Race To Oxford
Tred Avon Yacht Club/Chesapeake Bay Yacht Club | August 12, 2011

PHRF (38 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 12, 2011 10:10:00, Length (NM) = 29.2
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
13406tom campbell karen s.tayc 186 [C] 15:12:35 05:02:35 01:30:31 03:32:04 00:00:00 /0.00 1
283348patrick teeling patrick teelingcbyra 135 [B] 15:04:14 04:49:14 01:05:42 03:43:32 00:11:28 /0.00 2
31851JIM MUMPER DIAMOND IN THE ROUGHAYC 156 [C] 15:10:34 05:00:34 01:15:55 03:44:39 00:12:35 /0.00 3
41769Mike Rajacich Big Timetayc 159 [C] 15:12:22 05:02:22 01:17:23 03:44:59 00:12:55 /0.00 4
543103richard zantzinger SmokyWRSC 138 [B] 15:07:57 04:52:57 01:07:10 03:45:47 00:13:43 /0.00 5
653600Brian Jones Problem ChildYCCSC 78 [A2] 14:50:05 04:25:05 00:37:58 03:47:07 00:15:03 /0.00 6
7008Marty Roesch VelocityAYC 42 [A1][A0] 14:38:33 04:08:33 00:20:26 03:48:07 00:16:03 /0.00 7
832245George Prout Mountain Lion EaterAYC 90 [A2] 14:57:31 04:32:31 00:43:48 03:48:43 00:16:39 /0.00 8
993300Nick Iliff MuskratSCC 72 [A2] 14:49:16 04:24:16 00:35:02 03:49:14 00:17:10 /0.00 9
1051George Wilson Red White & BlueTAYC 96 [A2] 15:01:55 04:36:55 00:46:43 03:50:12 00:18:08 /0.00 10
1153361STEPHEN SCHAUB CURT WELLS CONTRAIREQYC 105 [A2] 15:07:30 04:42:30 00:51:06 03:51:24 00:19:20 /0.00 11
1240612Jay Weaver PhoneTred Avon Yacht Club 111 [B] 15:00:42 04:45:42 00:54:01 03:51:41 00:19:37 /0.00 12
1340826Brett Sorensen Kokomo ExpressGSA 108 [A2] 15:09:31 04:44:31 00:52:34 03:51:57 00:19:53 /0.00 13
142021Tad duPont NicoleChesapeake Bay Yacht Club (CBYC) 120 [B] 15:05:27 04:50:27 00:58:24 03:52:03 00:19:59 /0.00 14
1522764Michael McNamara Artemis IIBCYA 126 [B] 15:08:34 04:53:34 01:01:19 03:52:15 00:20:11 /0.00 15
1651120Richard Born WindbornSCC 51 [A1][A0] 14:47:12 04:17:12 00:24:49 03:52:23 00:20:19 /0.00 16
1733311Andrew Dyer Blue Bayou IISCC 126 [B] 15:09:13 04:54:13 01:01:19 03:52:54 00:20:50 /0.00 17
1883170Andrew and Peter Eyring Hero SquadAYC 69 [A2] 14:51:53 04:26:53 00:33:35 03:53:18 00:21:14 /0.00 18
1963091Jay Addison DulanyPCRC 135 [B] 15:14:54 04:59:54 01:05:42 03:54:12 00:22:08 /0.00 19
2053352Tom Carrico Air MailSSA 72 [A2] 14:55:25 04:30:25 00:35:02 03:55:23 00:23:19 /0.00 20
2133366Laird Frey RunTAYC 162 [C] 15:28:41 05:18:41 01:18:50 03:59:51 00:27:47 /0.00 21
2287526Philip Parish Grey GhostCYOP 132 [B] 15:19:41 05:04:41 01:04:14 04:00:27 00:28:23 /0.00 22
2373456Bruce Gardner L'OutrageAYC 90 [A2] 15:10:07 04:45:07 00:43:48 04:01:19 00:29:15 /0.00 23
24USA-38Jack Yaissle AmadeusTAYC 36 [A1][A0] 14:49:07 04:19:07 00:17:31 04:01:36 00:29:32 /0.00 24
2573122Nicholas Jedrich Making Waves RCBYRAN 135 [B] 15:22:25 05:07:25 01:05:42 04:01:43 00:29:39 /0.00 25
26J/95 016Charles Monet Up-TempoCBYC 111 [B] 15:12:15 04:57:15 00:54:01 04:03:14 00:31:10 /0.00 26
27USA 033Robert Moran Ragin'AYC 42 [A1][A0] 14:53:56 04:23:56 00:20:26 04:03:30 00:31:26 /0.00 27
2840076Kevin McNeil NightshiftAYC -6 [A1][A0] 14:31:03 04:01:03 -00:02:55 04:03:58 00:31:54 /0.00 28
2932339Maury Niebur Bump in the NightWRSC 72 [A2] 15:05:06 04:40:06 00:35:02 04:05:04 00:33:00 /0.00 29
3051110JAMES HAYES VAREKAIAYC 18 [A1][A0] 14:45:21 04:15:21 00:08:46 04:06:35 00:34:31 /0.00 30
3173295John Shannahan SpongebobTAYC 57 [A1][A0] 15:04:40 04:34:40 00:27:44 04:06:56 00:34:52 /0.00 31
3293123Bob Dymond GabrielleEYC 117 [B] 15:20:10 05:05:10 00:56:56 04:08:14 00:36:10 /0.00 32
3353456Geoff Schneider NightingaleYCCSC 129 [B] 15:28:06 05:13:06 01:02:47 04:10:19 00:38:15 /0.00 33
3493219George Anderson BoundlessAnnaplis Yacht Club 63 [A1][A0] 15:22:35 04:52:35 00:30:40 04:21:55 00:49:51 /0.00 34
3593278THOMAS DEMARCO SHOGUNTAYC 216 [C] 16:22:02 06:12:02 01:45:07 04:26:55 00:54:51 /0.00 35
3643112Robert Beckey encebeeTAYC 126 [B] 15:54:44 05:39:44 01:01:19 04:38:25 01:06:21 /0.00 36
3793601WILLIAM MCKELVY MinnowUNAFLN 87 [A2] 15:56:51 05:31:51 00:42:20 04:49:31 01:17:27 /0.00 37
3842160Robert Giffin Stompy JonesHHSA 168 [C] 17:35:21 07:25:21 01:21:46 06:03:35 02:31:31 /0.00 38

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 12, 2011 10:10:00, Length (NM) = 29.2
Principal Race Officer: Bob Valliant

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network