Scotiabank International Optimist Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 22-24, 2012

Qualifiers (48 boats)

Race 9 : Pink 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 22, 2012 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
118442Will Logue LISOT [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 1
218581Jack Parkin Riverside YC [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 2
3BER1007Antonio Bailey RBYC [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 3
414582Henry Marshall FAST Sailing Foundation [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 4
5MEX 660Leopoldo Seifert Club de Yates de Chapala [White][G1][P2] /0.00 5
6ISV925Scott McKenzie VIODA [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 6
718167James Westerberg riverside yacht club [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 7
817848Shawn Harvey Coral Reef Yacht Club [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 8
9IVB1701Thad Lettsome Royal BVI Yacht Club [White][G1][P2] /0.00 9
10IVB984Jason Putley Royal BVI Yacht Club [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 10
11720Teddy Nicolosi St Thomas Yacht Club [Blue][P1][P2] /0.00 11
12PUR397Andre Reguero PYFC [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 12
13BER1034Ceci WOLLMANN RHADC [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 13
14mex 694Cristobal Flores Club La Pena [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 14
15PUR 4575Miguel Monllor PYFC [Blue][P1][P2] /0.00 15
16IVB 600Sam Morrell RBVIYC [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 16
17DOM 20Celeste Lugtmeijer CNSD [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 17
18DOM 87JUAN MARTIN PACHECO CNSD [White][G1][P2] /0.00 18
19BER1324Benn Smith Royal Bermuda Yacht Club [Blue][P1][P2] /0.00 19
2019295Hallie Schiffman Team FOR/SYS [Blue][G1][P2] /0.00 20
21TRI 1016Abigail Affoo TTYC [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 21
22AHO 69Nathan Smith SMYC [White][G1][P2] /0.00 22
2318664Victoria Thompson BHYC [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 23
24USA 18311Wiley Rogers Texas Corinthian Yacht Club [Blue][G1][P2] /0.00 24
25ISV 5537Jack Finley STYC [White][P1][P2] /0.00 25
2618300Andy Burns Team FOR/DIYC [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 26
27BAR112SCOTT GITTENS BARBADOS YACHT CLUB [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 27
28USA 18303Zane Rogers texas Corinthian Yacht Club [White][P1][P2] /0.00 28
2914634Carolyn Corbet Team For / BHYC [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 29
30ANT3Louis Bavay Antigua Yacht Club [Blue][P1][P2] /0.00 30
31IVB 911Rayne Duff Royal BVI Yacht Club [White][P1][P2] /0.00 31
32AHO 72Leonardo Knol SMYC [Red][P1][P2] /0.00 32
33IVB104Samuel Childs Royal BVI Yacht Club [White][G1][P2] /0.00 33
34ISV1999Maggie Finley St. Thomas [Blue][G1][P2] /0.00 34
3517851Stuart HENRY CBYC [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 35
36BAH 101Spencer Cartwright Nassau Yacht Club [Blue][P1][P2] /0.00 36
3719187Mariner Fagan Annapolis Yacht Club [White][G1][P2] /0.00 37
38DOM 88SANTIAGO PACHECO CNSD [White][G1][P2] /0.00 38
39ISV7003julian van den Driessche STYC [White][G1][P2] /0.00 39
40AHO63Ilian Halbertsma SMYC [Blue][P1][P2] /0.00 40
41ISV26Caroline Teare STYC [Blue][G1][P2] /0.00 41
42RUS919ANTON DANILOV MSS [Blue][P1][P2] /0.00 42
438008Natalie McConnell St. Thomas [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 43
44PUR5699Francisco G Lasanta PYFC [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 44
45BER1042Charis Todd Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club [Blue][P1][P2] /0.00 45
46AHO67Nicholas De Tullio Sint Maarten Yacht Club [Blue][G1][P2] /0.00 46
47BER1019Samantha Dill Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club [Red][G1][P2] /0.00 47
48IVB109James Rajic-Knight RBVIYC [White][P1][P2] /0.00 48

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 22, 2012 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Qualifiers (48 boats)

Race 9 : Green 2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 22, 2012 00:00:00
Sail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
115535Ivan Shestopalov Coral reef yach club [Blue][G1][G2] /0.00 1
215703Romain Screve SFYC [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 2
3USA 15727Sean Brennan CRYC [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 3
418597Cooper Yeager LISOT/Stamford Yacht Club [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 4
5DOM 27JUSTINA PACHECO CNSD [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 5
6ISV333Paige Clarke STYC/KATS [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 6
718310Emmet Ward Team FOR/DIYC [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 7
819452Henry Burnes FAST [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 8
9BER1097MAKAI JOELL Royal Bermuda Yacht Club [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 9
10Can1522Owen McNeil RCYC [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 10
11BER1101Mikey Wollmann RHADC [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 11
1215801cameron giblin ssyc/lisot [Blue][G1][G2] /0.00 12
1311554LUCY WILMOT SFYC / RYC [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 13
14DOM 29MARIA PAZ PACHECO CNSD [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 14
15ISV579Christopher Murphy St. Thomas Yacht Club [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 15
1618917audrey giblin ssyc/lisot [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 16
1718302nic muller Lauderdale yacht club [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 17
18DOM 44Natalie Nordbruch CNSD [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 18
1911558Sally Wilmot SFYC / RYC Y.C. [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 19
2010175robert gordon LISOT [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 20
21USA 17295Nick Hernandez Team FOR [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 21
22USA 18674Ryan Vittimberga Houston Yacht Club [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 22
23BAH 109Alande Forbes Nassau Yacht Club [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 23
24BER1316Peter Dill Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 24
25BER1037Chase Cooper Royal Bermuda Yacht Club [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 25
2618499Eli Burnes FAST [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 26
2719480Cameron Feves CBYC [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 27
28BER1024Rory Caslin RHADC [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 28
2916002Ana Clare Sole TCYC [Blue][G1][G2] /0.00 29
30USA 19293Max Vittimberga Houston Yacht Club [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 30
3117412Matt Logue LISOT [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 31
32AHO55Camiel Voigt Asiento [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 32
33ISV616Ryan Hunter St. Croix Yacht Club [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 33
34ANT2Rocco Falcone Antigua Yacht Club [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 34
35ANT1Rhone Kirby Antigua Yacht Club [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 35
36PUR17444Savannah Baus PYFC [White][P1][G2] /0.00 36
37BAH197Paul de Souza CRYC/Nassau Yacht Club [Red][P1][G2] /0.00 37
38712Chloe Coffindaffer STYC [White][G1][G2] /0.00 38
39ISV 6Christopher Sharpless STYC [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 39
40PUR 208Ricardo Valenzuela PYFC [Red][G1][G2] /0.00 40
41BER1084Joe Arrowsmith RHADC [White][G1][G2] /0.00 41
42AHO 58Emile Samson YSCO [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 42
43AHO73Luke Bacon St. Maarten [White][G1][G2] /0.00 43
4417395Chase Burwell Clearwater Community Sailing Center [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 44
45AHO 68Kathryn Caputo St. Maarten Yacht Club [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 45
46BER029isabelle (Izzy) dutranoit RHADC [Blue][P1][G2] /0.00 46
47IVB103James Dawson RBVIYC [Blue][G1][G2] /0.00 47
4818665Payton Thompson BHYC [Blue][P1][G2] DNF/0.00 49

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 22, 2012 00:00:00,

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network