Laser Masters MidWeek Madness 2012
US Sailing Center - Martin County | February 14-15, 2012

Laser (40 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 14, 2012 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1170313David Hiebert usscmc Apprentice Master /0.00 1
2195425Peter Shope sail newport Master /0.00 2
3187735Joe Van Rossem Water Rats Sailing Club Great Grand Master /0.00 3
4195708doug peckover NOMAD Grand Master /0.00 4
5182280Otto Strandvig KDY Master /0.00 5
6201271John Miller N/A Apprentice Master /0.00 6
7199146BENOIT MEESEMAECKER ST BARTH YACHT CLUB Master /0.00 7
8199139Mike Hecky Riverton YC Master /0.00 8
9197052Peter Vessella saint francis Grand Master /0.00 9
10199912David Hillmyer Sarasota Sailing Squadron Apprentice Master /0.00 10
11183861Britt Hughes Housatonic Boat Club Master /0.00 11
12199142Newt Wattis Surf City Yacht Club Great Grand Master /0.00 12
13161100David Frazier FBYC Essex CT Grand Master /0.00 13
14199138John MacCausland Cooper River Master /0.00 14
15200168rick landell Cooper River Grand Master /0.00 15
16189774Finn Hassing Oriental Dinghy Club Great Grand Master /0.00 16
17201267Edward Rickard Cedar Point YC Great Grand Master /0.00 17
18105583James Stanley OHCC Master /0.00 18
19199916David Hartman na Great Grand Master /0.00 19
20201272Mark Unicume GLYC Master /0.00 20
219fernando juarez dover club nautico cordoba Master /0.00 21
22175529Paul Wurtzebach chicago corinthian Great Grand Master /0.00 22
23179132Donald Hahl Brant Beach YC Grand Master /0.00 23
24186519Dorian Haldeman SSA Apprentice Master /0.00 24
25201265Halsey Bullen Cedar Point Yacht Club Great Grand Master /0.00 25
26164098Gerardo Brondino Club Nautico cordoba Master /0.00 26
27158648Robert Voeller USSCMC Master /0.00 27
28182423Mark Laser Milford Yacht Club Grand Master /0.00 28
29166123Leonard Wells Asheville Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 29
30174236Jacques Kerrest PRSA Great Grand Master /0.00 30
31187392Faye Flam Cooper River Yacht Club Master /0.00 31
32174978Michael Mays Marsh Creek Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 32
33193364amnon gitelson cpyc Great Grand Master /0.00 33
34196080Steven Schmidt Cooper River YC Master /0.00 34
35169587Pat Dawson New York Yacht club Grand Master /0.00 35
36199911Michelle Davis Coconut Grove Sailing Club Apprentice Master /0.00 36
37200386Todd Klingler Sayville Yacht Club Master /0.00 37
38177153Patrick McBriarty Chicago Yacht Club Master /0.00 38
39153006Sandy Westphal Severn Sailing Association Master /0.00 39
40106011Tony Iacono Newport Yacht Club Great Grand Master /0.00 40

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 14, 2012 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: Charlie MacNider

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network