Florida Laser Masters Championship
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 11-12, 2012

Laser (44 boats)

Race 6
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 11, 2012 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1195425Peter Shope Sail Newport Master /0.00 1
2182280Otto Strandvig KDY Master /0.00 2
3USA 199138John MacCausland Cooper River Master /0.00 3
4164429Marek Valasek YC Tatran Bratislava Apprentice Master /0.00 4
5199713Vilhelm Roberts LYC Master /0.00 5
6199146Benoit Meessmecker ST BARTH YACHT CLUB Master /0.00 6
7197052Peter Vessella saint francis Grand Master /0.00 7
8193281Mike Matan RYA Master /0.00 8
9179132Donald Hahl Brant Beach YC Grand Master /0.00 9
10181131Buzzy Heausler DIYC Grand Master /0.00 10
11199912David Hillmyer Sarasota Sailing Squadron Apprentice Master /0.00 11
12193364Amnon Gitelson CPYC Great Grand Master /0.00 12
13199142Newt Wattis Surf City Yacht Club Great Grand Master /0.00 13
14181839Michelle Davis Coconut Grove Sailing Club Apprentice Master /0.00 14
15199139Mike Hecky Riverton YC Master /0.00 15
16181113Len Guenther Fishing Bay YC Master /0.00 16
17175529Paul Wurtzebach Chicago Corinthian YC Great Grand Master /0.00 17
18166123Leonard Wells Asheville Sailing Club Grand Master /0.00 18
19195708Doug Peckover NOMAD Grand Master /0.00 19
20174236Jacques Kerrest PRSA Great Grand Master /0.00 20
21105583James Stanley OHCC Master /0.00 21
22190288Dick Tillman Melbourne YC Great Grand Master /0.00 22
23189774Finn Hassing Oriental Dinghy Club Great Grand Master /0.00 23
24180050Alden Shattuck Severn Sailing Assoc. Grand Master DNF/0.00 45
25106011Anthony Iacono Newport Yacht Club Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
26201271John Miller n/a Apprentice Master DNC/0.00 45
27199916David Hartman na Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
28147495Paul Guidi n/a Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
29177153Patrick McBriarty Chicago Yacht Club Master DNC/0.00 45
30174978Michael Mays Marsh Creek Sailing Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
31201267Edward Rickard Cedar Point YC Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
329Juarez Dover Fernando Club Nautico Cordoba Master DNC/0.00 45
33155481Kevin Ratigan Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
34161100David Frazier FBYC Essex, CT Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
35164098Gerardo Brondino Club Nautico Cordoba Master DNC/0.00 45
36164806David Olson Sarasota Sailing Squadron Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
37166131Richard Jarchow USSC Miami Apprentice Master DNC/0.00 45
38169587Pat Dawson New York Yacht Club Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
39187735Joe van Rossem water rat sailing club Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
40196080Steven Schmidt Cooper River YC Master DNC/0.00 45
41200168Rick Landell Cooper River Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
42200386Todd Klingler Sayville Yacht Club Master DNC/0.00 45
43201265Halsey Bullen Cedar Point Yacht Club Great Grand Master DNC/0.00 45
44201272Mark Unicume GLYC Master DNC/0.00 45

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 11, 2012 00:00:00,

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network