2012 Laser North American Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 19-22, 2012

Final Series - Silver (52 boats)

Race 2 : S2
Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 19, 2012 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
1199203Max Guerriero TCYC [Yellow][Black][Silver] /0.00 1
2188111John Sturman Willamette Sailing Club [Red][Black][Silver] /0.00 2
3185862Steven Leuck MBYC [Yellow][White][Silver] /0.00 3
4185467D'amy Steward Coronado YC [Green][White][Silver] /0.00 4
5197058Tony Martin JSCA [Blue][Purple][Silver] /0.00 5
6191559Reid Cannon RVicYC [Red][White][Silver] /0.00 6
7169497Eliza Dawson Port Townsend [Red][Purple][Silver] /0.00 7
8198661Bill Symes Willamette Sailing Club [Yellow][White][Silver] /0.00 8
9199319Rob Hodson WSC [Red][Black][Silver] /0.00 9
10192958William Dana San Francisco YC/ST Francis Yacht Club [Red][Purple][Silver] /0.00 10
11196813Buff Wendt Truckee [Red][White][Silver] /0.00 11
12153347Nate Greason Port Madison Yacht Club [Blue][Pink][Silver] /0.00 12
13199919jacek suski JSCA [Blue][Black][Silver] /0.00 13
14193341Emma Davis Shelter Island Yacht Club [Yellow][Pink][Silver] /0.00 14
15198379david lapier -- [Red][Pink][Silver] /0.00 15
16176228Madeline Higgins Old Cove Yacht Club [Blue][Black][Silver] /0.00 16
17173694Walt Mintkeski WSC [Green][Black][Silver] /0.00 17
18178570Ricardo Martos SFYC [Red][Pink][Silver] /0.00 18
19195634Adam DiDomizio Sail Sand Point [Blue][Black][Silver] /0.00 19
20199327John Purdy Willamette Sailing Club [Red][Black][Silver] /0.00 20
21187352Blake Bentzen corinthian yacht club [Yellow][Purple][Silver] /0.00 21
22184441Markus Suorsa San Francisco Yacht Club/Sequoia Yacht Club [Red][Pink][Silver] /0.00 22
23199926Ellie Shaw Ungar Royal Vancouver Yacht Club [Yellow][White][Silver] /0.00 23
24199207Jay Winberg CYC [Yellow][White][Silver] /0.00 24
25170145Nathan Jamieson California Yacht Club [Blue][Purple][Silver] /0.00 25
26196114Todd Willsie CYC Seattle [Green][White][Silver] /0.00 26
27200362Carlos Alberto Garcia Becerra La Cruz [Green][Purple][Silver] /0.00 27
287407Lily Grimshaw Bellingham Yacht Club [Yellow][White][Silver] /0.00 28
29199925Walt Spevak Okoboji YC [Blue][Purple][Silver] /0.00 29
30152201John-Bernard Duler St Francis Yacht Club [Yellow][White][Silver] /0.00 30
31196139Christy Usher St. Francis Yacht Club [Green][Black][Silver] /0.00 31
32170402Michael Tan SFYC/StFYC [Blue][Black][Silver] /0.00 32
33192949Francesca Dana San Francisco YC/St. Francis YC [Green][Purple][Silver] /0.00 33
34198648Sage Stahmer SDYC [Red][Pink][Silver] /0.00 34
35171007Jonathan Cannard Columbia Gorge Racing Association, Willamette Sailing Club [Red][Pink][Silver] /0.00 35
36174267Mike Stephenson Willamette Sailing Club [Green][Purple][Silver] /0.00 36
37171166Blake Buckner SWYC [Red][Pink][Silver] /0.00 37
38202677David Wyllie LWSC [Blue][White][Silver] /0.00 38
39183095Madeleine Whittier Portland Yacht Club [Yellow][White][Silver] /0.00 39
40191561Samuel Parish Sail Orcas [Blue][Pink][Silver] /0.00 40
41154463Cody Odou SWYC [Blue][Purple][Silver] /0.00 41
42195943David Anthes SSC [Green][Black][Silver] /0.00 42
43176176jacques garrigues port madison yacht club [Green][Pink][Silver] /0.00 43
44121466Charles Rush Willamette Sailing Club [Yellow][White][Silver] /0.00 44
45196817Frank Caccavo, JR CGRA [Green][Purple][Silver] /0.00 45
46200595scott grealish willamette sailing club [Red][Black][Silver] /0.00 46
4712660Henry Drotning Willamette Sailing Club [Red][Pink][Silver] /0.00 47
48196083Taz Coffey Chattahoochee Sailing Club [Yellow][Black][Silver] /0.00 48
49199544Paul Didham San Diego Yacht Club [Yellow][Pink][Silver] /0.00 49
50171059Laura Smit South Sound Sailing Society [Blue][Black][Silver] DNC/0.00 53
51189739Kaitlyn Baab Stanford/SFYC/StFYC [Red][Black][Silver] DNC/0.00 53
52198011Harlan Ticatch Houston Yacht Club [Blue][White][Silver] DNC/0.00 53

Race Information: Start Date/Time = July 19, 2012 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: S Mark Townsend

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network