Florida Laser Masters Championship
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 11-12, 2012

Laser (44 boats)

Race 5
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 11, 2012 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1182280Otto Strandvig KDY Master /0.00 1
2164429Marek Valasek YC Tatran Bratislava Apprentice Master /0.00 2
3USA 199138John MacCausland Cooper River Master /0.00 3
4195425Peter Shope Sail Newport Master /0.00 4
5199713Vilhelm Roberts LYC Master /0.00 5
6193281Mike Matan RYA Master /0.00 6
7199146Benoit Meessmecker ST BARTH YACHT CLUB Master /0.00 7
8199916David Hartman na Great Grand Master /0.00 8
9193364Amnon Gitelson CPYC Great Grand Master /0.00 9
10179132Donald Hahl Brant Beach YC Grand Master /0.00 10
11199912David Hillmyer Sarasota Sailing Squadron Apprentice Master /0.00 11
12181113Len Guenther Fishing Bay YC Master /0.00 12
13181839Michelle Davis Coconut Grove Sailing Club Apprentice Master /0.00 13
14180050Alden Shattuck Severn Sailing Assoc. Grand Master /0.00 14
15175529Paul Wurtzebach Chicago Corinthian YC Great Grand Master /0.00 15
16181131Buzzy Heausler DIYC Grand Master /0.00 16
17199142Newt Wattis Surf City Yacht Club Great Grand Master /0.00 17
18201271John Miller n/a Apprentice Master /0.00 18
19190288Dick Tillman Melbourne YC Great Grand Master /0.00 19
20189774Finn Hassing Oriental Dinghy Club Great Grand Master /0.00 20
21166123Leonard Wells Asheville Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 21
22174236Jacques Kerrest PRSA Great Grand Master /0.00 22
23195708Doug Peckover NOMAD Grand Master /0.00 23
24199139Mike Hecky Riverton YC Master /0.00 24
25105583James Stanley OHCC Master /0.00 25
26106011Anthony Iacono Newport Yacht Club Great Grand Master /0.00 26
27164098Gerardo Brondino Club Nautico Cordoba Master /0.00 27
28197052Peter Vessella saint francis Grand Master DNF/0.00 45
29196080Steven Schmidt Cooper River YC Master DNF/0.00 45
30201265Halsey Bullen Cedar Point Yacht Club Great Grand Master DNF/0.00 45
31187735Joe van Rossem water rat sailing club Great Grand Master DNF/0.00 45
32161100David Frazier FBYC Essex, CT Grand Master DNF/0.00 45
33201267Edward Rickard Cedar Point YC Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
34177153Patrick McBriarty Chicago Yacht Club Master DNC/0.00 45
35147495Paul Guidi n/a Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
36200386Todd Klingler Sayville Yacht Club Master DNC/0.00 45
37201272Mark Unicume GLYC Master DNC/0.00 45
38155481Kevin Ratigan Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
39164806David Olson Sarasota Sailing Squadron Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
40166131Richard Jarchow USSC Miami Apprentice Master DNC/0.00 45
41169587Pat Dawson New York Yacht Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
42174978Michael Mays Marsh Creek Sailing Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
43200168Rick Landell Cooper River Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
449Juarez Dover Fernando Club Nautico Cordoba Master DNC/0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 11, 2012 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network