24th ANNUAL SCITUATE JUNIOR REGATTA
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club | August 01-02, 2011

Optimist, Division Blue (31 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
110262Meredith Julian RunawayCohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 3
213445Lulu Russell Beverly yacht club Blue /0.00 5
314440Brooke Shachoy Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 7
416315Jed Bell Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
517113Ben Rizika Wianno / FAST Blue /0.00 11
616508Patrick fearons TURBOBYC/FAST Blue /0.00 14
71114Thomas Glover NYC Blue /0.00 19
814611Max Willms Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 21
98500Nathan Ikeda OptimistDBMS Blue /0.00 22
1011583Peter Duncan Sea yaPlymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 23
1199Julian Tribble DBMS Blue /0.00 24
1212631Payton Reifeiss SputnikPlymouth YC Blue /0.00 25
139197Paxton Blanchard Faster Than FastScituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 26
143592Sophia Cotone Danger ShotPlymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 27
1515832Abby McGrath Mystery MachineHull Yacht Club Blue /0.00 28
1617928lauren healy noneDBMS Blue /0.00 29
17NYC 22Griffin Ernst Nantucket Blue /0.00 30
18222Ben Collins DBMS Blue /0.00 31
19454Piers Klein DBMS Blue /0.00 32
205896Ed Goggin Cracker JackWest Dennis Blue /0.00 33
218525ALEC MULKERN FLYIN' FISHSHYC Blue /0.00 34
227081Kevin Gilland Opi OnePlymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 35
239417Maeve Glancy Flying DragonScituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 37
2415822Audrey O'Neil RumpelsiltskinHull Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
2588Alex Henderson Duxbury Bay Martime School Blue /0.00 41
2616266Isabel Kierstead Seahorsin' AroundPYC Blue /0.00 42
2719408Erik Gustafson QYC Blue /0.00 43
289578Cooper Andrews DBMS Blue /0.00 46
299158Matt Gilbert Let It RockScituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue DNF/0.00 52
3013334Sam White Opti 13334Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue DNF/0.00 52
31000Tyler griffin DBMS Blue DNS/0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (13 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
19849Matthew Sweeney Mighty OneWest Dennis/LISOT Red /0.00 1
216328Nicholas Memoli Beverly Yacht Club/FAST Red /0.00 2
315451Connor Lehan BludgerHull YC Red /0.00 4
417115Gabrielle Rizika Wianno / FAST Red /0.00 6
516494Jud Hawk SeaHawkWest Dennis Yacht Club Red /0.00 9
613027thomas beardsley Tom CatWild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 10
711633Alyssa Mazur Kat Man DooWHYC Red /0.00 15
816317Zachary Lehan Hull YC Red /0.00 16
918318Sebastian Halpern-Reiss eisbarWest Dennis Yacht Club Red /0.00 18
109933Emma Gelep Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 36
1115481Loring Lauretti Cohasset Yacht Club Red /0.00 44
1210782Colleen McGowan Life SaverBill & Molly McGowan Red /0.00 45
134746Grace Gaumer Cohasset Red /0.00 47

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (7 boats)

Race 3
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118734Seamus fearons BoostBYC/FAST White /0.00 12
211115Tyler Buckeridge ORCAHingham Yacht Club White /0.00 13
317299Benjamin Monnich LightningHingham YC White /0.00 17
412307Seth Rizika Wianno / Fast White /0.00 20
513901Samantha Naples Makin A WaveCohasset Yatch Club White /0.00 39
614752Henry Binder hull yacht club White /0.00 40
711591Ian Smith amphibianHyannis White DNS/0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network