24th ANNUAL SCITUATE JUNIOR REGATTA
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club | August 01-02, 2011

Optimist, Division Blue (31 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
113445Lulu Russell Beverly yacht club Blue /0.00 2
212631Payton Reifeiss SputnikPlymouth YC Blue /0.00 6
316315Jed Bell Hingham Yacht Club Blue /0.00 12
49197Paxton Blanchard Faster Than FastScituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 15
510262Meredith Julian RunawayCohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 16
616508Patrick fearons TURBOBYC/FAST Blue /0.00 17
715832Abby McGrath Mystery MachineHull Yacht Club Blue /0.00 18
817928lauren healy noneDBMS Blue /0.00 20
914440Brooke Shachoy Beverly Yacht Club Blue /0.00 21
10454Piers Klein DBMS Blue /0.00 22
1115822Audrey O'Neil RumpelsiltskinHull Yacht Club Blue /0.00 24
1217113Ben Rizika Wianno / FAST Blue /0.00 25
13NYC 22Griffin Ernst Nantucket Blue /0.00 26
1499Julian Tribble DBMS Blue /0.00 27
15222Ben Collins DBMS Blue /0.00 28
165896Ed Goggin Cracker JackWest Dennis Blue /0.00 29
171114Thomas Glover NYC Blue /0.00 30
188500Nathan Ikeda OptimistDBMS Blue /0.00 31
198525ALEC MULKERN FLYIN' FISHSHYC Blue /0.00 33
2014611Max Willms Cohasset Yacht Club Blue /0.00 34
213592Sophia Cotone Danger ShotPlymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 36
229578Cooper Andrews DBMS Blue /0.00 37
2311583Peter Duncan Sea yaPlymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 38
2488Alex Henderson Duxbury Bay Martime School Blue /0.00 39
2516266Isabel Kierstead Seahorsin' AroundPYC Blue /0.00 40
267081Kevin Gilland Opi OnePlymouth Yacht Club Blue /0.00 42
279417Maeve Glancy Flying DragonScituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 43
289158Matt Gilbert Let It RockScituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 44
2913334Sam White Opti 13334Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Blue /0.00 48
30000Tyler griffin DBMS Blue DNS/0.00 52
3119408Erik Gustafson QYC Blue DNS/0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Optimist, Division Red (13 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
19849Matthew Sweeney Mighty OneWest Dennis/LISOT Red /0.00 1
218318Sebastian Halpern-Reiss eisbarWest Dennis Yacht Club Red /0.00 3
315451Connor Lehan BludgerHull YC Red /0.00 5
416494Jud Hawk SeaHawkWest Dennis Yacht Club Red /0.00 7
513027thomas beardsley Tom CatWild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 8
616317Zachary Lehan Hull YC Red /0.00 10
716328Nicholas Memoli Beverly Yacht Club/FAST Red /0.00 11
811633Alyssa Mazur Kat Man DooWHYC Red /0.00 13
917115Gabrielle Rizika Wianno / FAST Red /0.00 14
1015481Loring Lauretti Cohasset Yacht Club Red /0.00 32
119933Emma Gelep Wild Harbor Yacht Club Red /0.00 35
1210782Colleen McGowan Life SaverBill & Molly McGowan Red /0.00 46
134746Grace Gaumer Cohasset Red /0.00 47

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Optimist, Division White (7 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperCrewBoatClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117299Benjamin Monnich LightningHingham YC White /0.00 4
218734Seamus fearons BoostBYC/FAST White /0.00 9
311115Tyler Buckeridge ORCAHingham Yacht Club White /0.00 19
414752Henry Binder hull yacht club White /0.00 23
512307Seth Rizika Wianno / Fast White /0.00 41
613901Samantha Naples Makin A WaveCohasset Yatch Club White /0.00 45
711591Ian Smith amphibianHyannis White DNS/0.00 52

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 01, 2011 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: TBD

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network