Scotiabank International Optimist Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 22-24, 2012

Qualifiers (48 boats)

Race 8 : Pink 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 22, 2012 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
117848Shawn Harvey Coral Reef Yacht Club [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 1
2USA 18311Wiley Rogers Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Blue][G1][P2] /0.00 2
318167James Westerberg riverside yacht club [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 3
418581Jack Parkin Riverside YC [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 4
5ISV925Scott McKenzie VIODA [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 5
6BER1034Ceci WOLLMANN RHADC [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 6
7IVB 600Sam Morrell RBVIYC [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 7
818300Andy Burns Team FOR/DIYC [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 8
9BER1007Antonio Bailey RBYC [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 9
1014582Henry Marshall FAST Sailing Foundation [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 10
1117851Stuart HENRY CBYC [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 11
12MEX 660Leopoldo Seifert Club de Yates de Chapala [White][G1][P2] /0.00 12
13IVB984Jason Putley Royal BVI Yacht Club [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 13
14USA 18303Zane Rogers texas Corinthian Yacht Club [White][P1][P2] /0.00 14
1518442Will Logue LISOT [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 15
16PUR397Andre Reguero PYFC [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 16
17IVB1701Thad Lettsome Royal BVI Yacht Club [White][G1][P2] /0.00 17
18PUR 4575Miguel Monllor PYFC [Blue][P1][P2] /0.00 18
19720Teddy Nicolosi St Thomas Yacht Club [Blue][P1][P2] /0.00 19
20BAH 101Spencer Cartwright Nassau Yacht Club [Blue][P1][P2] /0.00 20
21DOM 20Celeste Lugtmeijer CNSD [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 21
22TRI 1016Abigail Affoo TTYC [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 22
2314634Carolyn Corbet Team For / BHYC [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 23
24BER1324Benn Smith Royal Bermuda Yacht Club [Blue][P1][P2] /0.00 24
2519295Hallie Schiffman Team FOR/SYS [Blue][G1][P2] /0.00 25
2618664Victoria Thompson BHYC [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 26
27DOM 87JUAN MARTIN PACHECO CNSD [White][G1][P2] /0.00 27
28RUS919ANTON DANILOV MSS [Blue][P1][P2] /0.00 28
29BAR112SCOTT GITTENS BARBADOS YACHT CLUB [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 29
30mex 694Cristobal Flores Club La Pena [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 30
31IVB 911Rayne Duff Royal BVI Yacht Club [White][P1][P2] /0.00 31
32AHO 69Nathan Smith SMYC [White][G1][P2] /0.00 32
33ISV26Caroline Teare STYC [Blue][G1][P2] /0.00 33
34IVB104Samuel Childs Royal BVI Yacht Club [White][G1][P2] /0.00 34
35ISV7003julian van den Driessche STYC [White][G1][P2] /0.00 35
36ANT3Louis Bavay Antigua Yacht Club [Blue][P1][P2] /0.00 36
37PUR5699Francisco G Lasanta PYFC [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 37
38ISV1999Maggie Finley St. Thomas [Blue][G1][P2] /0.00 38
39AHO67Nicholas De Tullio Sint Maarten Yacht Club [Blue][G1][P2] /0.00 39
40AHO63Ilian Halbertsma SMYC [Blue][P1][P2] /0.00 40
41AHO 72Leonardo Knol SMYC [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 41
4219187Mariner Fagan Annapolis Yacht Club [White][G1][P2] /0.00 42
438008Natalie McConnell St. Thomas [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 43
44BER1042Charis Todd Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club [Blue][P1][P2] /0.00 44
45BER1019Samantha Dill Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 45
46ISV 5537Jack Finley STYC [White][P1][P2] /0.00 46
47IVB109James Rajic-Knight RBVIYC [White][P1][P2] /0.00 47
48DOM 88SANTIAGO PACHECO CNSD [White][G1][P2] /0.00 48

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 22, 2012 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Qualifiers (48 boats)

Race 8 : Green 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 22, 2012 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
115703Romain Screve SFYC [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 1
218302nic muller Lauderdale yacht club [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 2
3DOM 27JUSTINA PACHECO CNSD [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 3
415535Ivan Shestopalov Coral reef yach club [Blue][G1][G2] /0.00 4
5DOM 29MARIA PAZ PACHECO CNSD [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 5
619452Henry Burnes FAST [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 6
7ISV333Paige Clarke STYC/KATS [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 7
811554LUCY WILMOT SFYC / RYC [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 8
9BER1097MAKAI JOELL Royal Bermuda Yacht Club [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 9
10USA 17295Nick Hernandez Team FOR [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 10
1118499Eli Burnes FAST [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 11
12USA 18674Ryan Vittimberga Houston Yacht Club [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 12
1316002Ana Clare Sole TCYC [Blue][G1][G2] /0.00 13
14Can1522Owen McNeil RCYC [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 14
15USA 15727Sean Brennan CRYC [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 15
16BAH197Paul de Souza CRYC/Nassau Yacht Club [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 16
1717412Matt Logue LISOT [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 17
18PUR17444Savannah Baus PYFC [White][P1][G2] /0.00 18
19ISV579Christopher Murphy St. Thomas Yacht Club [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 19
20DOM 44Natalie Nordbruch CNSD [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 20
21PUR 208Ricardo Valenzuela PYFC [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 21
22AHO55Camiel Voigt Asiento [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 22
23BER1037Chase Cooper Royal Bermuda Yacht Club [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 23
24712Chloe Coffindaffer STYC [White][G1][G2] /0.00 24
2515801cameron giblin ssyc/lisot [Blue][G1][G2] /0.00 25
26ANT2Rocco Falcone Antigua Yacht Club [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 26
2710175robert gordon LISOT [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 27
2818917audrey giblin ssyc/lisot [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 28
2911558Sally Wilmot SFYC / RYC Y.C. [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 29
3018665Payton Thompson BHYC [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 30
3118597Cooper Yeager LISOT/Stamford Yacht Club [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 31
3218310Emmet Ward Team FOR/DIYC [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 32
33BER1316Peter Dill Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 33
34BER1101Mikey Wollmann RHADC [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 34
3517395Chase Burwell Clearwater Community Sailing Center [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 35
36BAH 109Alande Forbes Nassau Yacht Club [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 36
37ISV616Ryan Hunter St. Croix Yacht Club [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 37
3819480Cameron Feves CBYC [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 38
39USA 19293Max Vittimberga Houston Yacht Club [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 39
40ANT1Rhone Kirby Antigua Yacht Club [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 40
41ISV 6Christopher Sharpless STYC [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 41
42AHO 58Emile Samson YSCO [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 42
43AHO 68Kathryn Caputo St. Maarten Yacht Club [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 43
44BER029isabelle (Izzy) dutranoit RHADC [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 44
45IVB103James Dawson RBVIYC [Blue][G1][G2] /0.00 45
46AHO73Luke Bacon St. Maarten [White][G1][G2] /0.00 46
47BER1084Joe Arrowsmith RHADC [White][G1][G2] DNS/0.00 49
48BER1024Rory Caslin RHADC [Red][G1][G2] DSQ/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 22, 2012 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network