Race To Oxford
Tred Avon Yacht Club/Chesapeake Bay Yacht Club | August 10, 2012

PHRF (32 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2012 11:30:00, Length (NM) = 29.2
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimeElapsedTime AllowCorrectedTime BehindPenalty Pts
183170andrew eyring hero squadannapolis yacht club 63 [A1] 16:05:51 04:35:51 00:30:40 04:05:11 00:00:00 /0.00 1
213260Eric Crawford RestlessTAYC 171 [C] 16:40:29 05:30:29 01:23:13 04:07:16 00:02:05 /0.00 2
383348pat and amy teeling blaze starcbyra 135 [B] 16:34:29 05:14:29 01:05:42 04:08:47 00:03:36 /0.00 3
41769Michael Rajacich Big TimeTAYC 159 [C] 16:40:08 05:30:08 01:17:23 04:12:45 00:07:34 /0.00 4
593219George Anderson BoundlessAnnapolis Yacht Club 60 [A1] 16:12:35 04:42:35 00:29:12 04:13:23 00:08:12 /0.00 5
629206Drew Donald ACETAYC 48 [A1] 16:06:56 04:36:56 00:23:22 04:13:34 00:08:23 /0.00 6
7USA 844HENRY, SR GIBBONS-NEFF PRIMESSA 111 [B] 16:27:54 05:07:54 00:54:01 04:13:53 00:08:42 /0.00 7
851120Michael Johns WINDBORNSCC 48 [A1] 16:07:36 04:37:36 00:23:22 04:14:14 00:09:03 /0.00 8
9USA5191Doug Jurrius Belle AuroreTAYC 120 [B] 16:32:43 05:12:43 00:58:24 04:14:19 00:09:08 /0.00 9
10USA 38Jack Yaissle AmadeusTAYC 36 [A1] 16:04:44 04:34:44 00:17:31 04:17:13 00:12:02 /0.00 10
113406tom campbell karen s.tayc 186 [C] 17:00:13 05:50:13 01:30:31 04:19:42 00:14:31 /0.00 11
12USA33Stephen McManus SaykadooAYC 75 [A2] 16:21:40 04:56:40 00:36:30 04:20:10 00:14:59 /0.00 12
1351George Wilson red white & bluetayc 96 [A2] 16:32:58 05:07:58 00:46:43 04:21:15 00:16:04 /0.00 13
1440826Brett Sorensen Terri High Kokomo ExpressGSA 108 [A2] 16:41:14 05:16:14 00:52:34 04:23:40 00:18:29 /0.00 14
1542937William Passano CARINAGIYS 78 [A2] 16:26:58 05:01:58 00:37:58 04:24:00 00:18:49 /0.00 15
1643112Robert Beckey EncebeeTAYC 126 [B] 16:47:13 05:27:13 01:01:19 04:25:54 00:20:43 /0.00 16
1773295John Shannahan SpongebobTAYC 57 [A1] 16:25:51 04:55:51 00:27:44 04:28:07 00:22:56 /0.00 17
18403Farr Yacht Sales Ian Gordon Farr 400 #3 AvailableAnnapolis Yacht Club -18 [A0] 15:50:44 04:20:44 -00:08:46 04:29:30 00:24:19 /0.00 18
1960118Albert Holt Alpha PapaSCC 81 [A2] 16:34:09 05:09:09 00:39:25 04:29:44 00:24:33 /0.00 19
201851Jim Mumper Diamond In The Rough IIIAYC 156 [C] 17:00:35 05:50:35 01:15:55 04:34:40 00:29:29 /0.00 20
218668charles engh stray dogayc -42 [A0] 15:51:26 04:21:26 -00:20:26 04:41:52 00:36:41 /0.00 21
2252465Ken Huston Pilot errorNASS 72 [A2] 17:10:50 05:45:50 00:35:02 05:10:48 01:05:37 /0.00 32
2353308Tom Rhatigan Tango TooRBSA 111 [B] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 33
2400Entry Cancelled STC 0 [A1] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 33
2533311Andrew Dyer Blue Bayou IISCC 126 [B] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 33
2673122Nicholas Jedrich Making Waves RN/A 135 [B] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 33
27USA66James Muldoon DONNYBROOKAYC -180 [A0] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 33
2893300Nick Iliff MuskratSCC 66 [A1] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 33
29625John Oliver no name yetssc 246 [C] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 33
3093123Bob Dymond GabrielleEYC 117 [B] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 33
3163091Jay Addison DulanyWRSC 135 [B] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 33
3293601WILLIAM MCKELVY MinnowUNAFLN 90 [A2] NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME NO TIME DNC/0.00 33

Race Information: Start Date/Time = August 10, 2012 11:30:00, Length (NM) = 29.2
Principal Race Officer: Robert Valliant

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network