12 International Regatta 2013
Club Nautico de San Juan | February 01-03, 2013

Optimist Advanced, Division Blue (18 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 01, 2013 11:26:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
1ISV 6Chris Sharpless Great WhiteSTYC 0 Blue /0.00 2
2ARG 3010Ignacio Hermida Club Nautico de San Juan 0 Blue /0.00 4
3ANT2Rocco Falcone Antigua Yacht Club 0 Blue /0.00 5
4ANT 3louis Bavay Antiuga Yacht Club 0 Blue /0.00 7
5ISV 937Jack Finley STYC 0 Blue /0.00 9
6IVB1701THad Lettsome Royal BVI Yacht Club 0 Blue /0.00 10
7AHO73Luke Bacon St. Maarten 0 Blue /0.00 12
8AHO68Kathryn Caputo St. Maarten Yacht Club (SMYC) 0 Blue /0.00 15
9IVB955Samuel Childs RBVIYC 0 Blue /0.00 17
10ISV-720Teddy Nicolosi St Thomas Yacht Club 0 Blue /0.00 18
11AHO67Nicholas de Tullio ST. Maarten Yacht Club 0 Blue /0.00 20
121616Robert Hunter St. Croix Yacht Club 0 Blue /0.00 21
13PUR 7745David Manuel Perez Ponce Yacht and Fishing Club 0 Blue /0.00 23
143Kyle Fink PYFC 0 Blue /0.00 24
15ISV 8008Sean Hughes KamakaziSTYC 0 Blue /0.00 27
16385Francisco de Mari PanchitoNautico de San Juan 0 Blue /0.00 28
175495Emmanuel Esteras Club Nautico de San Juan 0 Blue /0.00 32
185Ronald Laboy PYFCPYFC 0 Blue DNF/0.00 37

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 01, 2013 11:26:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jose G. Berrios

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Advanced, Division Red (9 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 01, 2013 11:26:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Penalty Pts
1ISV413Paige Clarke St Thomas Yacht Club/KATS 0 Red /0.00 3
2ISV616Ryan Hunter St. Croix Yacht Club 0 Red /0.00 6
3PUR-208Ricardo J. Valenzuela PYFC 0 Red /0.00 8
4AHO 72Leonardo Knol SMYC 0 Red /0.00 13
5ISV579Chris Murphy VIODA 0 Red /0.00 16
6ISV925Scott McKenzie VIODA 0 Red /0.00 19
7ISV 712Caroline Teare STYC 0 Red /0.00 22
8PUR 5487LUCAS MIRANDA CNSJ 0 Red DNS/0.00 37
9IVB600Sam Morrell RBVIYC 0 Red RAF/0.00 37

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 01, 2013 11:26:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jose G. Berrios

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Optimist Advanced, Division White (9 boats)

Race 10
Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 01, 2013 11:26:00
PosSail SkipperBoatClubRatingDiv.Finish TimePenalty Pts
1AHO69Nathan Smith St. Maarten MontessoriSMYC 0 White 11:55:00 /0.00 1
2ISV2002Mateo Di Blasi SpeadlightingSTYC 0 White NO TIME /0.00 11
3ISV7003Julian van den Driessche Optimist PrimeSt Thomas Yacht Club 0 White NO TIME /0.00 14
4PUR-585Carlos Antonio Cordero-Corretjer Club Nautico de San Juan 0 White NO TIME /0.00 25
5IVB109Amelie Clark Royal BVI Yacht Club 0 White NO TIME /0.00 26
6ISV 308Chuck Finley STYC 0 White NO TIME /0.00 29
713124Lake Sanford Warp SpeedSt. Croix Yacht Club 0 White NO TIME /0.00 30
8PUR 5637Joaquin Lopez CNSJ 0 White NO TIME /0.00 31
9ISV-72Mia Nicolosi St Thomas Yacht Club 0 White NO TIME /0.00 33

Race Information: Start Date/Time = February 01, 2013 11:26:00,
Principal Race Officer: Jose G. Berrios

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network