43 05:17:43 00:51:12 04:26:31 00:03:02 /0.00 33
418660Garry Greth MuffinSloop Tavern 120 [Division 7] 15:03:56 05:18:56 00:51:12 04:27:44 00:04:15 /0.00 37
568John Cahill GauchoCYC Seattle 111 [Division 7] 15:00:33 05:15:33 00:47:22 04:28:11 00:04:42 /0.00 38
659847Iain Christenson IzakayaSYC 120 [Division 7] 15:10:00 05:25:00 00:51:12 04:33:48 00:10:19 /0.00 48
721818Jim Hewitson Magic ButtonSTYC 116 [Division 7] 15:13:26 05:28:26 00:49:30 04:38:56 00:15:27 /0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:45:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Cunningham

Information is final.


PHRF, Division Division 8 (8 boats)

Race 1 | March 12, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:50:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
117Y Ken Chin KowloonSTYC/SBYC 129 [Division 8] 15:10:34 05:20:34 00:55:02 04:25:32 00:00:00 /0.00 32
269320Mel Marshel/Olson RubiconCYC Seattle 135 [Division 8] 15:15:14 05:25:14 00:57:36 04:27:38 00:02:06 /0.00 36
341279Laney Gale Blue MartiniSloop Tavern Yacht Club 129 [Division 8] 15:13:32 05:23:32 00:55:02 04:28:30 00:02:58 /0.00 39
4331Michael Sawyer Fearful SymmetrySTYC 129 [Division 8] 15:33:18 05:43:18 00:55:02 04:48:16 00:22:44 /0.00 55
526Bob Rinker KaizenCYC 135 [Division 8] 15:44:10 05:54:10 00:57:36 04:56:34 00:31:02 /0.00 57
677108Derek Storm OutlawCYC 138 [Division 8] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 63
759869chris johnson Penetration - Wiggle Roomcyc seattle 135 [Division 8] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 63
8107Alexander Weinert CariadSTYC 153 [Division 8] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNS/0.00 63

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:50:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Cunningham

Information is final.


PHRF, Division Division 9 (9 boats)

Race 1 | March 12, 2011
Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:55:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
119586Bill Stange TUESDAYSloop Tavern 237 [Division 9] 15:54:38 05:59:38 01:41:07 04:18:31 00:00:00 /0.00 15
21244Martin Godsil InvaderCYC 198 [Division 9] 15:43:33 05:48:33 01:24:29 04:24:04 00:05:33 /0.00 27
3101Kwadwo Copeland SelchieCYC Seattle 198 [Division 9] 15:53:33 05:58:33 01:24:29 04:34:04 00:15:33 /0.00 49
4447Andy Scheen RevSTYC 198 [Division 9] 16:16:58 06:21:58 01:24:29 04:57:29 00:38:58 /0.00 58
549249Steven Gibbons EXPRESSPMYC 164 [Division 9] 16:04:40 06:09:40 01:09:58 04:59:42 00:41:11 /0.00 59
685Anthony DeVita FreckleMadtomSTYC 168 [Division 9] 16:07:55 06:12:55 01:11:41 05:01:14 00:42:43 /0.00 60
739966Mark Brink Lady BugSTYC 156 [Division 9] 15:19:11 05:24:11 00:21:57 05:02:14 00:43:43 OCS/0.00 62
869330David Field QuorumCYC Seattle 183 [Division 9] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 63
91255Craig Burnell PredatorCYC 198 [Division 9] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 63

Race Information: Start Date/Time = March 12, 2011 09:55:00, Length (NM) = 25.6
Principal Race Officer: Kevin Cunningham

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network