24th ANNUAL SCITUATE JUNIOR REGATTA
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club | August 01-02, 2011

Optimist, Division Blue (31 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117113Ben Rizika Wianno / FAST Blue /0.00 4
216315Jed Bell Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 8
315832Abby McGrath Mystery MachineHull Yacht Club Blue /0.00 9
413445Lulu Russell Beverly yacht club Blue /0.00 10
510262Meredith Julian RunawayCohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 11
61114Thomas Glover NYC Blue /0.00 13
716508Patrick fearons TURBOBYC/FAST Blue /0.00 14
8NYC 22Griffin Ernst Nantucket Blue /0.00 15
917928lauren healy noneDBMS Blue /0.00 16
105896Ed Goggin Cracker JackWest Dennis Blue /0.00 18
1112631Payton Reifeiss SputnikPlymouth YC Blue /0.00 19
1211583Peter Duncan Sea yaPlymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 20
1314440Brooke Shachoy Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 22
14454Piers Klein DBMS Blue /0.00 23
158500Nathan Ikeda OptimistDBMS Blue /0.00 24
169197Paxton Blanchard Faster Than FastScituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 27
1715822Audrey O'Neil RumpelsiltskinHull Yacht Club Blue /0.00 28
1888Alex Henderson Duxbury Bay Martime School Blue /0.00 29
1916266Isabel Kierstead Seahorsin' AroundPYC Blue /0.00 30
203592Sophia Cotone Danger ShotPlymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 32
2119408Erik Gustafson QYC Blue /0.00 34
229578Cooper Andrews DBMS Blue /0.00 35
2399Julian Tribble DBMS Blue /0.00 36
24222Ben Collins DBMS Blue /0.00 37
2514611Max Willms Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 40
267081Kevin Gilland Opi OnePlymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 42
278525ALEC MULKERN FLYIN' FISHSHYC Blue /0.00 45
289158Matt Gilbert Let It RockScituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue DNF/0.00 52
299417Maeve Glancy Flying DragonScituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 52
30000Tyler griffin DBMS Blue DNS/0.00 52
3113334Sam White Opti 13334Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue DNS/0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (13 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117115Gabrielle Rizika Wianno / FAST Red /0.00 1
215451Connor Lehan BludgerHull YC Red /0.00 2
316328Nicholas Memoli Beverly Yacht Club/FAST Red /0.00 3
416494Jud Hawk SeaHawkWest Dennis Yacht Club Red /0.00 5
516317Zachary Lehan Hull YC Red /0.00 6
618318Sebastian Halpern-Reiss eisbarWest Dennis Yacht Club Red /0.00 7
79933Emma Gelep Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 12
813027thomas beardsley Tom CatWild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 17
911633Alyssa Mazur Kat Man DooWHYC Red /0.00 31
1015481Loring Lauretti Cohasset Yacht Club Red /0.00 39
1110782Colleen McGowan Life SaverBill & Molly McGowan Red /0.00 41
124746Grace Gaumer Cohasset Red /0.00 44
139849Matthew Sweeney Mighty OneWest Dennis/LISOT Red DNS/0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (7 boats)

Race 4
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
111115Tyler Buckeridge ORCAHingham Yacht Club White /0.00 21
217299Benjamin Monnich LightningHingham YC White /0.00 25
312307Seth Rizika Wianno / Fast White /0.00 26
418734Seamus fearons BoostBYC/FAST White /0.00 33
513901Samantha Naples Makin A WaveCohasset Yatch Club White /0.00 38
614752Henry Binder hull yacht club White /0.00 43
711591Ian Smith amphibianHyannis White DNS/0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network